Home » Posts tagged "Canberra"

Canberra Walking – 29th April 2017

29/4/2017 Acacia Ridge 12K 1 Mitchell Baker 01:01:42 2 Connor Frew 01:02:06 3 Tim Fraser 01:02:16 4 Callum Burns 01:05:30 5 Greg Durr 01:14:27 6 Mick Saunders 01:26:35 7 Doug Fitzgerald 01:35:25 8 Geoff Barker 01:38:28 9 Phil Essam 01:44:46 10 Val Chesterton 01:44:56 11 Jayden Elphick 01:55.43....
Continue reading »

Canberra Walking – 22 April 17

22/4/2017 Lake Tuggeranong   10K 1 Tim Fraser 53:28 2 Callum Burns 53:32 3 Gabby Hunt 55:10 4 Greg Durr 01:00:02 5 Mick Saunders 01:11:44 6 Monika Short 01:14:58 7 Bryan Thomas 01:15:51 Doug Fitzgerald DNF.  4K 1 Gwyllym Young 19:51 2 Kate Black 24:44 3 Helena Bialecki...
Continue reading »

ACT Summer Walks – 25th Jan 17

2000m 1 Mitchell Baker 08:55 2 Matt Griggs 09:02 3 Laura Burns 10:10 4 Spencer Burns 10:20 5 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 10:26 6 Hannah Manning 10:44 7 Sidney Shaw 12:18 8 Robin Whyte 12:29 9 Ewen Thompson 13:33 10 Bryan Thomas 13:36 11 Ruth Baussmann 14:01 12 Rod Gilchrist...
Continue reading »

ACT Summer Walks – 2 Feb 17

1500m 1 Connor Frew 05:59 2 Tim Fraser 06:13 3 Mitchell Baker 06:23 4 Gabby Hunt 06:56 5 Tom Hunt 07:34 6 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 07:36 7 Hannah Manning 07:40 8 Sidney Shaw 08:45 9 Kate Black 08:46 10 Sebastian Tanner 08:58 11 Helena Bialecki 09:04 12 Robin Whyte...
Continue reading »

ACT Summer Walks – 9 Feb 17

5000m 1 Connor Frew 24:07 2 Gabby Hunt 25:15 3 Mitchell Baker 25:28 4 Callum Burns 25:42. 3000m 1 Gwyllym Young 15:22 2 Tom Hunt 15:27 3 Spencer Burns 15:42 4 Hannah Manning 16:23 5 Kate Black 18:39 6 Robin Whyte 19:22 7 Ewen Thompson 20:53 8 Bryan...
Continue reading »

LBG Racewalking Carnival – 2017 ( the Tradition continues)

When – Queens Birthday Long Weekend. Sunday June 11th Where – Stromlo Criterium Circuit at Stromlo Forest Park Program –  Basically to be the same as previous years.  All events to be on the Criterium Circuit. 2017 Entry Form 2017 Information Sheet http://www.stromloforestpark.com.au/ See all the Walking action...
Continue reading »

Canberra Racewalking results – 8th Dec 16

2000m 1 Connor Frew 08:28 2 Mitchell Baker 08:56 3 Callum Burns 09:22 4 Gabby Hunt 09:29 5 Hannah Manning 10:09 6 Laura Burns 10:14 7 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 10:41 8 Peter Baker 10:54 9 Helena Bialecki 12:29 10 Robin Whyte 12:32 11 Andrew Camp-Liddiard 13:05 12 Harry Baker...
Continue reading »