ACT Summer Track Walks – 23rd Nov 17

5000m 1 Mitchell Baker 23:06 2 Connor Frew 23:19 3 Callum Burns 23:50.

3000m Handicap (Place,Name,Time,Start) 1 Sheryl Greathead 24:09 (00:20) 2 Jennifer Gilchrist 22:34 (01:55) 3 Tom Hunt 14:40 (10:05) 4 Lorna England 24:09 (00:40) 5 Doug Fitzgerald 23:26 (01:25) 6 Rod Gilchrist 22:23 (02:30) 7 Helena Bialecki 19:13 (05:45) 8 Sidney Shaw 18:58 (06:00) 9 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 16:29 (08:35) 10 Laura Burns 15:45 (09:25) 11 Peter Baker 16:55 (08:15) 12 Ruth Baussmann 22:03 (03:10) 13 Hannah Manning 16:12 (09:15) 14 Robin Whyte 19:22 (06:30) 15 Margaret McSpadden 25:46 (00:10) Bryan Thomas DQ.

1000m 1 Harry Baker 06:08 2 Ella Baker 06:09 3 Georgia Frew 06:51 4 Kevin Chamberlain 07:21 5 Nikki Phelps 08:09 6 Fran Harris 08:56.

ACT Summer Track Walks – 30th Nov 17

1500m Handicap (Place,Name,Time,Start) 1 Connor Frew 05:52 (08:15) 2 Callum Burns 06:22 (07:55) 3 Ella Baker 09:29 (04:50) 4 Peter Baker 07:49 (06:30) 5 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 07:40 (06:40) 6 Tom Hunt 07:02 (07:20) 7 Hannah Manning 07:28 (06:55) 8 Mitchell Baker 06:03 (08:20) 9 Laura Burns 07:36 (07:00) 10 Ruth Baussmann 10:33 (04:05) 11 Judi Jamieson 13:06 (01:35) 12 Helena Bialecki 09:27 (05:20) 13 Rosemary Parker 10:48 (04:00) 14 Lorna England 11:59 (02:50) 15 Val Chesterton 12:31 (02:20) 16 Robin Whyte 09:16 (05:40) 17 Harry Baker 10:09 (04:50) 18 Margaret McSpadden 12:20 (02:40) 19 Bryan Thomas 10:16 (04:45) 20 Georgia Frew 10:42 (04:20) 21 Ewen Thompson 10:09 (05:00) 22 Bob Parker 10:41 (04:50).

Summer Track Walks – 18th Jan 2018

2000m 1 Callum Burns 08:55 2 Hannah Manning 10:57 3 Peter Baker 11:00 4 Helena Bialecki 12:36 5 Robin Whyte 12:41 6 Bryan Thomas 14:13 7 Ruth Baussmann 14:15 8 Rod Gilchrist 14:42 9 Jennifer Gilchrist 16:11 10 Lorna England 16:20 11 Doug Fitzgerald 16:52 12 Robert Kennelly 17:14 13 Val Chesterton 17:35.

1200m 1 Harry Baker 08:19 2 Ella Baker 08:22 3 Geoff Barker 11:12.

Canberra Track Walk results – 16th Nov 17

2000m 1 Tom Hunt 09:41 2 Laura Burns 10:06 3 Peter Baker 10:52 4 Kate Black 11:15 5 Helena Bialecki 12:26 6 Robin Whyte 12:33 7 Ruth Baussmann 14:49 8 Lorna England 15:48 9 Sheryl Greathead 16:09 10 Margaret McSpadden 16:14 11 Robert Kennelly 16:14 12 Val Chesterton 17:09 13 Geoff Barker 17:17 14 Shelley Hua 17:42 15 Nikki Phelps 17:43.

800m 1 Dale Moore 07:26 2 Shane Kelly 07:26.

Canberra Summer Walks – 9 Nov 17

Walk Results 9/11/2017 Woden Park

10000m Championship 1 Mitchell Baker 48:15 2 Connor Frew 48:24 3 Tim Fraser 51:08 4 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 59:06 5 Greg Durr 01:01:35 6 Robin Whyte 01:05:48 7 Bryan Thomas 01:12:38 8 Val Chesterton 01:28:31.  5000m 1 Kate Black 30:10 2 Helena Bialecki 32:56 3 Sidney Shaw 34:11 4 Lorna England 42:36.  3000m 1 Tom Hunt 14:37 2 Hannah Manning 16:08 3 Laura Burns 16:23 4 Rod Gilchrist 22:37 5 Robert Kennelly 25:33 6 Nikki Phelps 27:25 7 Fran Harris 28:34.  1200m 1 Harry Baker 07:34 2 Ella Baker 07:35 3 Georgia Frew 07:57.

Canberra Summer Road Walks – No 2 – 12 Nov 17

Our second summer road walk saw 20 walkers turn out for the early start and a nice walk in perfect conditions at Lennox Gardens.

10k Tim Fraser 46:43, Mitch Baker 46:45, Connor Frew 47:54, Matt Griggs 49:34, Callum Burns 52:33, Greg Durr 59:38, Anne Staunton 59:38, Robin Whyte 1:05:58, Bob Parker 1:14:59.

5k Hannah Manning 28:16, Derek Robinson 36:02, Miriam McCarthy 37:14, Rosemary Parker 38:19, Doug Fitzgerald 43:41, Geoff Barker 46:24, Phil Essam 51:42.

2.5k Laura Burns 13:08, Jane Bates 17:57, Ella Baker 18:19, Val Chesterton 23:12

Canberra Summer Walking – 19th Oct 17

Woden

1500m 1 Tim Fraser 06:05 2 Mitchell Baker 06:09 3 Callum Burns 06:31 4 Hannah Manning 07:25 5 Laura Burns 07:26 6 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 07:52 7 Robin Whyte 09:32 8 Harry Baker 09:58 9 Ella Baker 09:59 10 Bryan Thomas 10:28 11 Ruth Baussmann 10:46 12 Doug Fitzgerald 11:29 13 Bob Banens 11:48 14 Margaret McSpadden 12:37 15 Robert Kennelly 12:55.