Home » Archive by category "Race results"

Canberra Walking Results – 24th June 2017

Molongolo Reach   10K 1 Mitchell Baker 47:42 2 Brendon Reading 47:54 3 Matt Griggs 54:09 4 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 58:40 5 Greg Durr 01:02:37 6 Bob Parker 01:14:02 7 Monika Short 01:14:03 8 Rod Gilchrist 01:16:38 9 Jayden Elphick 01:27:51 10 Geoff Barker 01:28:01 11 Phil Essam 01:33:49...
Continue reading »

Canberra Walking – Race Results – 17th June 17

Lake Tuggeranong 7K 1 Mitchell Baker 32:59 2 Connor Frew 33:09 3 Robin Whyte 45:28 4 Bryan Thomas 49:45 5 Derek Robinson 50:00 6 Monika Short 52:23 7 Jennifer Gilchrist 54:15 8 Bob Parker 54:16 9 Rod Gilchrist 54:21 10 Rosemary Parker 55:25 11 Val Chesterton 01:09:40 12...
Continue reading »

Canberra Winter Walking results – 20th May 17

20/5/2017 Black Mountain 17K  1 Connor Frew 01:29:41 2 Mitchell Baker 01:29:58 3 Tim Fraser 01:32:33 4 Matt Griggs 01:35:52 5 Callum Burns 01:36:11 6 Gabby Hunt 01:36:55 7 Greg Durr 01:49:05 8 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 01:49:13 9 Robin Whyte 01:51:37 10 Mick Saunders 02:05:05 11 Monika Short 02:08:28...
Continue reading »

Canberra Winter Walking results – 13th May 17

8K (Place,Name,Time,Start) 1 Callum Burns 41:31 (27:50) 2 Tim Fraser 39:29 (30:00) 3 Doug Fitzgerald 01:01:20 (08:20) 4 Mick Saunders 56:01 (14:15) 5 Bryan Thomas 58:06 (12:30) 6 Robin Whyte 51:57 (18:45) 7 Monika Short 59:19 (11:25) 8 Mitchell Baker 40:34 (30:20) 9 Val Chesterton 01:11:44 (00:00) 10...
Continue reading »

Canberra Walking results – 6th May 17

10K 1 Mitchell Baker 51:00 2 Tim Fraser 51:04 3 Gabby Hunt 57:17 4 Matt Griggs 57:31 5 Greg Durr 57:46 6 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 01:02:14 7 Robin Whyte 01:06:15 8 Kate Black 01:08:43 9 Bryan Thomas 01:12:45 10 Monika Short 01:14:10 11 Doug Fitzgerald 01:19:43 12 Jayden Elphick...
Continue reading »

Canberra Walking – 16 Feb 17

2000m 1 Kate Black 12:01 2 Harry Baker 13:06 3 Ella Baker 13:09 4 Ewen Thompson 13:51 5 Bryan Thomas 13:54 6 Jennifer Gilchrist 14:51 7 Doug Fitzgerald 15:19 8 Sheryl Greathead 16:18 9 Lorna England 16:30 10 Robert Kennelly 18:13.  800m 1 Sebastian Young 04:53 2 Margaret...
Continue reading »

Canberra Walking – 23rd Feb 17

3000m 1 Brendon Reading 13:19 2 Ian Rayson 13:35 3 Matt Griggs 13:39 4 Mitchell Baker 13:41 5 Tim Fraser 13:45 6 Callum Burns 14:08 7 Gabby Hunt 14:19 8 Tom Hunt 15:05 9 Gwyllym Young 15:32 10 Laura Burns 15:40 11 Simon Hosking 15:48 12 Hannah Manning...
Continue reading »

Canberra Walking – 9 Mar 17

1500m Handicap Start (Place,Name,Time,Start) 1 Sebastian Young 08:43 (03:25) 2 Andrew Camp-Liddiard 08:38 (03:35) 3 Kate Black 08:30 (03:50) 4 Gwyllym Young 06:40 (05:45) 5 Geoff Barker 10:44 (01:45) 6 Ella Baker 09:30 (03:00) 7 Gabby Hunt 06:50 (05:45) 8 Peter Baker 07:53 (04:45) 9 Doug Fitzgerald 10:55...
Continue reading »

Canberra Walking – 16th Mar 17

5000m 1 Connor Frew 22:49 2 Ian Rayson 22:50 3 Mitchell Baker 22:55 4 Callum Burns 23:55 5 Matt Griggs 25:38 6 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 28:11 7 Peter Baker 28:58 8 Robin Whyte 31:53 9 Helena Bialecki 33:12 10 Bryan Thomas 35:36 11 Lorna England 41:17 12 Val Chesterton...
Continue reading »

Canberra Walking – 30 Mar 17

2000m Handicap (Place,Name,Time,Start) 1 Robert Kennelly 16:53 (00:00) 2 Lorna England 15:34 (01:35) 3 Mitchell Baker 09:14 (08:35) 4 Sheryl Greathead 16:00 (01:50) 5 Connor Frew 08:56 (09:05) 6 Ruth Baussmann 14:50 (03:20) 7 Tim Fraser 09:36 (08:45) 8 Jennifer Gilchrist 15:58 (02:40). 800m 1 Bob Chapman 08:06.
Continue reading »