Home » Archive by category "Race results"

ACT Summer Walks – 25th Jan 17

2000m 1 Mitchell Baker 08:55 2 Matt Griggs 09:02 3 Laura Burns 10:10 4 Spencer Burns 10:20 5 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 10:26 6 Hannah Manning 10:44 7 Sidney Shaw 12:18 8 Robin Whyte 12:29 9 Ewen Thompson 13:33 10 Bryan Thomas 13:36 11 Ruth Baussmann 14:01 12 Rod Gilchrist...
Continue reading »

ACT Summer Walks – 2 Feb 17

1500m 1 Connor Frew 05:59 2 Tim Fraser 06:13 3 Mitchell Baker 06:23 4 Gabby Hunt 06:56 5 Tom Hunt 07:34 6 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 07:36 7 Hannah Manning 07:40 8 Sidney Shaw 08:45 9 Kate Black 08:46 10 Sebastian Tanner 08:58 11 Helena Bialecki 09:04 12 Robin Whyte...
Continue reading »

ACT Summer Walks – 9 Feb 17

5000m 1 Connor Frew 24:07 2 Gabby Hunt 25:15 3 Mitchell Baker 25:28 4 Callum Burns 25:42. 3000m 1 Gwyllym Young 15:22 2 Tom Hunt 15:27 3 Spencer Burns 15:42 4 Hannah Manning 16:23 5 Kate Black 18:39 6 Robin Whyte 19:22 7 Ewen Thompson 20:53 8 Bryan...
Continue reading »

Canberra Racewalking results – 8th Dec 16

2000m 1 Connor Frew 08:28 2 Mitchell Baker 08:56 3 Callum Burns 09:22 4 Gabby Hunt 09:29 5 Hannah Manning 10:09 6 Laura Burns 10:14 7 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 10:41 8 Peter Baker 10:54 9 Helena Bialecki 12:29 10 Robin Whyte 12:32 11 Andrew Camp-Liddiard 13:05 12 Harry Baker...
Continue reading »

Canberra Racewalking Results – 22/12/2016

2000m Turkey Handicap 1 Mitchell Baker 09:00 (+0.01) 2 Callum Burns 09:14 (-0.06) 3 Tim Fraser 09:32 (+0.26) 4 Gabby Hunt 09:37 (0.00) 5 Laura Burns 10:26 (+0.14) 6 Helena Bialecki 12:10 (-0.42) 7 Robin Whyte 12:22 (-0.13) 8 Harry Baker 13:46 (+0.43) 9 Ella Baker 13:51 (+0.43)...
Continue reading »

Canberra Walker wins Australian 50km Title

http://athletics.com.au/News/griggs-loses-15kg-to-win-national-walk-title   Less than six months after knee surgery Canberra walker Matt Griggs (ACT) claimed the Australian 50km Road Walk Championship at Fawkner Park on Sunday. As most of the elite walkers were on a break following their Olympic campaigns Griggs was the only man in the field,...
Continue reading »

Canberra Summer Walking – 10 Nov 16

Woden Athletics Park   10000m 1 Connor Frew 47:06 2 Tim Fraser 49:48 3 Mitchell Baker 50:43 4 Callum Burns 52:29 5 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 59:17 6 Robin Whyte 01:06:01 7 Bryan Thomas 01:12:27 8 Geoff Barker 01:20:31. 5000m 1 Gabby Hunt 26:26 2 Roger Gorey 33.43.  3000m 1...
Continue reading »