ACT Walking Club News – 4th May 17

Hi Everyone

 

Hope you are enjoying all the beautiful Autumn colours on display, it’s a great time of year to be out and about walking!

 

Walks info for this week and next week is as follows:

 

Saturday 6 May (Point score No 4)

 

Venue: Yerrabi Pond, Gungahlin Town Park

Time / Distance:      1.00 pm 10 k (2 km course)(Staggered Starts)

10k Staggered Starts 6 May 2017Elphick, Jayden1.00pmEssam, Phil1.00pmChesterton, Val1.00pmButler, Warren1.00pmFitzgerald, Doug1.00pmBarker, Geoff1.00pmGilchrist, Rod1.05pmBates, Jane1.05pmShort, Monika1.10pmThomas, Bryan1.10pmParker, Bob1.10pmSaunders, Mick1.10pmWhyte, Robin1.15pmBlack, Kate1.15pmDurr, Greg1.20pmStaunton Jugovic, Ann1.20pmHunt, Gabby1.30pmDurr, Ally1.30pmBurns, Callum1.30pmGriggs, Matt1.30pmBaker, Mitchell1.30pmRayson, Ian1.30pmFraser, Tim1.30pmFrew, Connor1.30pmReading, Brendon1.30pm

2.00 pm 4k (2 km course)

2km (1k course)

1km (1 km course)

Race Director      Mick Saunders

Judges                 Edna Dundas (chief) Tim Burns

Timekeepers       Mick Saunders, Robyn Saunders

Afternoon Tea     Robyn Saunders

 

 

Saturday 13 May (Point score No 5)

 

Venue: Lennox Gardens (near toilet block side of the park)

Time / Distance:    1.00 pm 8 km (2km course)(Staggered Starts)

2.00 pm 4km (2km course)

2km (1km course)

1km (1km course)

Race Director     Tim Burns

Judges               Mark Worrall (chief) Phillipa Hargrave

Timekeepers      Tim Burns and Jacqui or Greg Fraser

Afternoon Tea    Jacqui Fraser

 

Club news

 

It’s not long now til the LBG carnival,  this year  the event will be held at Stromlo Park, entry forms are up on the club website and also attached to this email.  Entries close on the 20 May.

 

In the coming weeks the committee  will be asking for volunteers to assist on the day, without your support we are unable to run this event.

 

This year we have made several  changes to assist in easing the workload such as electronic timing, change of venue and more toilets.  A list of volunteer positions will be send out soon and I thank you in advance for any assistance you can provide the club.

 

Congratulations to Robin Whyte who was awarded Male Masters Athlete of the Year at the North Canberra Gungahlin Awards night last night.

 

Remember if you have any news to share or know of someone who has achieved something special big or small, please email me,  the feedback on club news has been very positive from everyone in the club.

 

I wont’ be there on Saturday as I need help cheer on the Swans to hopefully their first win of the season.  Happy walking everyone!

 

Phillipa

 

 

LBG Racewalking Carnival – 2017 ( the Tradition continues)

When – Queens Birthday Long Weekend. Sunday June 11th

Where – Stromlo Criterium Circuit at Stromlo Forest Park

Program –  Basically to be the same as previous years.  All events to be on the Criterium Circuit.

 

2017 Results for all Events

 

 

2017 Program Information & Entrants

2017 Program Volunteers

2017 Entry Form

2017 Information Sheet

http://www.stromloforestpark.com.au/

See all the Walking action for every event from one location.

 

LBG Walking Carnival – 2016 Results – The 50th Year

LBG Walking Carnival RESULTS

12/06/16

EVENT 1 OPEN 20M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 148 Chris Erickson M 2:19:51 RWV
2 184 Quentin Rew M 2:21:26 RWV
3 1 Jared Tallent M 2:23:43 SARWC
4 4 Darren Bown M M 3:01:17 SARWC
5 64 Peter Bennett M M 3:08:17 QRWC
6 65 Argenis Guevara M M 3:12:31 QRWC
7 172 Aaron McDonough M M 3:13:13 RWV 1
8 10 Peter Crump M M 3:18:23 SARWC
9 66 Dean Nipperess M M 3:34:39 QRWC
10 177 Terry O’Neill M M 3:36:16 RWV
11 162 Clarence Jack M M 3:40:47 RWV 1
12 31 Lachlan Wilkinson M M 3:58:25 SARWC
13 21 Bill Starr M M 4:08:38 SARWC 1
14 72 Robert Osborne M M 4:11:05 REGAL 1
143 Rhydian Cowley M M RWV DNF
129 Isamu Fujisawa M M Japan DNS
167 Duncan Knox M M RWV DNS
50 Robin Whyte M M ACTW DQ Judge 2 3
12 Kevin Finn M M SARWC DQ Judge 3 3


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 178 Karyn O’Neill F M 3:58:53 RWV 1
2 159 Sandra Howarth F M 4:38:28 RWV 2
3 45 Val Chesterton F M 5:02:47 ACTW


MASTERS MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 4 Darren Bown M 3:01:17 SARWC
2 64 Peter Bennett M 3:08:17 QRWC
3 65 Argenis Guevara M 3:12:31 QRWC
4 172 Aaron McDonough M 3:13:13 RWV 1
5 10 Peter Crump M 3:18:23 SARWC
6 66 Dean Nipperess M 3:34:39 QRWC
7 177 Terry O’Neill M 3:36:16 RWV
8 162 Clarence Jack M 3:40:47 RWV 1
9 31 Lachlan Wilkinson M 3:58:25 SARWC
10 21 Bill Starr M 4:08:38 SARWC 1
11 72 Robert Osborne M 4:11:05 REGAL 1
167 Duncan Knox M RWV DNS
50 Robin Whyte M ACTW DQ Judge 2 3
12 Kevin Finn M SARWC DQ Judge 3 3


MASTERS FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 178 Karyn O’Neill F 3:58:53 RWV 1
2 159 Sandra Howarth F 4:38:28 RWV 2
3 45 Val Chesterton F 5:02:47 ACTW


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 162 Clarence Jack M RWV
2 31 Lachlan Wilkinson M SARWC
3 21 Bill Starr M SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 30
148 Chris Erickson M 2:19:51 13
184 Quentin Rew M 2:21:26 11
172 Aaron McDonough M 3:13:13 6
2 SARWC1 24
1 Jared Tallent M 2:23:43 10
4 Darren Bown M 3:01:17 9
10 Peter Crump M 3:18:23 5
3 QRWC1 19
64 Peter Bennett M 3:08:17 8
65 Argenis Guevara M 3:12:31 7
66 Dean Nipperess M 3:34:39 4
4 RWV2 6
177 Terry O’Neill M 3:36:16 3
162 Clarence Jack M 3:40:47 2
178 Karyn O’Neill F 3:58:53 1


MASTERS TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 QRWC1 19
64 Peter Bennett M 3:08:17 8
65 Argenis Guevara M 3:12:31 7
66 Dean Nipperess M 3:34:39 4
2 SARWC1 16
4 Darren Bown M 3:01:17 10
10 Peter Crump M 3:18:23 5
31 Lachlan Wilkinson M 3:58:25 1
3 RWV1 11
172 Aaron McDonough M 3:13:13 6
177 Terry O’Neill M 3:36:16 3
162 Clarence Jack M 3:40:47 2


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
45 Val Chesterton


EVENT 2 FITNESS 20M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 407 Bryan Thomas M 4:01:46 ACTW
2 409 Geoff Barker M 4:26:25 ACTW
410 Derek Robinson M ACTW DNF


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
407 Bryan Thomas


EVENT 3 MEN & WOMEN AACT 30K CHP

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club State K C K C
1 148 Chris Erickson M 2:10:21 RWV VIC
2 184 Quentin Rew M 2:11:41 RWV VIC
3 1 Jared Tallent M 2:13:07 SARWC SA
4 64 Peter Bennett M 2:55:43 QRWC QLD
5 65 Argenis Guevara M 2:58:00 QRWC QLD
6 66 Dean Nipperess M 3:17:14 QRWC QLD
7 177 Terry O’Neill M 3:20:58 RWV VIC
8 162 Clarence Jack M 3:24:52 RWV VIC 1
9 50 Robin Whyte M 3:33:32 ACTW ACT 2 2
143 Rhydian Cowley M RWV VIC DNF
129 Isamu Fujisawa M Japan Japan DNS

ACT

Place Number First Name Last Name Time
1 50 Robin Whyte 3:33:32


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club State K C K C
1 178 Karyn O’Neill F 3:41:54 RWV VIC 1
2 159 Sandra Howarth F 4:18:10 RWV VIC 2


EVENT 4 WOMEN 10M

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 198 Tanya Holliday F 1:12:58 SARWC
2 191 Rachel Tallent F 1:13:22 RWV
3 22 Claire Tallent F 1:17:57 SARWC
4 49 Zoe Hunt F 1:18:03 ACTW 1 1
5 137 Alana Barber F 1:21:15 RWV
6 16 Kristie Goznik F 1:24:33 SARWC
7 173 Simone McInnes F 1:26:41 RWV
8 67 Katya Martin F 1:28:59 QRWC
9 55 Ally Durr F 1:34:14 ACTW
10 46 Ann Staunton Jugovic F M 1:38:01 ACTW 1
11 196 Erika Woodward F M 1:38:35 RWV
12 142 Heather Carr F M 1:40:53 RWV
13 3 Yvette Becker F 1:44:23 SARWC
14 132 Kirsten Bott F M 1:55:35 TARWC
15 68 Noela Mckinven F M 2:19:31 QRWC
20 Louisa Mitchell F M SARWC DNS
115 Joan Purcell F M NSWRWC DNS
119 Beki Smith F NSWRWC DNS
135 Stephanie Stigwood F TARWC DNS


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 46 Ann Staunton Jugovic F 1:38:01 ACTW 1
2 196 Erika Woodward F 1:38:35 RWV
3 142 Heather Carr F 1:40:53 RWV
4 132 Kirsten Bott F 1:55:35 TARWC
5 68 Noela Mckinven F 2:19:31 QRWC
20 Louisa Mitchell F SARWC DNS
115 Joan Purcell F NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 3 Yvette Becker F SARWC
2 173 Simone McInnes F RWV
3 16 Kristie Goznik F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 SARWC1 21
198 Tanya Holliday F 1:12:58 10
22 Claire Tallent F 1:17:57 7
16 Kristie Goznik F 1:24:33 4
2 RWV1 16
191 Rachel Tallent F 1:13:22 8
137 Alana Barber F 1:21:15 5
173 Simone McInnes F 1:26:41 3
3 ACTW1 9
49 Zoe Hunt F 1:18:03 6
55 Ally Durr F 1:34:14 2
46 Ann Staunton Jugovic F 1:38:01 1


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
68 Noela Mckinven


EVENT 5 MENS 10M

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 152 Adam Garganis M 1:09:51 RWV 1
2 99 Tyler Jones M 1:10:30 NSWRWC
3 188 Kyle Swan M 1:15:35 RWV
4 94 Jay Felton M 1:16:58 NSWRWC
5 95 Carl Gibbons M 1:20:59 NSWRWC
6 175 Kim Mottrom M 1:21:51 RWV
7 116 Dylan Richardson M 1:22:11 NSWRWC
8 169 Jason Kozica M 1:22:22 RWV
9 194 Reese Walmsley M 1:22:54 RWV
10 168 Stuart Kollmorgen M M 1:23:15 RWV
11 145 Corey Dickson M 1:29:24 RWV
12 182 Pramesh Prasad M M 1:29:34 RWV
13 185 David Smyth M M 1:31:52 RWV
14 193 Hayden Walmsley M 1:32:40 RWV
15 150 Simon Evans M M 1:34:14 RWV
16 77 Travis Barendregt M 1:40:16 NSWRWC
17 27 Royrie Upton M 1:42:14 SARWC 1
18 183 Ross Reid M M 1:42:24 RWV
19 54 Greg Durr M M 1:47:17 ACTW
20 174 Paul Moritz M M 1:56:16 RWV
21 74 Jim Seymon M M 1:59:29 REGAL
22 18 James Hoare M M 2:08:21 SARWC
23 69 Patrck Sela M M 2:10:31 QRWC 2 1
24 186 Harry Summers M M 2:19:29 RWV
25 98 Brendon Hyde M M 2:44:27 NSWRWC 1
151 Robert Gardner M M RWV DNF
136 David Armstrong M M RWV DNS
66 Dean Nipperess M M QRWC DNS


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 168 Stuart Kollmorgen M 1:23:15 RWV
2 182 Pramesh Prasad M 1:29:34 RWV
3 185 David Smyth M 1:31:52 RWV
4 150 Simon Evans M 1:34:14 RWV
5 183 Ross Reid M 1:42:24 RWV
6 54 Greg Durr M 1:47:17 ACTW
7 174 Paul Moritz M 1:56:16 RWV
8 74 Jim Seymon M 1:59:29 REGAL
9 18 James Hoare M 2:08:21 SARWC
10 69 Patrck Sela M 2:10:31 QRWC 2 1
11 186 Harry Summers M 2:19:29 RWV
12 98 Brendon Hyde M 2:44:27 NSWRWC 1
151 Robert Gardner M RWV DNF
136 David Armstrong M RWV DNS
66 Dean Nipperess M QRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 116 Dylan Richardson M NSWRWC
2 77 Travis Barendregt M NSWRWC
3 27 Royrie Upton M SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 48
152 Adam Garganis M 1:09:51 19
188 Kyle Swan M 1:15:35 16
175 Kim Mottrom M 1:21:51 13
2 NSWRWC1 46
99 Tyler Jones M 1:10:30 17
94 Jay Felton M 1:16:58 15
95 Carl Gibbons M 1:20:59 14
3 RWV2 30
169 Jason Kozica M 1:22:22 11
194 Reese Walmsley M 1:22:54 10
168 Stuart Kollmorgen M 1:23:15 9
4 RWV3 21
145 Corey Dickson M 1:29:24 8
182 Pramesh Prasad M 1:29:34 7
185 David Smyth M 1:31:52 6
5 NSWRWC2 16
116 Dylan Richardson M 1:22:11 12
77 Travis Barendregt M 1:40:16 3
98 Brendon Hyde M 2:44:27 1
6 RWV4 11
193 Hayden Walmsley M 1:32:40 5
150 Simon Evans M 1:34:14 4
183 Ross Reid M 1:42:24 2


EVENT 6 FITNESS 10M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 406 John Kennedy M 1:50:10 ACT
2 405 Mick Saunders M 1:50:26 ACTW
3 411 Phil Essam M 2:33:18 ACTW
415 Bob Parker M ACTW DNS
424 Paul Thompson M NSW DNS


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 427 Diana Schneider F 1:57:24 ACT
2 404 Monika Short F 2:00:40 ACTW


EVENT 7 FITNESS 5M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 401 John Adams M 58:08 SARWC
2 425 Brian Horton M 58:11 TARWC
3 402 Damien Goode M 1:00:30 SARWC
4 420 Bert Janes M 1:02:15 QRWC
5 413 Warren Butler M 1:08:17 ACTW
6 403 David Mackenzie M 1:08:35 ACTW
422 Ian Rayson M REGAL DNS


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 408 Robyn Saunders F 57:50 ACTW
2 421 Carmel Parker F 59:24 REGAL
3 423 Judy Brown 2 F 1:08:34 NSWRWC
4 414 Des Butler F 1:11:53 ACTW
5 412 Belinda Essam F 1:13:40 ACTW
6 426 Carmen Carlon F 1:56:53 ACTW
419 Alison Janes F QRWC DNF
416 Rosemary Parker F ACTW DNS
418 Lydia Bluck F QRWC DNS
417 Robyn Wales F QRWC DNS


EVENT 8 MENS U20 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 99 Tyler Jones M 45:05 NSWRWC 2 1
2 95 Carl Gibbons M 49:44 NSWRWC
3 80 Kyle Bedford M 50:13 NSWRWC 1 1
4 17 Alix Harlington M 52:50 SARWC
5 109 Adam Mylonas M 56:31 NSWRWC 1


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 17 Alix Harlington M SARWC
2 109 Adam Mylonas M NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 7
99 Tyler Jones M 45:05 4
95 Carl Gibbons M 49:44 2
80 Kyle Bedford M 50:13 1


EVENT 9 AACT MENS U20 10K CHP
EVENT 10 OPEN (OVER 19 YEARS) 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 128 Steven Washburn M 48:39 NSWRWC 1 1
2 175 Kim Mottrom M 55:33 RWV
3 144 Peter Curtis M 00:00 RWV
169 Jason Kozica M RWV DNF


EVENT 11 WOMENS U20 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 160 Philippa Huse F 51:18 RWV 1
2 96 Chelsea Goodhew F 54:20 NSWRWC
3 11 Samantha Findlay F 57:14 SARWC
4 176 Kathleen O’Mahony F 1:01:29 RWV 3 2


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 176 Kathleen O’Mahony F RWV


EVENT 12 BOYS U10 1K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 93 Peter Elliott M 05:08 NSWRWC 2 1
2 28 Seth Upton M 05:10 SARWC 1
3 147 Luke Epps M 05:27 RWV
4 161 Liam Hutchins M 05:28 RWV 2
5 181 Scott Peart M 05:34 RWV 1
6 189 Brodie Tallent M 05:50 RWV 1
7 61 Andrew Camp-Liddiard M 05:56 ACTW
8 140 Hamish Blackwood M 05:58 RWV
9 197 Darcy Bell M 06:00 NSWRWC
10 121 Felix Tebbutt M 06:05 NSWRWC
11 25 Edward Upton M 06:09 SARWC 3 2


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 197 Darcy Bell M NSWRWC
2 25 Edward Upton M SARWC
3 161 Liam Hutchins M RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 12
147 Luke Epps M 05:27 5
161 Liam Hutchins M 05:28 4
181 Scott Peart M 05:34 3
2 NSWRWC1 10
93 Peter Elliott M 05:08 7
197 Darcy Bell M 06:00 2
121 Felix Tebbutt M 06:05 1


EVENT 13 GIRLS U10 1K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 163 Chelsea Karagiogos F 05:50 RWV 1
2 32 Hannah Wilks F 06:12 SARWC
3 71 Mackenzie Best F 06:23 REGAL
4 42 Anna Vahey F 06:44 ACTW
5 78 Ella Becroft F 06:51 NSWRWC 1 1
6 114 Sienna Pitcher F 06:58 NSWRWC
7 44 Georgia Frew F 07:03 ACTW
8 87 Sarah Challinor F 07:09 NSWRWC
9 88 Amelia Crocker F 07:33 NSWRWC
190 Jorja Tallent F RWV DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 87 Sarah Challinor F NSWRWC
2 114 Sienna Pitcher F NSWRWC
3 88 Amelia Crocker F NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 7
78 Ella Becroft F 06:51 4
114 Sienna Pitcher F 06:58 2
87 Sarah Challinor F 07:09 1


EVENT 14 BOYS U12 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 34 Toby Wilks M 09:31 SARWC 1
2 52 Tom Hunt M 10:00 ACTW 1
3 127 Ryan Vesper M 10:12 NSWRWC
4 89 Dylan Daley M 10:35 NSWRWC
5 165 Harrison Karagiorgos M 11:08 RWV 1 1 1
6 93 Peter Elliott M 11:08 NSWRWC
7 28 Seth Upton M 11:31 SARWC 1 1
8 147 Luke Epps M 11:36 RWV 1
9 161 Liam Hutchins M 11:45 RWV
10 181 Scott Peart M 11:51 RWV 2 2
11 61 Andrew Camp-Liddiard M 12:29 ACTW 1
12 60 Harry Baker M 12:33 ACTW
13 25 Edward Upton M 12:45 SARWC 1 1 2
14 140 Hamish Blackwood M 13:02 RWV


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 25 Edward Upton M SARWC
2 28 Seth Upton M SARWC
3 60 Harry Baker M ACTW


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 26
127 Ryan Vesper M 10:12 10
89 Dylan Daley M 10:35 9
93 Peter Elliott M 11:08 7
2 SARWC1 20
34 Toby Wilks M 09:31 13
28 Seth Upton M 11:31 6
25 Edward Upton M 12:45 1
3 RWV1 17
165 Harrison Karagiorgos M 11:08 8
147 Luke Epps M 11:36 5
161 Liam Hutchins M 11:45 4
4 ACTW1 16
52 Tom Hunt M 10:00 11
61 Andrew Camp-Liddiard M 12:29 3
60 Harry Baker M 12:33 2


EVENT 15 GIRLS U12 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 37 Laura Burns F 10:17 ACTW 1 1 1
2 92 Izabella Dunne F 10:45 NSWRWC
3 90 Ellie Decelis F 11:01 NSWRWC 2 1
4 123 Emma Thomas F 11:03 NSWRWC
5 26 Kitami Upton F 11:17 SARWC
6 124 Jada Thomson F 11:50 NSWRWC
7 110 Isabelle Nilon F 12:12 NSWRWC 2
8 170 Gemma Lillie F 12:13 RWV
9 149 Freya Evans F 12:29 RWV 1
10 157 Kaylah Heikkila-Dubowik F 12:36 RWV
11 40 Sidney Shaw F 12:36 ACTW
12 118 Jessica Rocchetto F 13:01 NSWRWC 2
13 79 Stacie Becroft F 13:06 NSWRWC
14 141 Elise Carbery F 13:16 RWV
15 91 Rhianni Degan F 13:16 NSWRWC
16 32 Hannah Wilks F 13:25 SARWC 1
17 59 Ella Baker F 13:31 ACTW
18 85 Emily Challinor F 18:04 NSWRWC 2
100 Chloe Klkinski F NSWRWC DQ Judge 1 3


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 149 Freya Evans F RWV
2 141 Elise Carbery F RWV
3 32 Hannah Wilks F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 39
92 Izabella Dunne F 10:45 14
90 Ellie Decelis F 11:01 13
123 Emma Thomas F 11:03 12
2 NSWRWC2 26
124 Jada Thomson F 11:50 11
110 Isabelle Nilon F 12:12 10
118 Jessica Rocchetto F 13:01 5
3 RWV1 24
170 Gemma Lillie F 12:13 9
149 Freya Evans F 12:29 8
157 Kaylah Heikkila-Dubowik F 12:36 7
4 ACTW1 24
37 Laura Burns F 10:17 16
40 Sidney Shaw F 12:36 6
59 Ella Baker F 13:31 2
5 NSWRWC3 8
79 Stacie Becroft F 13:06 4
91 Rhianni Degan F 13:16 3
85 Emily Challinor F 18:04 1


EVENT 16 BOYS U14 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 9 Joe Cross M 09:23 SARWC
2 34 Toby Wilks M 09:24 SARWC
3 145 Corey Dickson M 09:45 RWV 1 1
4 192 Will Thompson M 09:53 RWV
5 127 Ryan Vesper M 10:32 NSWRWC 2
6 120 Archie Tebbutt M 10:50 NSWRWC 1 1
7 104 Jack McGinniskin M 10:58 NSWRWC
8 84 Dion Carrothers M 11:22 NSWRWC
9 147 Luke Epps M 11:35 RWV
10 161 Liam Hutchins M 11:38 RWV
11 23 Adrian Upton M 11:39 SARWC 2 2 2
12 28 Seth Upton M 11:41 SARWC 2 1 1
13 70 Harrison Best M 11:49 REGAL
14 138 Heath Beveridge M 12:05 RWV 3 2
15 154 Angus Hay M 12:10 RWV


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 104 Jack McGinniskin M NSWRWC
2 28 Seth Upton M SARWC
3 23 Adrian Upton M SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 SARWC1 27
9 Joe Cross M 09:23 13
34 Toby Wilks M 09:24 11
23 Adrian Upton M 11:39 3
2 RWV1 24
145 Corey Dickson M 09:45 10
192 Will Thompson M 09:53 9
147 Luke Epps M 11:35 5
3 NSWRWC1 21
127 Ryan Vesper M 10:32 8
120 Archie Tebbutt M 10:50 7
104 Jack McGinniskin M 10:58 6
4 RWV2 7
161 Liam Hutchins M 11:38 4
138 Heath Beveridge M 12:05 2
154 Angus Hay M 12:10 1


EVENT 17 GIRLS U14 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 113 Allanah Pitcher F 09:28 NSWRWC 1 1
2 180 Alanna Peart F 09:43 RWV 1
3 155 Charlotte Hay F 09:59 RWV 1 1 1
4 29 Victoria Upton F 10:04 SARWC 1 1
5 107 Elizabeth McMillan F 10:32 NSWRWC 1
6 108 Haley Mills F 10:35 NSWRWC
7 123 Emma Thomas F 10:51 NSWRWC
8 24 Chloe Upton F 10:53 SARWC
9 126 Danielle Vesper F 10:58 NSWRWC
10 97 Renee Hardy F 11:00 NSWRWC 2 1 1
11 105 Chloe McLoughlin F 11:00 NSWRWC 1 2
12 73 Hannah Parker F 11:01 REGAL
13 26 Kitami Upton F 11:02 SARWC
14 47 Hannah Manning F 11:42 ACTW
15 41 Ellen Vahey F 11:59 ACTW
16 33 Mia Wilks F 12:19 SARWC
17 101 Dana Lee F 12:21 NSWRWC
18 170 Gemma Lillie F 12:46 RWV
19 157 Kaylah Heikkila-Dubowik F 13:23 RWV
20 131 Jaime Bott F 13:37 TARWC 1
37 Laura Burns F ACTW DQ Judge 2 3


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 126 Danielle Vesper F NSWRWC
2 107 Elizabeth McMillan F NSWRWC
3 123 Emma Thomas F NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 28
113 Allanah Pitcher F 09:28 13
107 Elizabeth McMillan F 10:32 8
108 Haley Mills F 10:35 7
2 RWV1 22
180 Alanna Peart F 09:43 11
155 Charlotte Hay F 09:59 10
170 Gemma Lillie F 12:46 1
3 SARWC1 16
29 Victoria Upton F 10:04 9
24 Chloe Upton F 10:53 5
26 Kitami Upton F 11:02 2
4 NSWRWC2 13
123 Emma Thomas F 10:51 6
126 Danielle Vesper F 10:58 4
97 Renee Hardy F 11:00 3


EVENT 18 BOYS U16 3K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 43 Connor Frew M 13:27 ACTW 1
2 122 Oscar Tebbutt M 13:48 NSWRWC
3 80 Kyle Bedford M 13:54 NSWRWC 3 1
4 58 Mitchell Baker M 14:00 ACTW 2
5 9 Joe Cross M 14:21 SARWC
6 125 Ryan Thomson M 14:39 NSWRWC
7 6 Tristan Camilleri M 14:47 SARWC 1 1
8 133 Bayley Campbell M 14:53 TARWC
9 14 Jay Goode M 14:56 SARWC
10 81 Hayden Blaskett M 15:01 NSWRWC
11 193 Hayden Walmsley M 15:27 RWV
12 36 Spencer Burns M 15:54 ACTW 1 1
13 120 Archie Tebbutt M 17:07 NSWRWC 1
14 5 Mathew Bruniges M 17:14 SARWC
15 104 Jack McGinniskin M 17:47 NSWRWC
16 192 Will Thompson M 17:54 RWV 2
17 23 Adrian Upton M 20:22 SARWC 1
18 154 Angus Hay M 21:45 RWV


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 5 Mathew Bruniges M SARWC
2 81 Hayden Blaskett M NSWRWC
3 125 Ryan Thomson M NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 37
122 Oscar Tebbutt M 13:48 14
80 Kyle Bedford M 13:54 13
125 Ryan Thomson M 14:39 10
2 ACTW1 33
43 Connor Frew M 13:27 16
58 Mitchell Baker M 14:00 12
36 Spencer Burns M 15:54 5
3 SARWC1 28
9 Joe Cross M 14:21 11
6 Tristan Camilleri M 14:47 9
14 Jay Goode M 14:56 8
4 NSWRWC2 14
81 Hayden Blaskett M 15:01 7
120 Archie Tebbutt M 17:07 4
104 Jack McGinniskin M 17:47 3
5 RWV1 9
193 Hayden Walmsley M 15:27 6
192 Will Thompson M 17:54 2
154 Angus Hay M 21:45 1


EVENT 19 GIRLS U16 3K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 158 Rebecca Henderson F 14:08 RWV
2 156 Zahra Hayes F 14:10 RWV 2 1
3 134 Alice Randall F 14:15 TARWC
4 51 Gabby Hunt F 14:26 ACTW 1
5 113 Allanah Pitcher F 14:39 NSWRWC
6 180 Alanna Peart F 15:21 RWV
7 130 Anna Blackwell F 15:39 TARWC
8 8 Bethany Cross F 15:47 SARWC
9 39 Elizabeth Henderson F 16:08 ACTW
10 164 Chloe Karagiorgos F 16:29 RWV
11 199 Breeanna Betzold F 16:30 QRWC 1 1
12 153 Jasmin Hass F 16:48 RWV
13 103 Janaya Lee F 17:12 NSWRWC
14 117 Brittany Robertson F 17:19 NSWRWC
15 53 Katie Alley F 17:28 ACTW 1
16 26 Kitami Upton F 17:31 SARWC 1
17 47 Hannah Manning F 17:37 ACTW
18 13 Hayley Goode F 17:43 SARWC
19 24 Chloe Upton F 18:22 SARWC
20 102 Davina Lee F 19:22 NSWRWC
21 33 Mia Wilks F 19:33 SARWC
22 118 Jessica Rocchetto F 21:26 NSWRWC
23 105 Chloe McLoughlin F 21:46 NSWRWC
83 Samantha Brown F NSWRWC DNS
19 Rhiannon Lovegrove F SARWC DNS
29 Victoria Upton F SARWC DNS
106 Abbey McMillan F NSWRWC DNS
126 Danielle Vesper F NSWRWC DNS
155 Charlotte Hay F RWV DNS
157 Kaylah Heikkila-Dubowik F RWV DNS
176 Kathleen O’Mahony F RWV DNS
179 Jemma Peart F RWV DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 26 Kitami Upton F SARWC
2 102 Davina Lee F NSWRWC
3 13 Hayley Goode F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 41
158 Rebecca Henderson F 14:08 16
156 Zahra Hayes F 14:10 14
180 Alanna Peart F 15:21 11
2 ACTW1 28
51 Gabby Hunt F 14:26 13
39 Elizabeth Henderson F 16:08 9
53 Katie Alley F 17:28 6
3 NSWRWC1 27
113 Allanah Pitcher F 14:39 12
103 Janaya Lee F 17:12 8
117 Brittany Robertson F 17:19 7
4 SARWC1 19
8 Bethany Cross F 15:47 10
26 Kitami Upton F 17:31 5
13 Hayley Goode F 17:43 4
5 NSWRWC2 6
102 Davina Lee F 19:22 3
118 Jessica Rocchetto F 21:26 2
105 Chloe McLoughlin F 21:46 1


EVENT 20 BOYS U18 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 188 Kyle Swan M 23:00 RWV
2 57 Tim Fraser M 23:20 ACTW
3 43 Connor Frew M 23:59 ACTW
4 194 Reese Walmsley M 24:20 RWV 2
5 58 Mitchell Baker M 24:45 ACTW
6 122 Oscar Tebbutt M 24:58 NSWRWC
7 35 Callum Burns M 25:01 ACTW 2 1
8 9 Joe Cross M 25:38 SARWC
9 30 Jake Vidler M 25:52 SARWC 1 1 1
10 6 Tristan Camilleri M 26:12 SARWC 1 1
11 125 Ryan Thomson M 26:14 NSWRWC
12 14 Jay Goode M 26:27 SARWC
13 77 Travis Barendregt M 28:19 NSWRWC
14 80 Kyle Bedford M 29:31 NSWRWC 1 1
15 138 Heath Beveridge M 37:14 RWV
116 Dylan Richardson M NSWRWC DNS
145 Corey Dickson M RWV DNS
154 Angus Hay M RWV DNS
193 Hayden Walmsley M RWV DNS
192 Will Thompson M RWV DNS
23 Adrian Upton M SARWC DNS
17 Alix Harlington M SARWC DNS
36 Spencer Burns M ACTW DQ Judge 2 1 1 2


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 77 Travis Barendregt M NSWRWC
2 9 Joe Cross M SARWC
3 35 Callum Burns M ACTW


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 ACTW1 29
57 Tim Fraser M 23:20 11
43 Connor Frew M 23:59 10
58 Mitchell Baker M 24:45 8
2 RWV1 23
188 Kyle Swan M 23:00 13
194 Reese Walmsley M 24:20 9
138 Heath Beveridge M 37:14 1
3 SARWC1 15
9 Joe Cross M 25:38 6
30 Jake Vidler M 25:52 5
6 Tristan Camilleri M 26:12 4
4 NSWRWC1 12
122 Oscar Tebbutt M 24:58 7
125 Ryan Thomson M 26:14 3
77 Travis Barendregt M 28:19 2


EVENT 21 GIRLS U18 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 160 Philippa Huse F 25:18 RWV 1
2 19 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 25:30 SARWC
3 96 Chelsea Goodhew F 25:57 NSWRWC
4 83 Samantha Brown F 26:56 NSWRWC
5 8 Bethany Cross F 27:48 SARWC 1
6 29 Victoria Upton F 28:12 SARWC 2
7 153 Jasmin Hass F 28:57 RWV
8 155 Charlotte Hay F 29:02 RWV 3 1
9 112 Molly O’Neill F 29:16 NSWRWC
10 176 Kathleen O’Mahony F 30:24 RWV 1
11 97 Renee Hardy F 30:49 NSWRWC
12 171 Jessica Lillie F 30:59 RWV


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 29 Victoria Upton F SARWC
2 83 Samantha Brown F NSWRWC
3 171 Jessica Lillie F RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 SARWC1 17
19 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 25:30 8
8 Bethany Cross F 27:48 5
29 Victoria Upton F 28:12 4
2 RWV1 15
160 Philippa Huse F 25:18 10
153 Jasmin Hass F 28:57 3
155 Charlotte Hay F 29:02 2
3 NSWRWC1 14
96 Chelsea Goodhew F 25:57 7
83 Samantha Brown F 26:56 6
112 Molly O’Neill F 29:16 1


EVENT 22 WOMENS 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 198 Tanya Holliday F 21:27 SARWC
2 191 Rachel Tallent F 21:31 RWV
3 137 Alana Barber F 22:36 RWV
4 22 Claire Tallent F 23:04 SARWC 1
5 139 Tayla Paige Billington F 23:12 RWV
6 16 Kristie Goznik F 24:38 SARWC
7 158 Rebecca Henderson F 25:50 RWV
8 51 Gabby Hunt F 26:16 ACTW 2 1
9 19 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 27:34 SARWC
10 39 Elizabeth Henderson F 28:08 ACTW
11 130 Anna Blackwell F 28:12 TARWC
12 11 Samantha Findlay F 28:32 SARWC
13 166 Cassandra Knight F 29:12 RWV
14 2 Ollie Adams F M 29:29 SARWC
15 146 Donna-Marie Elms F M 29:47 RWV 1 1
16 76 Amanda Barendregt F 29:49 NSWRWC
17 195 Ebony Whiley F 29:57 RWV
18 46 Ann Staunton Jugovic F M 30:05 ACTW 1 1
19 48 Kate Black F M 30:19 ACTW
20 20 Louisa Mitchell F M 30:29 SARWC
21 3 Yvette Becker F 31:06 SARWC
22 56 Helena Bialecki F M 32:03 ACTW 2 1
23 86 Nicolle Challinor F M 33:51 NSWRWC 1
24 111 Nicole Nilon F M 36:11 NSWRWC
25 82 Judy Brown F M 43:29 NSWRWC 1
26 38 Edna Dundas F M 47:14 ACTW 2
7 Anna Cross F SARWC DNS
8 Bethany Cross F SARWC DNS
49 Zoe Hunt F ACTW DNS
55 Ally Durr F ACTW DNS
83 Samantha Brown F NSWRWC DNS
97 Renee Hardy F NSWRWC DNS
119 Beki Smith F NSWRWC DNS
153 Jasmin Hass F RWV DNS
176 Kathleen O’Mahony F RWV DNS
164 Chloe Karagiorgos F RWV DNS
75 Jodie Sundstrom F M REGAL DNS
179 Jemma Peart F RWV DNS
63 Lynette Ventris F M WARWC DNS
155 Charlotte Hay F RWV DNS
187 Emily Swan F RWV DQ Judge 2 3
15 Kerry Goode F M SARWC DQ Judge 3 3


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 2 Ollie Adams F 29:29 SARWC
2 146 Donna-Marie Elms F 29:47 RWV 1 1
3 46 Ann Staunton Jugovic F 30:05 ACTW 1 1
4 48 Kate Black F 30:19 ACTW
5 20 Louisa Mitchell F 30:29 SARWC
6 56 Helena Bialecki F 32:03 ACTW 2 1
7 86 Nicolle Challinor F 33:51 NSWRWC 1
8 111 Nicole Nilon F 36:11 NSWRWC
9 82 Judy Brown F 43:29 NSWRWC 1
10 38 Edna Dundas F 47:14 ACTW 2
75 Jodie Sundstrom F REGAL DNS
63 Lynette Ventris F WARWC DNS
15 Kerry Goode F SARWC DQ Judge 3 3


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 111 Nicole Nilon F NSWRWC
2 158 Rebecca Henderson F RWV
3 139 Tayla Paige Billington F RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 56
191 Rachel Tallent F 21:31 20
137 Alana Barber F 22:36 19
139 Tayla Paige Billington F 23:12 17
2 SARWC1 56
198 Tanya Holliday F 21:27 22
22 Claire Tallent F 23:04 18
16 Kristie Goznik F 24:38 16
3 SARWC2 33
19 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 27:34 13
11 Samantha Findlay F 28:32 11
2 Ollie Adams F 29:29 9
4 RWV2 33
158 Rebecca Henderson F 25:50 15
166 Cassandra Knight F 29:12 10
146 Donna-Marie Elms F 29:47 8
5 ACTW1 32
51 Gabby Hunt F 26:16 14
39 Elizabeth Henderson F 28:08 12
46 Ann Staunton Jugovic F 30:05 6
6 NSWRWC1 12
76 Amanda Barendregt F 29:49 7
86 Nicolle Challinor F 33:51 3
111 Nicole Nilon F 36:11 2
7 ACTW2 10
48 Kate Black F 30:19 5
56 Helena Bialecki F 32:03 4
38 Edna Dundas F 47:14 1


MASTERS TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 ACTW1 16
46 Ann Staunton Jugovic F 30:05 7
48 Kate Black F 30:19 5
56 Helena Bialecki F 32:03 4
2 NSWRWC1 6
86 Nicolle Challinor F 33:51 3
111 Nicole Nilon F 36:11 2
82 Judy Brown F 43:29 1


BRENNAN SHIELD

Club Tot Pts 20M W10 M10 MU20 WU20 BU10 GU10 BU12 GU12 BU14 GU14 BU16 GU16 BU18 GU5K W5K
RWV 1019 84 79 84 84 71 75 78 79 61 86 77 78 83
NSWRWC 1019 82 88 82 88 80 84 75 82 82 72 66 77 61
SARWC 761 78 84 74 82 74 73 64 69 80 83
ACTW 521 72 70 76 79 73 83 68

 

Volunteers needed for 50th LBG

With the LBG Racewalking Carnival in Canberra set for the Queens Birthday weekend ( 3 weeks away) we are desperately looking for Volunteers.

We need volunteers in the following areas.

Marshall in the morning or afternoon.

Judge in the morning or afternoon.

Help in the Canteen.

Help in Volunteer / Competitor sign in

Set up and pack up

Timing and lap counting

Results recording.

The list is endless – If every person involved in the Carnival helped for an hour during the Carnival we wouldn’t have any problems.

If you can help, please leave a comment here or email me direct at pandbessam @ bigpond.com

Please help the 50th LBG Racewalking Carnival to be a success.

Canberra Winter Walking -9 Apr 16

Molonglo Reach

 

8K  1 Connor Frew 41:28 2 Mitchell Baker 42:00 3 Gabby Hunt 42:02 4 Ally Durr 42:07 5 Greg Durr 54:33 6 Mick Saunders 55:16 7 Bryan Thomas 57:40 8 Derek Robinson 57:57 9 Monika Short 58:07 10 Rod Gilchrist 01:00:42.  4K 1 Kate Black 25:27 2 Bob Parker 29:00 3 Rosemary Parker 30:14 4 Robyn Saunders 31:40 5 David Mackenzie 32:33 6 Jack Thackray 36:10 7 Raine Thompson 40:08.  2K 1 Harry Baker 14:27 2 Ella Baker 15:03 3 Charlie Durr 15:06 4 Kathryn Farry 15:57 5 Marilyn Banfield 15:58 6 Lisa Brew 17:49 7 Nat Latham 17:50 8 Oliver Karl 24:31 9 Nola de Chazal 25:16.

Canberra Summer Walking – 28 Jan 2016

1500m 1 Connor Frew 06:40 2 Mitchell Baker 06:41 3 Gabby Hunt 06:46 4 Callum Burns 07:05 5 Matt Griggs 07:11 6 Spencer Burns 07:14 7 Gwyllym Young 07:19 8 Laura Burns 07:28 9 Tom Hunt 07:52 10 Peter Baker 08:11 11 Katie Alley 08:26 12 Kate Black 08:30 13 Ellen Vahey 08:51 14 Robin Whyte 09:12 15 Harry Baker 10:05 16 Heli Laajoki 10:06 17 Geoff Barker 10:51 18 Jennifer Gilchrist 11:03 19 Val Chesterton 12:05 20 Ella Baker 12:32.

700m 1 Anna Vahey 04:57 2 Thalita Allen 05:06.

LBG 50th Annual Walking Carnival – Info sheet and Entry Form

50th ANNUAL LAKE BURLEY GRIFFIN WALKING CARNIVAL

 

12 JUNE 2016 – CANBERRA

 

2016 Entry Form

 

Information Sheet

 

The ACT Race & Fitness Walking Club (ACT Walkers) on behalf of Racewalking Australia invite your members and race walkers affiliated with a National Athletics Association to participate in this year’s Annual Lake Burley Griffin Walking Carnival to be held on Sunday 12 June 2016.

This, the 50th year that the event has been conducted is a very significant milestone not only for this club, but for Racewalking Australia.

From humble beginnings with just a few events and participants there are now race walk events for all age categories and abilities, as well as fitness walks, and is the biggest race walk carnival in Australia.

The fitness walks are open to all, but participants in the race walking events must be members of a club affiliated with Racewalking Australia.

All clubs and individuals are encouraged to invite current club members, past and present participants, to be part in this year’s event which is likely to be the last held at the current picturesque location.

All are welcome, be it as a participant, a volunteer or a spectator. There is something for everyone.

Comprehensive details concerning entry procedures, volunteers and the conduct of the Carnival are below.

 IMPORTANT NOTICES

Volunteers/Officials

Clubs are required to provide two volunteers (in addition to Walk Judges) to assist with the conduct of the carnival, particularly with manning the feed stations, turn point duty and lap scoring.  It is also most important that each Club provide a Walk Judge for the morning events starting at 8.00 am.

Parental Responsibilities.

Having encountered problems in the past of trespass by children on to the miniature railway in Weston Park, parents should be reminded that they alone are responsible for their children’s whereabouts and behavior.

Presentations.

The Presentation of Awards will again take place at The Hellenic Club of Canberra, Matilda Street, Woden (Yellow Pages Map 22 F13) commencing at 7.30 pm.

Meals are also available, with the choice of three venues within the Club – Bistro, Chinese & Al-a-cart from 6.00 pm, but meals cannot be taken into the Presentaion Auditorium. 

There are also a number of eateries near the Woden Plaza a short distance from the Club.

Accommodation

There are two hotels located in Woden (Phillip) – Quality Hotel, Cnr Melrose Dr & Launceston St, and Adobe Apartment Hotel, 10 Bowes St.

Commemorative Merchandise.

A notice concerning the availability of commemorative merchandise has already been circulated. However everyone should be reminded that T/Shirts and Polo Shirts MUST ordered and paid for no later than 31 March 2016.

GENERAL INFORMATION

(1) VENUE                            

The venue for all events is Weston Park Road (Banks Street), Weston Park, YARRALUMLA. (Yellow Pages Map 18 H8).  All events have a common start / finish line.

The 10 & 20 miles events will be conducted on the recreational path (apart from a short distance on the road near the start/finish) around the West Basin of Lake Burley Griffin. Both events will start in Weston Park and proceed in a clockwise direction. Competitors in the 20 miles will turn at the 10 mile mark and proceed back to the start / finish line in an anti-clockwise direction. Directional markings are in ORANGE.

 

A 1.25k circuit will be used for the 10k (8 laps) & 5k (4 laps) events (turn point markings are in BLUE); the 3k, 2k & 1k events will be held on a 1k circuit (turn point markings are in YELLOW). These courses are located on the main road (Weston Park Road) within Weston Park and will be closed to traffic.

 

The 5 miles Fitness Walk is conducted on the lake course with the turnaround point on Scrivener Dam (turn point markings are in BLUE).

 

There are two toilet blocks within 300 metres radius of the start / finish line.

 

Showers are available at the Canberra Southern Cross Yacht Club, Mariner Drive off Alexandrina Drive (Yellow Pages Map 19 B11), approximately 3 kilometres east of Weston Park.

 

(2) EVENTS                                              START TIME    HANDICAP BASE TIME      

  1. Open 20 miles (32.187k)                          8.00am                        137 mins
  2. Fitness 20 miles (32.187k)                       8.00am                       Non Hcp/Judged contact only
  3. AACT W&M 30 kilometre Chp              8.00am            Non Handicap event
  4. Open Womens 10 miles (16.093k)           8.00am            70 mins-Includes RWA Masters10m
  5. Open Mens 10 miles (16.093k)                8.00am            70 mins-Includes RWA Masters10m
  6. Fitness 10 miles 16.093k)                        8.00am            Non Hcp/Judged contact only
  7. Fitness 5 miles (8.047k)                           9.00am           Non Hcp/Judged contact only
  8. Mens U20 10 kilometres                           10.30am          42 mins
  9. AACT Mens U20 10 kilometre Chp         10.30am          Non Handicap Event
  10. Open (over 20 years) 10 kilometres          10.30am          Non Handicap Event
  11. Womens U20 10 kilometres                      10.30am          47 mins
  12. Boys U10 1 kilometre                              11.40am          4 mins 30 Secs
  13. Girls U10 1 kilometre                              11.40am          4 mins 30 Secs
  14. Boys U12 2 kilometres                            11.50am          9 mins 20 Secs
  15. Girls U12 2 kilometres                             12.10pm 9 mins 20 Secs
  16. Boys U14 2 kilometres                             12.30pm        9 mins 20 Secs
  17. Girls U14 2 kilometres                              12.50pm 9 mins 20 Secs
  18. Boys U16 3 kilometres                             1.10pm 13 mins
  19. Girls U16 3 kilometres                              1.35pm 13 mins
  20. Boys U18 5 kilometres                             2.00pm 22 mins
  21. Girls U18 5 kilometres                              2.00pm 23 mins
  22. Womens 5 kilometres                                 2.40pm 21 mins

 

NOTES: (a) Events 1, 4, 5, 8, and 11 to 22 inclusive are Racewalking Australian (Federation) individual and team  events; plus events 4 & 5 incorporate a Racewalking Australia Masters individual competition.

(b) Clubs must ensure that all information required establishing a walkers entitlement to awards is provided.  Failure to do so may result in a competitor not receiving an award to which they may be entitled. Clubs are reminded they must submit all individual entry forms with the team entry fees.

(3) ENTRIES

Entries close WEDNESDAY 25 MAY 2016. Competitors must complete and sign an individual entry form and submit it to their Club Secretary. Clubs must then insert handicaps where applicable before forwarding the forms and entry fees to Mr Robin Whyte, PO Box 1324, Queanbeyan NSW 2620.

 

Please show the correct handicap, which is the difference between the walkers expected time, as determined by the individual club’s handicapper, and the base time for the particular event, as listed above in item 2. For example, an U14 competitor expected to do 10.20 for the 2k would have a handicap of 1.0; the difference between the handicap base time of 9.20 & expected time of 10.20.

 

Please note that entries will not be accepted without the appropriate entry fees and signed individual entry forms.

 

Late entries will be accepted, but entrants will not be eligible for handicap prizes or team membership.

 

(4) ENTRY FEES           

The entry fee for ALL RACE WALKING AUSTRALIA & ACT Walkers events is $25.00 with a maximum of $40.00 per person. There is an additional fee of $20.00 for Athletics ACT Championships. Fitness Walk fees are Adult $10.00, Under 18 $5.00, Family $20.00.

(5) TEAM EVENTS

Team events will be conducted in conjunction with ALL RACEWALKING AUSTRALIA EVENTS except the Masters Womens & Masters Mens 10 miles. The first three (3) competitors of each Club to finish without disqualification will constitute TEAM 1, the next three (3) to finish TEAM 2 and so on. The Brennan Trophy is contested for by the number one team of each club.

(6) PROTESTS

Protests must be lodged in writing with the event referee within 30 minutes of the completion of the event in dispute and accompanied by a cash fee of $20.00

(7) Volunteers

ACT Walkers need volunteers/officials to be able conduct the carnival efficiently and Clubs are required to provide a minimum of two volunteers (NOT including Walk Judges) to assist, particularly for manning feed stations, turn point duty & lap scoring. It is also most  important that each Club provide a Walk Judge for the events commencing at 8.00am. Please complete  enclosed Volunteers Form so that we can be sure all positions are filled and all volunteers informed of their duties prior to the day of the event.

 

Lap scorers are required for events 8 to 11 (Womens & Mens U20, open (over 19) & ACT U20 Mens 10k) and events 20 to 22 (Boys & Girls U18 5k, Womens 5k).

 

On the enclosed VOLUNTEERS FORM please provide the names of volunteers and the capacity in which they are willing to help, or are considered best suited to assist. Each club is to nominate a responsible person to act on the Jury of Appeal in order that a panel of four (4) may be selected by the organising committee; and to advise the name of the Team Manager together with their Canberra address & telephone contact number.

 

Your continued support with the conduct of this event is very much appreciated by ACT Walkers, and ensures a smoothly run and successful carnival.

 

The RACEWALKING AUSTRALIA CONFERENCE will commence at 6.30pm on Saturday 11 June 2016 in the Orpheus Room at The Hellenic Club of Canberra, Matilda Street, Woden (yellow Pages Map 22 F13).

 

(8) RACE NUMBERS

Race numbers will be supplied by ACT Walkers and will be given to the Team Managers together with the program of events, at the Racewalking Australia Conference, or collected at Weston Park on Saturday 11 June 2016 between 11.00am and 1.00pm.

 

A YELLOW race number will be issued to Fitness Walkers to enable clear identification of non racewalking participants. There will also be a separate presentation and lucky number draw for the 5 mile Fitness Walk. This will take place around 10.30am.

 

The Walk Judges must be advised that Fitness Walkers will be wearing a YELLOW race number and that they are to be judged, for running or loss of contact.

 

(9) FIRST AID & MASSAGE

First Aid will be provided by a qualified practitioner from 8 am until the completion of the race program.  We will also endeavour again to have a massage practitioner available, at a cost of $5.00 a session.

 

(10) FEED STATIONS

Feed stations for the 10 & 20 miles will be located at approximately 4 kilometre intervals. Team Managers are to have support at each station to look after the needs of their competitors for the duration of the event. Special drinks must be given to an official at the check-in tent by 7.45am. The acceptance of food or drink at other places on the course could result in disqualification.

(11) CANTEEN

Canteen facilities will be available in Weston Park from 8.00am on Sunday morning.

 

(12) UNIFORMS

All Racewalking Australia event competitors MUST wear the uniform of their Club, as registered with RACEWALKING AUSTRALIA. Failure to do so may result in disqualification. Competitors not competing in a Racewalking Australia event are also encouraged to wear their Walking Club uniform.

 

(13) BARREL DRAWS

A number of lucky number barrel draws will take place during the evening presentations. A Volunteers and Officials barrel draw will take place around midday.

 

(14) PRESENTATION OF AWARDS, DINING & ACCOMMODATION

Presentation of Awards will be at the Hellenic Club of Canberra, Matilda Street, Woden (Yellow Pages Map 22 F13) commencing at 7.30 pm.

 

Meals are available in the Club – with the choice of three venues  – Bistro, Chinese & Al-a-cart from 6.00 pm..  HOWEVER MEALS CANNOT BE TAKEN TO THE PRESENTATION AUDITORIUM. Visitors are free to use the club facilities and EFTPOS and Credit Cards are accepted.

 

There are also a number of eateries near the Woden Plaza a short distance from the Club.

 

There are two hotels located in Woden (Phillip) – Quality Hotel, Cnr Melrose Dr & Launceston St, and Adobe Apartment Hotel, 10 Bowes St.

 

***WINNERS OF OUTRIGHT INDIVIDUAL AWARDS CANNOT WIN A HANDICAP TROPHY***

 

(15) AWARDS

PLEASE NOTE:        (1) Any competitor is eligible to win the perpetual trophy for winning an event.

(2) Gold, Silver & Bronze medallions will be presented to the first three Australians in all Racewalking Australia events, regardless of actual placing.

 

EVENT  1 – OPEN  20 MILES (32.187 kilometres) ( Racewalking Australia Event )

OUTRIGHT  Women 1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd RWA Medal

Men      1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd RWA Medal

MASTERS     Women 35 years & Over 1st/2nd/3rd ACT Walkers LBG Medal

Men  35years & Over 1st/2nd/3rd  ACT Walkers LBG Medal

HANDICAP   1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd Trophy

OLDEST TO FINISH ACT Walkers LBG Medal

TEAMS

FEDERATION 1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd RWA Medals (3)

MASTERS   Women & Men 35 years & Over 1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd ACT Walkers LBG Medals (3)

 

EVENT 2 – FITNESS 20 MILES (32.187 Kilometres) (ACT Walkers Event)

OUTRIGHT   Women 1st/2nd/3rd  ACT Walkers LBG Medal

Men      1st/2nd/3rd  ACT Walkers LBG Medal

Certificate of Achievement to all finishers.

 

EVENT 3 – ATHLETICS ACT  30 KILOMETRES CHAMPIONSHIP

OUTRIGHT  Women 1st/2nd/3rd AACT Medal

Men      1st/2nd/3rd AACT Medal

Resident        Women 1st/2nd/3rd AACT Medal

Men      1st/2nd/3rd AACT Medal

 

EVENT  4 – OPEN WOMENS 10 MILES (16.093 kilometres) ( Racewalking Australia Event )

OUTRIGHT 1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd RWA Medal

MASTERS  Women 35 years & Over 1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd RWA Medal

HANDICAP 1st/2nd/3rd Trophy

OLDEST TO FINISH ACT Walkers LBG Medal

TEAMS      1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/ 2nd/3rd RWA Medals (3)

 

EVENT 5 –  OPEN MENS  10 MILES (16.93 kilometres) ( Racewalking Australia Event)

OUTRIGHT 1ST Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd RWA Medal

MASTERS  Men 35 years & Over 1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd RWA Medal

HANDICAP 1st/2nd/3rd Trophy

TEAMS      1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/ 2nd/3rd RWA Medals (3)

 

 

 

 

EVENT 6 – FITNESS 10 MILES (16.093 Kilometres) (ACT Walkers Event)

EVENT 7 – FITNESS 5 MILES (8.047 kilometres) (ACT Walkers Event)

OUTRIGHT   Women 1st/2nd/3rd  ACT Walkers LBG Medal

Men      1st/2nd/3rd  ACT Walkers LBG Medal

Certificate of Achievement to all finishers.

 

EVENT  8 – MENS UNDER 20 10 KILOMETRES (Racewalking Australia Event)

OUTRIGHT 1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd RWA Medal

HANDICAP 1st/2nd/3rd Trophy

TEAMS      1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd RWA Medals (3)

 

EVENT  9 – ATHLETICS ACT MENS U20 10 KILOMETRES  CHAMPIONSHIP

OUTRIGHT 1st/2nd/3rd AACT Medal

Resident       1st/2nd/3rd AACT Medal

 

EVENT 10 – OPEN (over 19 years) 10 KILOMETRES ( ACT Walkers Event)

OUTRIGHT  1st/2nd/3rd ACT Walkers LBG Medal

 

EVENT 11 – WOMENS UNDER 20 10 KILOMETRES (Racewalking Australia Event)

EVENT 12 – BOYS UNDER 10     1 KILOMETRE (Racewalking Australia Event)

EVENT 13 – GIRLS UNDER 10    1 KILOMETRE (Racewalking Australia Event)

EVENT 14 – BOYS  UNDER 12    2 KILOMETRES (Racewalking Australia Event)

EVENT 15 – GIRLS  UNDER 12   2 KILOMETRES (Racewalking Australia Event)

EVENT 16 – BOYS UNDER 14     2 KILOMETRES (Racewalking Australia Event)

EVENT 17 – GIRLS UNDER 14    2 KILOMETRES (Racewalking Australia Event)

EVENT 18 – BOYS  UNDER 16    3 KILOMETRES (Racewalking Australia Event)

EVENT 19 – GIRLS UNDER 16    3 KILOMETRES (Racewalking Australia Event)

EVENT 20 – BOYS  UNDER 18    5 KILOMETRES (Racewalking Australia Event)

EVENT 21 – GIRLS UNDER 18    5 KILOMETRES (Racewalking Australia Event)

OUTRIGHT 1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd RWA Medal

HANDICAP 1st/2nd/3rd Trophy

TEAMS      1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd RWA Medals (3)

 

EVENT 22 – WOMENS  5 KILOMETRES ( Racewalking Australia Event )

OUTRIGHT  1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd RWA Medal

MASTERS  Women 35 years & Over 1st/2nd/3rd ACT Walkers LBG Medal

HANDICAP  1st/2nd/3rd Trophy

TEAMS

FEDERATION 1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd RWA Medal (3)

MASTERS  Women 35 years&Over  1st Perpetual Trophy / 1st/2nd/3rd ACT Walkers LBG Medals (3)

 

 

**WINNERS OF OUTRIGHT INDIVIDUAL AWARDS CANNOT WIN A HANDICAP TROPHY***

 

(16) PERPETUAL TROPHIES

Perpetual Trophies awarded in 2015 must be returned (ENGRAVED) to the organisers on or before the day of the carnival. Current holders:

 

Mens 20 miles                                                 Quentin Rew (RWV)

Womens 20 miles                                            Karen O’Neill (RWV)

20 Miles Handicap                                          Darren Bown (SARWC)

20 Miles Teams                                               RWV1

20 Miles Masters Teams                                Not Awarded

Womens 10 Miles                                           Becki Smith (NSWRWC)

Womens Masters 10 Miles                             Cheryl Webb (NSWRWC)

Womens 10 Miles Teams                                NSWRWC1

Mens 10 Miles                                                 Adam Garganis (NSWRWC)

Mens Masters 10 Miles                                  Aaron McDonough (RWV)

Mens 10 Miles Teams                                     RWV1

Mens U20 10k                                                 Kyle Swan (RWV)

Mens U20 10k Teams                                                 NSWRWC1

Womens U20 10k                                           Tayla-Paige Billington (RWV)

Womens U20 10k Teams                                Not Awarded

Boys U10 1k                                                   Joel Prys (RWV)

Boys U10 1k Teams                                        RWV1

Girls U10 1k                                                   Gemma Lillie (RWV)

Girls U10 1k Teams                                       NSWRWC1

Boys U12 2k                                                   Josh Jensen (RWV)

Boys U12 2k Teams                                       RWV1

Girls U12 2k                                                   Allanah Pitcher (NSWRWC)

Girls U12 2k Teams                                       RWV1

Boys U14 2k                                                   Corey Dickson (RWV)

Boys U14 2k Teams                                        RWV1

Girls U14 2k                                                   Jemma Peart (RWV)

Girls U14 2k Teams                                       RWV1

Boys U16 3k                                                   Dylan Richardson (NSWRWC)

Boys U16 3k Teams                                        NSWRWC1

Girls U16 3k                                                   Gabby Hunt (ACTW))

Girls U16 3k Teams                                       NSWRWC1

Boys U18 5k                                                   Tyler Jones (NSWRWC)

Boys U18 5k Teams                                        NSWRWC1

Girls U18 5k                                                   Jemima Montag (RWV)

Girls U18 5k Teams                                       NSWRWC1

Womens 5k                                                    Danielle Walsh (SARWC)

Womens 5k Teams                                         SARWC1

Womens 5k Masters Teams                          ACTW1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LBG Walking Carnival RESULTS

07/06/15

EVENT 1 OPEN 20M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 62 Quentin Rew M 2:21:17 RWV
2 1 Jared Tallent M 2:23:02 SARWC
3 144 Ian Rayson M 2:27:49 REGAL
4 167 Brendon Reading M 2:33:30 ACTW
5 64 Bradley Simpson M 2:50:35 RWV
6 2 Darren Bown M M 2:52:53 SARWC
7 7 Peter Crump M M 3:14:19 SARWC
8 55 Terry O’Neill M M 3:28:01 RWV
9 170 Robin Whyte M M 3:44:42 ACTW


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 56 Karyn O’Neill F M 3:46:59 RWV
37 Sandra Howorth F M RWV DNS


MASTERS MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 2 Darrwn Bown M 2:52:53 SARWC
2 7 Peter Crump M 3:14:19 SARWC
3 55 Terry O’Neill M 3:28:01 RWV


MASTERS FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 56 Karyn O’Neill F 3:46:59 RWV
37 Sandra Howorth F RWV DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 2 Darren Bown M SARWC
2 64 Bradley Simpson M RWV
3 167 Brendon Reading M ACTW


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 12
62 Quentin Rew M 2:21:17 7
64 Bradley Simpson M 2:50:35 4
55 Terry O’Neill M 3:28:01 1
2 SARWC1 10
1 Jared Tallent M 2:23:02 5
2 Darren Bown M 2:52:53 3
7 Peter Crump M 3:14:19 2


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
170 Robin Whyte


EVENT 2 FITNESS 20M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 377 Bryan Thomas M 3:56:32 ACTW
399 Geoff Barker M ACTW DNF
397 John Kilmartin M RWV DNS


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
377 Bryan Thomas


EVENT 3 MEN & WOMEN AACT 30K CHP

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club State K C K C
1 62 Quentin Rew M 2:11:19 RWV VIC 1 1
2 1 Jared Tallent M 2:12:53 SARWC SA
3 144 Ian Rayson M 2:17:32 REGAL NSW
4 64 Bradley Simpson M 2:38:31 RWV VIC
5 170 Robin Whyte M 3:28:09 ACTW ACT

ACT

Place Number First Name Last Name Time
1 170 Robin Whyte 3:28:09


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club State K C K C
1 56 Karyn O’Neill F 3:31:33 RWV VIC
37 Sandra Howorth F RWV VIC DNS


EVENT 4 WOMEN 10M

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 123 Beki Smith F 1:15:12 NSWRWC
2 10 Kristie Goznik F 1:23:54 SARWC
3 103 Kirsty Klein F 1:24:22 NSWRWC
4 134 Jessica Pickles F 1:27:06 QRWC
5 129 Cheryl Webb F M 1:29:05 NSWRWC
6 130 Roseanne Robinson F 1:30:26 NZ
7 168 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F M 1:35:21 ACTW
8 29 Heather Carr F M 1:37:48 RWV
9 135 Kay Shaw F M 1:46:50 QRWC
10 133 Noela McKinven F M 2:13:41 QRWC
67 Rachel Tallent F RWV DNS
24 Alana Barber F RWV DNS


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 129 Cheryl Webb F 1:29:05 NSWRWC
2 168 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F 1:35:21 ACTW
3 29 Heather Carr F 1:37:48 RWV
4 135 Kay Shaw F 1:46:50 QRWC
5 133 Noela McKinven F 2:13:41 QRWC


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 135 Kay Shaw F QRWC
2 133 Noela McKinven F QRWC
3 134 Jessica Pickles F QRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 15
123 Beki Smith F 1:15:12 7
103 Kirsty Klein F 1:24:22 5
129 Cheryl Webb F 1:29:05 3
2 QRWC1 7
134 Jessica Pickles F 1:27:06 4
135 Kay Shaw F 1:46:50 2
133 Noela McKinven F 2:13:41 1


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
133 Noela McKinven


EVENT 5 MENS 10M

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 32 Adam Garganis M 1:12:52 RWV
2 26 Nathan Brill M 1:16:32 RWV
3 12 Justin Hill M 1:20:55 SARWC
4 128 Steven Washburn M 1:22:24 NSWRWC
5 48 Aaron McDonough M M 1:26:21 RWV
6 162 Colin Heywood M M 1:27:25 ACTW
7 99 Ian Jessurun M M 1:28:42 NSWRWC
8 13 Troy Hooker M M 1:34:52 SARWC
9 65 David Smyth M M 1:40:01 RWV
10 142 Robert Osborne M M 1:46:51 REGAL
11 18 Royrie Upton M 1:52:37 SARWC
12 145 Jim Seymon M M 1:53:02 REGAL
13 98 Brendon Hyde M M 2:31:51 NSWRWC
43 Bernie Keirl M M RWV DNF
173 Kyle Bird M RWV DNF
38 Andrew Jamieson M M RWV DNS


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 48 Aaron McDonough M 1:26:21 RWV
2 162 Colin Heywood M 1:27:25 ACTW
3 99 Ian Jessurun M 1:28:42 NSWRWC
4 13 Troy Hooker M 1:34:52 SARWC
5 65 David Smyth M 1:40:01 RWV
6 142 Robert Osborne M 1:46:51 REGAL
7 145 Jim Seymon M 1:53:02 REGAL
8 98 Brendon Hyde M 2:31:51 NSWRWC
38 Andrew Jamieson M RWV DNS
43 Bernie Keirl M RWV DNF


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 145 Jim Seymon M REGAL
2 18 Royrie Upton M SARWC
3 128 Steven Washburn M NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 23
32 Adam Garganis M 1:12:52 10
26 Nathan Brill M 1:16:32 8
48 Aaron McDonough M 1:26:21 5
2 SARWC1 12
12 Justin Hill M 1:20:55 7
13 Troy Hooker M 1:34:52 3
18 Royrie Upton M 1:52:37 2
3 NSWRWC1 11
128 Steven Washburn M 1:22:24 6
99 Ian Jessurun M 1:28:42 4
98 Brendon Hyde M 2:31:51 1


EVENT 6 FITNESS 10M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 402 John Kennedy M 1:52:41 ACT
2 395 Brian Horton M 1:55:32 TARWC
3 376 Mick Saunders M 1:54:20 ACTW
4 372 Robert Parker M 1:59:07 ACTW
5 401 Peter Thompson M 2:10:16 ACT
6 392 Chris Rayson M 2:16:36 REGAL
7 403 Doug Fitzgerald M 2:20:49 ACTW
375 Derek Robinson M ACTW DNS


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 374 Monika Short F 1:59:35 ACTW
2 370 Anne I’Ons F 2:34:56 ACT


EVENT 7 FITNESS 5M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 381 Mark McKay M 54:04 NSWRWC
2 382 John West M 1:00:01 NSW
3 383 Bert Janes M 1:02:30 QLD
4 371 Dave Mackenzie M 1:07:35 ACTW
5 386 Dane Shaw M 1:17:33 QRWC
388 Robert Shaw M QRWC DNS


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 396 Donna-Marie Elms F 54:02 RWV
2 373 Rosemary Parker F 1:00:00 ACTW
3 400 Robyn Saunders F 1:00:02 ACTW
4 391 Carmel Parker F 1:04:21 REGAL
5 387 Lana Shaw F 1:06:31 QRWC
6 398 Judy Brown F 1:10:20 NSWRWC
7 394 Sarah Guy F 1:11:34 TARWC
8 393 Jane Guy F 1:11:34 TARWC
9 390 Robyn Wales F 1:17:22 QRWC
10 380 Nicola Jessurun F 1:26:27 NSWRWC
11 378 Eva Jessurun F 1:26:27 NSWRWC
12 379 Mia Jessurun F 1:26:27 NSWRWC
13 389 Lydia Stanhope F 1:27:51 ACT
14 384 Alison Janes F 1:32:31 NSW
15 316 Carmen Carlon F 2:31:30 ACTW
385 Abbey Shaw F QRWC DNS


EVENT 8 MENS U20 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 66 Kyle Swan M 43:38 RWV 2 1
2 89 Jay Felton M 44:04 NSWRWC
3 90 Carl Gibbons M 46:51 NSWRWC
4 102 Aidan Kerr M 49:26 NSWRWC 1 1
5 32 Adam Garganis M 52:05 RWV
116 Dylan Richardson M NSWRWC DNF
101 Tyler Jones M NSWRWC DNS
71 Reese Walmsley M RWV DQ Judge 5 3


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 102 Aidan Kerr M NSWRWC
2 32 Adam Garganis M RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 7
89 Jay Felton M 44:04 4
90 Carl Gibbons M 46:51 2
102 Aidan Kerr M 49:26 1


EVENT 9 AACT MENS U20 10K CHP

EVENT 10 OPEN (OVER 19 YEARS) 10K

EVENT 11 WOMENS U20 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 27 Tayla-Paige Billington F 49:36 RWV
2 23 Danielle Walsh F 50:36 SARWC 1
3 108 Jasmyn McDonald F 50:53 NSWRWC 2
4 165 Zoe Hunt F 52:54 ACTW 1 1
5 73 Bryony Beasley F 59:22 NSWRWC 1 1
6 9 Samantha Findlay F SARWC
86 Jasmine Dighton F NSWRWC DNS
97 Jayde Hill F NSWRWC DNS
158 Ally Durr F ACTW DNS


HANDICAP
 

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 165 Zoe Hunt F ACTW
2 73 Bryony Beasley F NSWRWC
3 9 Samantha Findlay F SARWC


EVENT 12 BOYS U10 1K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 61 Joel Prys M 05:06 RWV
2 127 Ryan Vesper M 05:11 NSWRWC
3 164 Tom Hunt M 05:16 ACTW 2 1
4 50 Eden Morgan M 05:36 RWV
5 46 Stefan Mandis M 05:40 RWV 3 1
6 19 Seth Upton M 05:41 SARWC
7 151 Harrison Baker M 05:45 ACTW
8 60 Scott Peart M 05:47 RWV 1 1 1
9 95 Aiden Hardy M 06:57 NSWRWC


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 60 Scott Peart M RWV
2 151 Harrison Baker M ACTW
3 19 Seth Upton M SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 7
61 Joel Prys M 05:06 4
50 Eden Morgan M 05:36 2
46 Stefan Mandis M 05:40 1


EVENT 13 GIRLS U10 1K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 44 Gemma Lillie F 05:53 RWV
2 40 Chelsea Karagiorgos F 06:35 RWV 1
3 113 Isabelle Nilon F 06:35 NSWRWC 1
4 141 Georgia Cleverly F 06:48 REGAL
5 140 Mackenzie Best F 07:07 REGAL
6 74 Ella Becroft F 07:41 NSWRWC 1
7 84 Sarah Challinor F 08:06 NSWRWC
8 150 Georgia Adamson F 08:23 ACTW
9 85 Amelia Crocker F 08:47 NSWRWC


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 84 Sarah Challinor F NSWRWC
2 85 Amelia Crocker F NSWRWC
3 141 Georgia Cleverly F REGAL


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 7
113 Isabelle Nilon F 06:35 4
74 Ella Becroft F 07:41 2
84 Sarah Challinor F 08:06 1


EVENT 14 BOYS U12 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 39 Josh Jensen M 10:38 RWV 1
2 42 Harrison Karagiorgos M 10:41 RWV
3 117 Lachlan Rigney M 10:44 NSWRWC 1
4 131 Adam Buchhorn M 10:46 QRWC 4 2
5 61 Joel Prys M 11:15 RWV
6 127 Ryan Vesper M 11:36 NSWRWC
7 81 Dion Carrothers M 11:45 NSWRWC 1
8 25 Heath Beveridge M 11:55 RWV 1 1
9 50 Eden Morgan M 12:34 RWV 3 2
10 15 Adrian Upton M 12:40 SARWC
11 139 Harrison Best M 13:46 REGAL
12 33 Angus Hay M 14:26 RWV 1 1
13 151 Harrison Baker M 14:51 ACTW 1 1
60 Scott Peart M RWV DQ Judge 3 3


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 15 Adrian Upton M SARWC
2 25 Heath Beveridge M RWV
3 33 Angus Hay M RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 24
39 Josh Jensen M 10:38 10
42 Harrison Karagiorgos M 10:41 8
61 Joel Prys M 11:15 6
2 NSWRWC1 16
117 Lachlan Rigney M 10:44 7
127 Ryan Vesper M 11:36 5
81 Dion Carrothers M 11:45 4
3 RWV2 6
25 Heath Beveridge M 11:55 3
50 Eden Morgan M 12:34 2
33 Angus Hay M 14:26 1


EVENT 15 GIRLS U12 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 115 Allanah Pitcher F 09:42 NSWRWC 1
2 58 Alanna Peart F 10:04 RWV 1
3 20 Victoria Upton F 10:16 SARWC 2 1
4 155 Laura Burns F 10:43 ACTW 1 1 1
5 34 Charlotte Hay F 11:07 RWV
E6 28 Brianna Briet F 11:14 RWV 1
E6 52 Claire Noonan F 11:14 RWV
8 17 Kitarni Upton F 11:17 SARWC 1 1
9 112 Elizabeth McMillen F 11:34 NSWRWC
10 120 Jessica Rocchetto F 11:40 NSWRWC 1 1 1
11 78 Hannah Bolton F 11:40 NSWRWC
12 126 Danielle Vesper F 12:22 NSWRWC
13 44 Gemma Lillie F 12:31 RWV
14 147 Olivia Thomson F 12:48 REGAL
15 111 Chloe McLoughlin F 12:52 NSWRWC
16 124 Jada Thomson F 13:00 NSWRWC
17 106 Courtney Mavin F 13:13 NSWRWC 1
18 21 Aleesha Vidler F 13:13 SARWC
19 76 Stacie Becroft F 13:17 NSWRWC
20 122 Taylor Roukos F 13:42 NSWRWC
21 88 Brodie Douglas F 13:46 NSWRWC
22 100 Reilly Jones F 14:43 NSWRWC
23 82 Emily Challinor F 17:58 NSWRWC 1


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 111 Chloe McLoughlin F NSWRWC
2 17 Kitarni Upton F SARWC
3 78 Hannah Bolton F NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 46
58 Alanna Peart F 10:04 17
34 Charlotte Hay F 11:07 15
28 Brianna Briet F 11:07 7
52 Claire Noonan F 11:14 7
2 NSWRWC1 42
115 Allanah Pitcher F 09:42 19
112 Elizabeth McMillen F 11:34 12
120 Jessica Rocchetto F 11:40 11
3 SARWC1 34
20 Victoria Upton F 10:16 16
17 Kitarni Upton F 11:17 13
21 Aleesha Vidler F 13:13 5
4 NSWRWC2 27
78 Hannah Bolton F 11:40 10
126 Danielle Vesper F 12:22 9
111 Chloe McLoughlin F 12:52 8
5 NSWRWC3 17
124 Jada Thomson F 13:00 7
106 Courtney Mavin F 13:13 6
76 Stacie Becroft F 13:17 4
6 NSWRWC4 6
122 Taylor Roukos F 13:42 3
88 Brodie Douglas F 13:46 2
100 Reilly Jones F 14:43 1


EVENT 16 BOYS U14 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 31 Corey Dickson M 09:12 RWV
2 136 Jamison Stovin M 09:22 QRWC 1
3 6 Joe Cross M 09:24 SARWC
4 69 Will Thompson M 09:33 RWV
5 152 Mitchell Baker M 09:45 ACTW 1
6 156 Spencer Burns M 09:58 ACTW 1 1
7 47 Nikola Mandic M 10:28 RWV 1
8 107 Harrison Mavin M 10:49 NSWRWC
9 75 Lachlan Becroft M 11:17 NSWRWC
10 138 Jake Attwell M 11:49 REGAL
11 25 Heath Beveridge M 12:27 RWV 2
12 39 Josh Jensen M 12:35 RWV
13 109 Jack McGinniskin M 13:01 NSWRWC
14 15 Adrian Upton M 13:12 SARWC 1 1
15 19 Seth Upton M 13:15 SARWC 1 1
16 42 Harrison Karagiorgos M 14:44 RWV
117 Lachlan Rigney M NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 69 Will Thompson M RWV
2 15 Adrian Upton M SARWC
3 107 Harrison Mavin M NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 32
31 Corey Dickson M 09:12 10
69 Will Thompson M 09:33 7
47 Nikola Mandic M 10:28 6
2 NSWRWC1 19
107 Harrison Mavin M 10:49 8
75 Lachlan Becroft M 11:17 3
109 Jack McGinniskin M 13:01 2
2 SARWC1 16
6 Joe Cross M 09:24 8
15 Adrian Upton M 13:12 3
19 Seth Upton M 13:15 2
3 RWV2 12
25 Heath Beveridge M 12:27 5
39 Josh Jensen M 12:35 4
42 Harrison Karagiorgos M 14:44 1


EVENT 17 GIRLS U14 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 59 Jemma Peart F 09:23 RWV
2 35 Zahra Hayes F 09:36 RWV 1 1
3 115 Allanah Pitcher F 09:47 NSWRWC
4 132 Catlin Hannigan F 10:21 QRWC 1 1 1 1
5 36 Rebecca Henderson F 10:21 RWV
6 30 Maddison Clark F 10:30 RWV
7 20 Victoria Upton F 10:34 SARWC 1
8 54 Kathleen O’Mahony F 10:37 RWV
9 96 Renee Hardy F 10:39 NSWRWC
10 41 Chloe Karagiorgos F 10:46 RWV
11 155 Laura Burns F 10:53 ACTW 3 2
12 143 Hannah Parker F 10:56 REGAL
13 166 Hannah Mison F 10:58 ACTW
14 16 Chloe Upton F 11:03 SARWC
15 51 Arnika Nelson F 11:35 RWV 1
16 105 Janaya Lee F 11:55 NSWRWC
17 110 Sybella McKay F 12:06 NSWRWC
18 169 Ellen Vahey F 12:20 ACTW 3
19 119 Brittany Robertson F 12:31 NSWRWC
20 52 Claire Noonan F 12:50 RWV
21 172 Eilidh Lucas F 12:51 ACTW
22 111 Chloe McLoughlin F 13:18 NSWRWC
23 137 Amelia Wales F 13:19 QRWC
24 21 Aleesha Vidler F 13:46 SARWC
25 104 Dana Lee F 13:53 NSWRWC
34 Charlotte Hay F RWV DNS
57 Ruby Paten F RWV DNS
58 Alanna Peart F RWV DNS
68 Lee Taylor F RWV DNS
118 Paige Rigney F NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 41 Chloe Karagiorgos F RWV
2 111 Chloe McLoughlin F NSWRWC
3 30 Maddison Clark F RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 51
59 Jemma Peart F 09:23 19
35 Zahra Hayes F 09:36 17
36 Rebecca Henderson F 10:21 15
2 RWV2 36
30 Maddison Clark F 10:30 14
54 Kathleen O’Mahony F 10:37 12
41 Chloe Karagiorgos F 10:46 10
3 NSWRWC1 33
115 Allanah Pitcher F 09:47 16
96 Renee Hardy F 10:39 11
105 Janaya Lee F 11:55 6
4 ACTW1 21
155 Laura Burns F 10:53 9
166 Hannah Mison F 10:58 8
169 Ellen Vahey F 12:20 4
5 SARWC1 21
20 Victoria Upton F 10:34 13
16 Chloe Upton F 11:03 7
21 Aleesha Vidler F 13:46 1
6 NSWRWC2 10
110 Sybella McKay F 12:06 5
119 Brittany Robertson F 12:31 3
111 Chloe McLoughlin F 13:18 2


EVENT 18 BOYS U16 3K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 116 Dylan Richardson M 14:02 NSWRWC 1
2 77 Kyle Bedford M 14:26 NSWRWC 4 1 1
3 31 Corey Dickson M 14:48 RWV 1
4 6 Joe Cross M 15:07 SARWC 1
5 22 Jake Vidler M 15:10 SARWC 1
6 154 Callum Burns M 15:11 ACTW 2 2
7 125 Ryan Thomson M 15:28 NSWRWC
8 136 Jamison Stovin M 15:38 QRWC
9 152 Mitchell Baker M 15:54 ACTW
10 156 Spencer Burns M 15:55 ACTW 2
11 70 Hayden Walmsley M 15:58 RWV
12 72 Travis Barendregt M 16:09 NSWRWC
13 171 Tim Fraser M 16:14 ACTW
14 47 Nikola Mandic M 16:24 RWV 1
15 3 Tristan Camilleri M 16:49 SARWC 2 1
16 160 Dylan Eddowes M 17:54 ACTW 1 1 1
17 87 Donald Catallo M 18:13 NSWRWC 1
69 Will Thompson M RWV DNS
107 Harrison Mavin M NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 72 Travis Barendregt M NSWRWC
2 87 Donald Catallo M NSWRWC
3 125 Ryan Thomson M NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 30
116 Dylan Richardson M 14:02 13
77 Kyle Bedford M 14:26 11
125 Ryan Thomson M 15:28 6
2 SARWC1 18
6 Joe Cross M 15:07 9
22 Jake Vidler M 15:10 8
3 Tristan Camilleri M 16:49 1
3 ACTW1 16
154 Callum Burns M 15:11 7
152 Mitchell Baker M 15:54 5
156 Spencer Burns M 15:55 4
4 RWV1 15
31 Corey Dickson M 14:48 10
70 Hayden Walmsley M 15:58 3
47 Nikola Mandic M 16:24 2


EVENT 19 GIRLS U16 3K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 163 Gabby Hunt F 14:44 ACTW
2 14 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 14:55 SARWC 2 1
3 92 Chelsea Goodhew F 15:05 NSWRWC
4 121 Raquel Roukos F 15:34 NSWRWC 1
5 80 Samantha Brown F 15:34 NSWRWC 1
6 5 Bethany Cross F 15:40 SARWC
7 58 Alanna Peart F 16:19 RWV
8 8 Sarah Damin F 16:30 SARWC 1
9 63 Brodie Richardson F 17:05 RWV
10 161 Elizabeth Henderson F 17:26 ACTW
11 53 Emily Noonan F 17:43 RWV
12 166 Hannah Mison F 18:10 ACTW
13 78 Hannah Bolton F 18:38 NSWRWC
14 45 Jessica Lillie F 18:52 RWV
15 93 Ally Grujoski F 18:56 NSWRWC
16 114 Molly O’Neill F 18:56 NSWRWC 1
16 Chloe Upton F SARWC DNS
30 Maddison Clark F RWV DNS
34 Charlotte Hay F RWV DNS
41 Chloe Karagiorgos F RWV DNS
54 Kathleen O’Mahony F RWV DNS
68 Lee Taylor F RWV DNS
118 Paige Rigney F NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 78 Hannah Bolton F NSWRWC
2 121 Raquel Roukos F NSWRWC
3 53 Emily Noonan F RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 36
92 Chelsea Goodhew F 15:05 13
121 Raquel Roukos F 15:34 12
80 Samantha Brown F 15:34 11
2 SARWC1 32
14 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 14:55 14
5 Bethany Cross F 15:40 10
8 Sarah Damin F 16:30 8
3 ACTW1 26
163 Gabby Hunt F 14:44 16
161 Elizabeth Henderson F 17:26 6
166 Hannah Mison F 18:10 4
4 RWV1 21
58 Alanna Peart F 16:19 9
63 Brodie Richardson F 17:05 7
53 Emily Noonan F 17:43 5
5 NSWRWC2 6
78 Hannah Bolton F 18:38 3
93 Ally Grujoski F 18:56 2
114 Molly O’Neill F 18:56 1


EVENT 20 BOYS U18 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 101 Tyler Jones M 21:58 NSWRWC 1
2 66 Kyle Swan M 23:56 RWV 1 1
3 77 Kyle Bedford M 25:17 NSWRWC 3 2 1
4 71 Reese Walmsley M 25:17 RWV 2 1
5 31 Corey Dickson M 26:09 RWV 2 2 1 1
6 69 Will Thompson M 26:22 RWV 1
7 125 Ryan Thomson M 28:31 NSWRWC 3
8 154 Callum Burns M 29:01 ACTW 2 1
9 70 Hayden Walmsley M 30:31 RWV 2 1
10 87 Donald Catallo M 30:46 NSWRWC 2
11 109 Jack McGinniskin M 35:28 NSWRWC 2
91 Jordon Glover M NSWRWC DNS
116 Dylan Richardson M NSWRWC DNS
136 Jamison Stovin M QRWC DNS
32 Adam Garganis M RWV DNS
3 Tristan Camilleri M SARWC DNS
6 Joe Cross M SARWC DNS
22 Jake Vidler M SARWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 87 Donald Catallo M NSWRWC
2 125 Ryan Thomson M NSWRWC
3 69 Will Thompson M RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 12
101 Tyler Jones M 21:58 7
77 Kyle Bedford M 25:17 4
125 Ryan Thomson M 28:31 1
2 RWV1 10
66 Kyle Swan M 23:56 5
71 Reese Walmsley M 25:17 3
31 Corey Dickson M 26:09 2


EVENT 21 GIRLS U18 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 49 Jemima Montag F 22:52 RWV 1
2 165 Zoe Hunt F 26:29 ACTW 1 1
3 92 Chelsea Goodhew F 26:30 NSWRWC
4 4 Anna Cross F 27:59 SARWC 1
5 121 Raquel Roukos F 28:23 NSWRWC 2
6 5 Bethany Cross F 29:01 SARWC
7 54 Kathleen O’Mahony F 29:28 RWV
8 94 Stephanie Grujoski F 29:37 NSWRWC
9 16 Chloe Upton F 29:59 SARWC
10 34 Charlotte Hay F 33:10 RWV 1
41 Chloe Karagiorgos F RWV DNS
57 Ruby Paten F RWV DNS
63 Brodie Richardson F RWV DNS
68 Lee Taylor F RWV DNS
8 Sarah Damin F SARWC DNS
9 Samantha Findlay F SARWC DNS
14 Rhiannon Lovegrove F SARWC DNS
149 Talia Hunt F TARWC DNS
114 Molly O’Neill F NSWRWC DNS
110 Sybella McKay F NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 94 Stephanie Grujoski F NSWRWC
2 16 Chloe Upton F SARWC
3 4 Anna Cross F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 17
92 Chelsea Goodhew F 26:30 8
121 Raquel Roukos F 28:23 6
94 Stephanie Grujoski F 29:37 3
2 RWV1 15
49 Jemima Montag F 22:52 10
54 Kathleen O’Mahony F 29:28 4
34 Charlotte Hay F 33:10 1
3 SARWC1 14
4 Anna Cross F 27:59 7
5 Bethany Cross F 29:01 5
16 Chloe Upton F 29:59 2


EVENT 22 WOMENS 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 23 Danielle Walsh F 24:31 SARWC
2 10 Kristie Goznik F 24:50 SARWC
3 129 Cheryl Webb F M 25:11 NSWRWC
4 59 Jemma Peart F 26:11 RWV
5 14 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 26:29 SARWC
6 163 Gabby Hunt F 26:42 ACTW
7 73 Bryony Beasley F 29:16 NSWRWC
8 11 Felicity Wilson F 29:42 SARWC
9 168 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F M 30:17 ACTW 1
10 63 Brodie Richardson F 30:29 RWV
11 153 Kate Black F M 30:46 ACTW
12 176 Donna Marie Elms F M 30:46 RWV
13 9 Samantha Findlay F 31:41 SARWC
14 83 Nicolle Challinor F M 33:31 NSWRWC
15 45 Jessica Lillie F 33:46 RWV
16 159 Barbara Eddowes F M 34:27 ACTW
17 79 Judy Brown F M 41:04 NSWRWC
18 148 Jane Guy F M 43:57 TARWC
19 146 Jodie Sundstrom F M 44:05 REGAL
20 157 Edna Dundas F M 48:26 ACTW 1
5 Bethany Cross F SARWC DNS
8 Sarah Damin F SARWC DNS
36 Rebecca Henderson F RWV DNS
67 Rachel Tallent F RWV DNS
68 Lee Taylor F RWV DNS
86 Jasmine Dighton F NSWRWC DNS
158 Ally Durr F ACTW DNS


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 129 Cheryl Webb F 25:11 NSWRWC
2 168 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F 30:17 ACTW 1
3 153 Kate Black F 30:46 ACTW
4 176 Donna Marie Elms F 30:46 RWV
5 83 Nicolle Challinor F 33:31 NSWRWC
6 159 Barbara Eddowes F 34:27 ACTW
7 79 Judy Brown F 41:04 NSWRWC
8 148 Jane Guy F 43:57 TARWC
9 146 Jodie Sundstrom F 44:05 REGAL
10 157 Edna Dundas F 48:26 ACTW 1


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 176 Donna Marie Elms F RWV
2 146 Jodie Sundstrom F REGAL
3 83 Nicolle Challinor F NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 SARWC1 32
23 Danielle Walsh F 24:31 13
10 Kristie Goznik F 24:50 11
14 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 26:29 8
2 NSWRWC1 17
129 Cheryl Webb F 25:11 10
73 Bryony Beasley F 29:16 6
83 Nicolle Challinor F 33:31 1
3 ACTW1 15
163 Gabby Hunt F 26:42 7
168 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F 30:17 5
153 Kate Black F 30:46 3
4 RWV1 15
59 Jemma Peart F 26:11 9
63 Brodie Richardson F 30:29 4
176 Donna Marie Elms F 30:46 2


MASTERS TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 ACTW1 11
168 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F 30:17 5
153 Kate Black F 30:46 4
159 Barbara Eddowes F 34:27 2
2 NSWRWC1 11
129 Cheryl Webb F 25:11 7
83 Nicolle Challinor F 33:31 3
79 Judy Brown F 41:04 1


BRENNAN SHIELD

Club Tot Pts 20M W10 M10 MU20 WU20 BU10 GU10 BU12 GU12 BU14 GU14 BU16 GU16 BU18 GU5K W5K
NSWRWC 1043 87 74 88 88 79 78 75 74 84 81 84 80 71
RWV 964 84 86 88 87 82 86 87 69 66 82 78 69
SARWC 685 82 75 75 74 67 72 77 77 86
ACTW 277 67 70 71 69
QRWC 79 79

 

LBG Walking Carnival 2014 – Provisional results

LBG 2014 WALKING CARNIVAL RESULTS

08/06/14

EVENT 1 OPEN 20M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 351 Jared Tallent M 2:27:27 SARWC
2 248 Chris Erickson M 2:31:50 RWV
3 345 Adam Rutter M 2:32:53 NSWRWC
4 391 Dean Nipperess M M 3:07:19 QRWC
5 367 Justin Hill M M 3:08:33 SARWC
6 361 Peter Crump M M 3:08:53 SARWC
7 269 Aaron McDonough M M 3:10:05 RWV
8 274 Terry O’Neill M M 3:38:10 RWV
9 68 Robin Whyte M M 3:45:03 ACTW
10 353 Robert Osborne M M 3:53:57 REGAL
11 375 Bill Starr M M 4:16:29 SARWC
48 Brendon Reading M M ACTW DNF
255 Mike Harvey M M RWV DNF


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 273 Karyn O’Neill F M 3:54:36 RWV


MASTERS MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 391 Dean Nipperess M 3:07:19 QRWC
2 361 Peter Crump M 3:08:53 SARWC
3 269 Aaron McDonough M 3:10:05 RWV
4 274 Terry O’Neill M 3:38:10 RWV
5 68 Robin Whyte M 3:45:03 ACTW
6 353 Robert Osborne M 3:53:57 REGAL
7 375 Bill Starr M 4:16:29 SARWC
255 Mike Harvey M RWV DNF


MASTERS FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 273 Karyn O’Neill F 3:54:36 RWV


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 353 Robert Osborne M REGAL
2 367 Justin Hill M SARWC
3 274 Terry O’Neill M RWV


OPEN TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 SARWC1 14
351 Jared Tallent M 2:27:27 7
367 Justin Hill M 3:08:33 4
361 Peter Crump M 3:08:53 3
2 RWV1 8
248 Chris Erickson M 2:31:50 5
269 Aaron McDonough M 3:10:05 2
274 Terry O’Neill M 3:38:10 1


MASTERS TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 7
269 Aaron McDonough M 3:10:05 4
274 Terry O’Neill M 3:38:10 2
273 Karyn O’Neill F 3:54:36 1


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
375 Bill Starr


EVENT 2 FITNESS 20M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 1367 John Kilmartin M 3:40:00 RWV
2 1350 Derek Robinson M 3:55:07 ACTW
3 1354 Bryan Thomas M 4:00:11 ACTW
4 1364 George Megas M 4:45:30 QRWC


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
1350 Derek Robinson


EVENT 3 MEN & WOMEN AACT 30K CHP

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club State K C K C
1 351 Jared Tallent M 2:16:46 SARWC SA
2 248 Chris Erickson M 2:20:09 RWV VIC
3 391 Dean Nipperess M 2:52:12 QRWC QLD
4 367 Justin Hill M 2:55:57 SARWC SA
5 361 Peter Crump M 2:56:31 SARWC SA
6 68 Robin Whyte M 3:29:00 ACTW ACT

ACT

Place Number First Name Last Name Time
1 68 Robin Whyte 3:29:00


EVENT 4 WOMEN 10M

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 369 Tanya Holliday F 1:14:52 SARWC
2 346 Bek Smith F 1:20:12 NSWRWC
3 303 Lauren Bourke F 1:24:09 NSWRWC
4 236 Beth Alexander F 1:27:22 RWV
5 239 Sarah Brennan F M 1:32:06 RWV
6 394 Nyle Sunderland F M 1:39:46 QRWC
7 249 Elizabeth Feldman F M 1:48:01 RWV 1
8 247 Donna-Marie Elms F M 1:51:55 RWV
9 390 Noela McKinven F M 2:16:50 QRWC
286 Rachel Tallent F RWV DNS
310 Nicole Fagan F NSWRWC DNS


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 239 Sarah Brennan F 1:32:06 RWV
2 394 Nyle Sunderland F 1:39:46 QRWC
3 249 Elizabeth Feldman F 1:48:01 RWV 1
4 247 Donna-Marie Elms F 1:51:55 RWV
5 390 Noela McKinven F 2:16:50 QRWC


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 390 Noela McKinven F QRWC
2 236 Beth Alexander F RWV
3 247 Donna-Marie Elms F RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 7
236 Beth Alexander F 1:27:22 4
239 Sarah Brennan F 1:32:06 2
249 Elizabeth Feldman F 1:48:01 1


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
390 Noela McKinven


EVENT 5 MENS 10M

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 243 Rhydian Cowley M 1:12:20 RWV
2 240 Nathan Brill M 1:13:20 RWV
3 324 Tyler Jones M 1:13:53 NSWRWC
4 251 Adam Garganis M 1:13:56 RWV
5 285 Kyle Swan M 1:15:15 RWV
6 311 Jay Felton M 1:19:55 NSWRWC
7 313 Carl Gibbons M 1:23:49 NSWRWC
8 289 Reese Walmsley M 1:24:20 RWV
9 322 Ian Jessurun M M 1:26:53 NSWRWC
10 287 Lucas Taylor M 1:31:01 RWV
11 372 Troy Hooker M M 1:32:40 SARWC
12 284 David Smyth M M 1:33:45 RWV
13 254 Michael Gillies Smith M M 1:34:11 RWV
14 293 Anthony Albanese M M 1:34:20 NSWRWC
15 384 Lachlan Wilkinson M M 1:57:51 SARWC
16 321 Brendon Hyde M M 2:32:16 NSWRWC


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 322 Ian Jessurun M 1:26:53 NSWRWC
2 372 Troy Hooker M 1:32:40 SARWC
3 284 David Smyth M 1:33:45 RWV
4 254 Michael Gillies Smith M 1:34:11 RWV
5 293 Anthony Albanese M 1:34:20 NSWRWC
6 384 Lachlan Wilkinson M 1:57:51 SARWC
7 321 Brendon Hyde M 2:32:16 NSWRWC


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 293 Anthony Albanese M NSWRWC
2 311 Jay Felton M NSWRWC
3 285 Kyle Swan M RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 33
243 Rhydian Cowley M 1:12:20 13
240 Nathan Brill M 1:13:20 11
251 Adam Garganis M 1:13:56 9
2 NSWRWC1 23
324 Tyler Jones M 1:13:53 10
311 Jay Felton M 1:19:55 7
313 Carl Gibbons M 1:23:49 6
3 RWV2 16
285 Kyle Swan M 1:15:15 8
289 Reese Walmsley M 1:24:20 5
287 Lucas Taylor M 1:31:01 3
4 NSWRWC2 7
322 Ian Jessurun M 1:26:53 4
293 Anthony Albanese M 1:34:20 2
321 Brendon Hyde M 2:32:16 1


EVENT 6 FITNESS 10M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 1351 Mick Saunders M 1:56:23 ACTW
2 1348 Robert Parker M 1:59:56 ACTW
3 1363 Bert Janes M 2:13:55 QRWC
4 1342 Geoff Barker M 2:27:07 ACTW
1345 Phil Essam M ACTW DNS


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 1353 Monika Short F 1:59:56 ACTW
2 1368 Anne I’Ons F 2:33:59 ACTW
1346 Miriam McCarthy F ACTW DNS


EVENT 7 FITNESS 5M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 1355 Richard Wade M 48:20 ACTW
2 1360 Mark McKay M 55:34 NSWRWC
3 1347 Dave Mackenzie M 1:03:30 ACTW


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 1361 Carmel Parker F 58:58 REGAL
2 1349 Rosemary Parker F 59:09 ACTW
3 1356 Judy Brown F 1:05:33 NSWRWC
4 1365 Robyn Wales F 1:11:20 QRWC
5 1344 Belinda Essam F 1:21:27 ACTW
6 1366 Lydia Stanhope F 1:26:56 QRWC
7 1357 Eva Jessurun F 1:29:50 NSWRWC
8 1358 Mia Jessurun F 00:29 NSWRWC
9 1359 Nicola Jessurun F 1:29:50 NSWRWC
10 1362 Alison Janes F 1:33:34 QRWC
11 1343 Carmen Carlon F 1:44:39 ACTW


EVENT 8 MENS U20 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 291 Steven Washburn M U20 46:51 NSWRWC
2 251 Adam Garganis M U20 49:57 RWV 1
3 246 Josh Dillon M U20 51:31 RWV


EVENT 9 AACT MENS U20 10K CHP

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club State K C K C
1 291 Steven Washburn M U20 46:51 NSWRWC NSW


UNDER 20

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club State K C K C
291 Steven Washburn M 46:51 NSWRWC NSW


EVENT 10 OPEN (OVER 19 YEARS) 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
355 Ian Rayson M 43:36 REGAL
1 310 Nicole Fagan F 48:17 NSWRWC


EVENT 11 WOMENS U20 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 262 Emily Hamilton F U20 52:56 RWV
2 383 Danielle Walsh F U20 54:17 SARWC
3 12 Ally Durr F U20 56:08 ACTW
4 294 Amanda Barendregt F U20 57:14 NSWRWC 1
253 Stephanie George F U20 RWV DNS
316 Stephanie Grujoski F U20 NSWRWC DNS
47 Zoe Hunt F U20 ACTW DQ Judge


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 294 Amanda Barendregt F NSWRWC


EVENT 12 BOYS U10 1K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 371 Mark Hooker M 04:52 SARWC 1
2 389 Kris Hayward M 04:54 QRWC 1
3 341 Lachlan Rigney M 05:00 NSWRWC
4 282 Fraser Saunder M 05:19 RWV
5 36 Tom Hunt M 05:20 ACTW
6 264 Harrison Karagiorgos M 05:32 RWV 1
7 279 Joel Prys M 05:34 RWV 1
8 317 Aiden Hardy M 07:55 NSWRWC
9 329 Ethan Martin M 08:44 NSWRWC 1 1
10 278 Scott Peart M 08:49 RWV 1


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 278 Scott Peart M RWV
2 282 Fraser Saunder M RWV
3 36 Tom Hunt M ACTW


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 12
282 Fraser Saunder M 05:19 5
264 Harrison Karagiorgos M 05:32 4
279 Joel Prys M 05:34 3
2 NSWRWC1 10
341 Lachlan Rigney M 05:00 7
317 Aiden Hardy M 07:55 2
329 Ethan Martin M 08:44 1


EVENT 13 GIRLS U10 1K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 399 Laura Burns F 04:55 ACTW 1 1
2 283 Ruby Saunder F 05:39 RWV
3 267 Gemma Lillie F 05:43 RWV
4 330 Courtney Mavin F 05:53 NSWRWC
5 348 Jada Thomson F 05:54 NSWRWC
6 377 Kitani Upton F 05:58 SARWC
7 257 Amber Henderson F 06:06 RWV
8 344 Taylor Roukos F 06:11 NSWRWC
9 261 Molly Holmes F 06:12 RWV
10 382 Madeleine Wallace F 06:45 SARWC
11 323 Reilly Jones F 06:59 NSWRWC 1
12 299 Stacie Becroft F 08:01 NSWRWC
13 297 Ella Becroft F 08:53 NSWRWC 2
14 306 Amelia Crocker F 09:33 NSWRWC 1


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 257 Amber Henderson F RWV
2 377 Kitani Upton F SARWC
3 299 Stacie Becroft F NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 23
283 Ruby Saunder F 05:39 10
267 Gemma Lillie F 05:43 8
257 Amber Henderson F 06:06 5
2 NSWRWC1 17
330 Courtney Mavin F 05:53 7
348 Jada Thomson F 05:54 6
344 Taylor Roukos F 06:11 4
3 NSWRWC2 6
323 Reilly Jones F 06:59 3
299 Stacie Becroft F 08:01 2
297 Ella Becroft F 08:53 1


EVENT 14 BOYS U12 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 245 Corey Dickson M 09:47 RWV
2 360 Joe Cross M 10:05 SARWC 2
3 389 Kris Hayward M 10:44 QRWC 1 1
4 304 Dion Carrothers M 11:08 NSWRWC 1 1 1
5 326 Bayden Little M 11:20 NSWRWC 1
6 341 Lachlan Rigney M 11:25 NSWRWC
7 282 Fraser Saunder M 12:11 RWV 1
8 264 Harrison Karagiorgos M 13:08 RWV 1 1


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 326 Bayden Little M NSWRWC
2 341 Lachlan Rigney M NSWRWC
3 282 Fraser Saunder M RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 12
304 Dion Carrothers M 11:08 5
326 Bayden Little M 11:20 4
341 Lachlan Rigney M 11:25 3
2 RWV1 10
245 Corey Dickson M 09:47 7
282 Fraser Saunder M 12:11 2
264 Harrison Karagiorgos M 13:08 1


EVENT 15 GIRLS U12 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 339 Allanah Pitcher F 10:16 NSWRWC
2 399 Laura Burns F 10:28 ACTW 1
3 276 Alanna Peart F 10:42 RWV 1
4 318 Renee Hardy F 10:50 NSWRWC
5 337 Elizabeth McMillan F 11:14 NSWRWC 1
6 338 Haley Mills F 11:16 NSWRWC 1
7 347 Alexandra Sutherland F 11:35 NSWRWC
8 376 Chloe Upton F 11:37 SARWC
9 350 Danielle Vesper F 11:40 NSWRWC
10 354 Hannah Parker F 11:50 REGAL 2 1 1
11 241 Madison Clark F 11:52 RWV
12 334 Sybella McKay F 11:52 NSWRWC
13 378 Victoria Upton F 12:16 SARWC
14 267 Gemma Lillie F 12:29 RWV
15 377 Kitani Upton F 12:39 SARWC 1 1 2
16 328 Brooke Martin F 12:52 NSWRWC 1
17 283 Ruby Saunder F 12:56 RWV
18 260 Charlotte Holmes F 13:05 RWV
19 335 Chloe McLoughlin F 13:34 NSWRWC
20 382 Madeleine Wallace F 13:41 SARWC
21 308 Brodie Douglas F 13:41 NSWRWC
22 330 Courtney Mavin F 13:43 NSWRWC 1 1
23 379 Aleesha Vidler F 13:43 SARWC
55 Sophie Rogic F ACTW DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 308 Brodie Douglas F NSWRWC
2 382 Madeleine Wallace F SARWC
3 379 Aleesha Vidler F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 41
339 Allanah Pitcher F 10:16 16
318 Renee Hardy F 10:50 13
337 Elizabeth McMillan F 11:14 12
2 NSWRWC2 29
338 Haley Mills F 11:16 11
347 Alexandra Sutherland F 11:35 10
350 Danielle Vesper F 11:40 8
3 RWV1 25
276 Alanna Peart F 10:42 14
241 Madison Clark F 11:52 7
267 Gemma Lillie F 12:29 4
4 SARWC1 17
376 Chloe Upton F 11:37 9
378 Victoria Upton F 12:16 5
377 Kitani Upton F 12:39 3
5 NSWRWC3 9
334 Sybella McKay F 11:52 6
328 Brooke Martin F 12:52 2
335 Chloe McLoughlin F 13:34 1


EVENT 16 BOYS U14 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 245 Corey Dickson M 09:27 RWV 1 1 1
2 331 Harrison Mavin M 09:42 NSWRWC 1
3 340 Dylan Richardson M 09:42 NSWRWC
4 400 Spencer Burns M 09:53 ACTW 2 2
5 295 Kyle Bedford M 09:58 NSWRWC 1
6 349 Ryan Thomson M 10:21 NSWRWC
7 395 Mitchell Baker M 10:22 ACTW 1
8 371 Mark Hooker M 10:22 SARWC
9 281 Joseph Rickard M 10:50 RWV
10 288 Hayden Walmsley M 10:56 RWV
11 327 Morgan Little M 11:09 NSWRWC 1
12 357 Tristan Camilleri M 11:17 SARWC 1 1
13 305 Donald Catallo M 11:32 NSWRWC
14 326 Bayden Little M 11:33 NSWRWC 1
15 298 Lachlan Becroft M 12:13 NSWRWC
16 14 Colby Eddowes M 13:34 ACTW
279 Joel Prys M RWV DNS
300 Hayden Blaskett M NSWRWC DNS
360 Joe Cross M SARWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 327 Morgan Little M NSWRWC
2 371 Mark Hooker M SARWC
3 295 Kyle Bedford M NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 29
331 Harrison Mavin M 09:42 11
340 Dylan Richardson M 09:42 10
295 Kyle Bedford M 09:58 8
2 RWV1 22
245 Corey Dickson M 09:27 13
281 Joseph Rickard M 10:50 5
288 Hayden Walmsley M 10:56 4
3 ACTW1 16
400 Spencer Burns M 09:53 9
395 Mitchell Baker M 10:22 6
14 Colby Eddowes M 13:34 1
4 NSWRWC2 12
349 Ryan Thomson M 10:21 7
327 Morgan Little M 11:09 3
305 Donald Catallo M 11:32 2


EVENT 17 GIRLS U14 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 388 Katie Hayward F 09:23 QRWC
2 258 Rebecca Henderson F 09:28 RWV 1
3 302 Samantha Brown F 09:31 NSWRWC 1 3 2
4 31 Gabby Hunt F 09:40 ACTW 1
5 373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 09:55 SARWC
6 256 Zahra Hayes F 09:59 RWV
7 277 Jemma Peart F 10:08 RWV
8 336 Abbey McMillan F 10:15 NSWRWC 1
9 359 Bethany Cross F 10:18 SARWC
10 362 Sarah Damin F 10:22 SARWC
11 27 Elizabeth Henderson F 10:35 ACTW
12 312 Jasmine Fletcher F 10:35 NSWRWC 1
13 280 Brodie Richardson F 10:40 RWV
14 276 Alanna Peart F 10:41 RWV
15 339 Allanah Pitcher F 10:44 NSWRWC 1 1
16 386 Alice Randall F 10:45 TARWC 1
17 338 Haley Mills F 11:00 NSWRWC
18 272 Kathleen O’Mahony F 11:01 RWV
19 263 Chloe Karagiorgos F 11:12 RWV
20 381 Ayeisha Wallace F 11:16 SARWC
21 342 Paige Rigney F 11:23 NSWRWC
22 347 Alexandra Sutherland F 11:48 NSWRWC
23 266 Brianna Lillie F 12:03 RWV
24 49 Chelsea Rogic F 12:19 ACTW
25 378 Victoria Upton F 12:25 SARWC
26 379 Aleesha Vidler F 14:06 SARWC
241 Madison Clark F RWV DNS
259 Madison Hill F RWV DNS
320 Melissa Hoy F NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 263 Chloe Karagiorgos F RWV
2 27 Elizabeth Henderson F ACTW
3 379 Aleesha Vidler F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 55
258 Rebecca Henderson F 09:28 22
256 Zahra Hayes F 09:59 17
277 Jemma Peart F 10:08 16
2 NSWRWC1 46
302 Samantha Brown F 09:31 20
336 Abbey McMillan F 10:15 15
312 Jasmine Fletcher F 10:35 11
3 SARWC1 45
373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 09:55 18
359 Bethany Cross F 10:18 14
362 Sarah Damin F 10:22 13
4 ACTW1 34
31 Gabby Hunt F 09:40 19
27 Elizabeth Henderson F 10:35 12
49 Chelsea Rogic F 12:19 3
5 RWV2 25
280 Brodie Richardson F 10:40 10
276 Alanna Peart F 10:41 9
272 Kathleen O’Mahony F 11:01 6
6 NSWRWC2 19
339 Allanah Pitcher F 10:44 8
338 Haley Mills F 11:00 7
342 Paige Rigney F 11:23 4
7 SARWC2 8
381 Ayeisha Wallace F 11:16 5
378 Victoria Upton F 12:25 2
379 Aleesha Vidler F 14:06 1


EVENT 18 BOYS U16 3K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 244 Ross Darlow M 13:18 RWV
2 285 Kyle Swan M 13:50 RWV 1
3 289 Reese Walmsley M 14:14 RWV 1
4 301 Nathan Brown M 14:44 NSWRWC
5 398 Callum Burns M 14:49 ACTW 1 1
6 380 Jake Vidler M 14:52 SARWC 2 1
7 360 Joe Cross M 15:24 SARWC
8 309 Nicholas Douglas M 15:52 NSWRWC
9 331 Harrison Mavin M 15:55 NSWRWC 3 3
10 349 Ryan Thomson M 16:02 NSWRWC 1
11 245 Corey Dickson M 16:05 RWV 1
12 295 Kyle Bedford M 16:44 NSWRWC
13 26 Dylan Eddowes M 17:05 ACTW
14 395 Mitchell Baker M 17:36 ACTW
15 357 Tristan Camilleri M 18:01 SARWC 2
16 288 Hayden Walmsley M 18:27 RWV 1
352 Jordan Glover M REGAL DNS
400 Spencer Burns M ACTW DQ Judge 3 3


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 360 Joe Cross M SARWC
2 357 Tristan Camilleri M SARWC
3 301 Nathan Brown M NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 34
244 Ross Darlow M 13:18 13
285 Kyle Swan M 13:50 11
289 Reese Walmsley M 14:14 10
2 NSWRWC1 18
301 Nathan Brown M 14:44 9
309 Nicholas Douglas M 15:52 5
331 Harrison Mavin M 15:55 4
3 SARWC1 14
380 Jake Vidler M 14:52 7
360 Joe Cross M 15:24 6
357 Tristan Camilleri M 18:01 1
4 ACTW1 13
398 Callum Burns M 14:49 8
26 Dylan Eddowes M 17:05 3
395 Mitchell Baker M 17:36 2


EVENT 19 GIRLS U16 3K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 332 Jasmyn McDonald F 14:34 NSWRWC 1
2 387 Tahlia Hunt F 14:38 TARWC 1
3 358 Anna Cross F 14:50 SARWC
4 242 Eliza Clarke F 15:04 RWV 1
5 343 Raquel Roukos F 15:09 NSWRWC
6 314 Chelsea Goodhew F 15:09 NSWRWC 1
7 258 Rebecca Henderson F 15:38 RWV
8 359 Bethany Cross F 15:50 SARWC
9 277 Jemma Peart F 15:57 RWV
10 373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 16:03 SARWC
11 302 Samantha Brown F 16:08 NSWRWC 1
12 59 Karia Bulte F 16:17 RWV
13 388 Katie Hayward F 16:33 QRWC
14 27 Elizabeth Henderson F 17:09 ACTW
15 386 Alice Randall F 17:12 TARWC 3
16 280 Brodie Richardson F 17:16 RWV 2
17 362 Sarah Damin F 17:20 SARWC 2
18 365 Jessica Hahn F 17:21 SARWC 1
19 315 Ally Grujoski F 17:44 NSWRWC
20 342 Paige Rigney F 18:02 NSWRWC
21 381 Ayeisha Wallace F 18:04 SARWC
22 268 Jessica Lillie F 18:25 RWV
23 385 Sarah Guy F 19:47 TARWC
24 263 Chloe Karagiorgos F 19:54 RWV
25 376 Chloe Upton F 21:47 SARWC
272 Kathleen O’Mahony F RWV DNS
290 Catherine Young F NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 27 Elizabeth Henderson F ACTW
2 343 Raquel Roukos F NSWRWC
3 359 Bethany Cross F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 55
332 Jasmyn McDonald F 14:34 22
343 Raquel Roukos F 15:09 17
314 Chelsea Goodhew F 15:09 16
2 RWV1 46
242 Eliza Clarke F 15:04 18
258 Rebecca Henderson F 15:38 15
277 Jemma Peart F 15:57 13
3 SARWC1 45
358 Anna Cross F 14:50 19
359 Bethany Cross F 15:50 14
373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 16:03 12
4 TARWC1 30
387 Tahlia Hunt F 14:38 20
386 Alice Randall F 17:12 9
385 Sarah Guy F 19:47 1
5 NSWRWC2 20
302 Samantha Brown F 16:08 11
315 Ally Grujoski F 17:44 5
342 Paige Rigney F 18:02 4
6 RWV2 20
59 Karia Bulte F 16:17 10
280 Brodie Richardson F 17:16 8
268 Jessica Lillie F 18:25 2
7 SARWC2 16
362 Sarah Damin F 17:20 7
365 Jessica Hahn F 17:21 6
381 Ayeisha Wallace F 18:04 3


EVENT 20 BOYS U18 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 324 Tyler Jones M 22:45 NSWRWC
2 313 Carl Gibbons M 23:00 NSWRWC
3 285 Kyle Swan M 23:16 RWV 1
4 251 Adam Garganis M 23:28 RWV
5 244 Ross Darlow M 23:37 RWV
6 325 Aidan Kerr M 24:48 NSWRWC 1
7 340 Dylan Richardson M 25:49 NSWRWC 1
8 287 Lucas Taylor M 25:52 RWV
9 398 Callum Burns M 26:37 ACTW 3 2
10 301 Nathan Brown M 27:23 NSWRWC 1
11 245 Corey Dickson M 27:38 RWV 1 2
12 289 Reese Walmsley M 28:13 RWV 1 1
13 309 Nicholas Douglas M 32:09 NSWRWC
288 Hayden Walmsley M RWV DNF
271 Cody McNicol-Davidson M RWV DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 340 Dylan Richardson M NSWRWC
2 325 Aidan Kerr M NSWRWC
3 398 Callum Burns M ACTW


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 31
324 Tyler Jones M 22:45 13
313 Carl Gibbons M 23:00 11
325 Aidan Kerr M 24:48 7
2 RWV1 27
285 Kyle Swan M 23:16 10
251 Adam Garganis M 23:28 9
244 Ross Darlow M 23:37 8
3 NSWRWC2 11
340 Dylan Richardson M 25:49 6
301 Nathan Brown M 27:23 4
309 Nicholas Douglas M 32:09 1
4 RWV2 10
287 Lucas Taylor M 25:52 5
245 Corey Dickson M 27:38 3
289 Reese Walmsley M 28:13 2


EVENT 21 GIRLS U18 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 237 Tayla-Paige Billington F 24:26 RWV
2 319 Jayde Hill F 25:13 NSWRWC 1
3 47 Zoe Hunt F 26:06 ACTW 2
4 262 Emily Hamilton F 26:56 RWV
5 314 Chelsea Goodhew F 27:37 NSWRWC
6 31 Gabby Hunt F 27:45 ACTW
7 12 Ally Durr F 27:58 ACTW
8 333 Lydia McKay F 28:12 NSWRWC 1
9 343 Raquel Roukos F 28:21 NSWRWC 1 1
10 296 Bryony Beasley F 28:29 NSWRWC 1
11 272 Kathleen O’Mahony F 28:31 RWV
12 316 Stephanie Grujoski F 28:59 NSWRWC
13 312 Jasmine Fletcher F 30:06 NSWRWC 1
14 315 Ally Grujoski F 32:17 NSWRWC
332 Jasmyn McDonald F NSWRWC DNF
280 Brodie Richardson F RWV DNS
392 Natalia Robson F QRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 272 Kathleen O’Mahony F RWV
2 333 Lydia McKay F NSWRWC
3 316 Stephanie Grujoski F NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 24
319 Jayde Hill F 25:13 11
314 Chelsea Goodhew F 27:37 8
333 Lydia McKay F 28:12 5
2 RWV1 24
237 Tayla-Paige Billington F 24:26 13
262 Emily Hamilton F 26:56 9
272 Kathleen O’Mahony F 28:31 2
3 ACTW1 23
47 Zoe Hunt F 26:06 10
31 Gabby Hunt F 27:45 7
12 Ally Durr F 27:58 6
4 NSWRWC2 8
343 Raquel Roukos F 28:21 4
296 Bryony Beasley F 28:29 3
316 Stephanie Grujoski F 28:59 1


EVENT 22 WOMENS 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 369 Tanya Holliday F 22:07 SARWC
2 310 Nicole Fagan F 23:00 NSWRWC
3 303 Lauren Bourke F 23:52 NSWRWC
4 30 Elizabeth Hosking F U20 24:24 ACTW
5 364 Kristie Goznik F 24:29 SARWC
6 307 Jasmine Dighton F U20 24:57 NSWRWC
7 358 Anna Cross F U20 25:55 SARWC
8 387 Tahlia Hunt F U20 26:02 TARWC
9 270 Simone McInnes F 26:27 RWV
10 383 Danielle Walsh F U20 27:14 SARWC
11 265 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F M 27:17 ACTW 2
12 373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F U20 28:18 SARWC
13 294 Amanda Barendregt F U20 28:48 NSWRWC
14 366 Felicity Henderson-Wilson F U20 29:21 SARWC 1
15 374 Louisa Mitchell F M 30:21 SARWC
16 359 Bethany Cross F U20 30:21 SARWC
17 397 Kate Black F M 30:45 ACTW 1 1
18 368 Gloria Holliday F M 30:55 SARWC 1
19 370 Karen Hooker F M 32:43 SARWC 1
20 13 Barbara Eddowes F M 33:20 ACTW
21 393 Venesser Rogic F M 36:08 ACTW
22 292 Judy Brown F M 41:03 NSWRWC
23 363 Sue Damin F M 41:58 SARWC 4 2
23 363 Sue Damin F M 41:58 SARWC 4 2
24 356 Jodie Sundstrom F M 42:54 REGAL


UNDER 20

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 30 Elizabeth Hosking F 24:24 ACTW
2 307 Jasmine Dighton F 24:57 NSWRWC
3 358 Anna Cross F 25:55 SARWC
4 387 Tahlia Hunt F 26:02 TARWC
5 383 Danielle Walsh F 27:14 SARWC
6 373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 28:18 SARWC
7 294 Amanda Barendregt F 28:48 NSWRWC
8 366 Felicity Henderson-Wilson F 29:21 SARWC 1
9 359 Bethany Cross F 30:21 SARWC


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 265 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F 27:17 ACTW 2
2 374 Louisa Mitchell F 30:21 SARWC
3 397 Kate Black F 30:45 ACTW 1 1
4 368 Gloria Holliday F 30:55 SARWC 1
5 370 Karen Hooker F 32:43 SARWC 1
6 13 Barbara Eddowes F 33:20 ACTW
7 393 Venesser Rogic F 36:08 ACTW
8 292 Judy Brown F 41:03 NSWRWC
9 363 Sue Damin F 41:58 SARWC 4 2
9 363 Sue Damin F 41:58 SARWC 4 2
10 356 Jodie Sundstrom F 42:54 REGAL


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 364 Kristie Goznik F SARWC
2 356 Jodie Sundstrom F REGAL
3 373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 46
310 Nicole Fagan F 23:00 17
303 Lauren Bourke F 23:52 16
307 Jasmine Dighton F 24:57 13
2 SARWC1 45
369 Tanya Holliday F 22:07 19
364 Kristie Goznik F 24:29 14
358 Anna Cross F 25:55 12
3 ACTW1 30
30 Elizabeth Hosking F 24:24 15
265 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F 27:17 10
397 Kate Black F 30:45 5
4 SARWC2 28
383 Danielle Walsh F 27:14 11
373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 28:18 9
366 Felicity Henderson-Wilson F 29:21 8
5 SARWC3 17
374 Louisa Mitchell F 30:21 7
359 Bethany Cross F 30:21 6
368 Gloria Holliday F 30:55 4
6 SARWC4 5
370 Karen Hooker F 32:43 3
363 Sue Damin F 41:58 1
363 Sue Damin F 41:58 1
363 Sue Damin F 41:58 1
363 Sue Damin F 41:58 1


MASTERS TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 ACTW1 12
265 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F 27:17 7
397 Kate Black F 30:45 4
13 Barbara Eddowes F 33:20 1
2 SARWC1 10
374 Louisa Mitchell F 30:21 5
368 Gloria Holliday F 30:55 3
370 Karen Hooker F 32:43 2


BRENNAN SHIELD

Club Tot Pts 20M W10 M10 MU20 WU20 BU10 GU10 BU12 GU12 BU14 GU14 BU16 GU16 BU18 GU5K W5K
RWV 949 71 79 78 75 77 73 68 69 73 79 64 72 71
NSWRWC 858 70 73 71 75 77 74 64 63 73 76 69 73
SARWC 397 77 63 63 59 63 72
ACTW 313 65 59 58 68 63
TARWC 59 59