Home » Archive by category "Canberra"

ACT Summer Walks – 25th Jan 17

2000m 1 Mitchell Baker 08:55 2 Matt Griggs 09:02 3 Laura Burns 10:10 4 Spencer Burns 10:20 5 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 10:26 6 Hannah Manning 10:44 7 Sidney Shaw 12:18 8 Robin Whyte 12:29 9 Ewen Thompson 13:33 10 Bryan Thomas 13:36 11 Ruth Baussmann 14:01 12 Rod Gilchrist...
Continue reading »

ACT Summer Walks – 2 Feb 17

1500m 1 Connor Frew 05:59 2 Tim Fraser 06:13 3 Mitchell Baker 06:23 4 Gabby Hunt 06:56 5 Tom Hunt 07:34 6 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 07:36 7 Hannah Manning 07:40 8 Sidney Shaw 08:45 9 Kate Black 08:46 10 Sebastian Tanner 08:58 11 Helena Bialecki 09:04 12 Robin Whyte...
Continue reading »

ACT Summer Walks – 9 Feb 17

5000m 1 Connor Frew 24:07 2 Gabby Hunt 25:15 3 Mitchell Baker 25:28 4 Callum Burns 25:42. 3000m 1 Gwyllym Young 15:22 2 Tom Hunt 15:27 3 Spencer Burns 15:42 4 Hannah Manning 16:23 5 Kate Black 18:39 6 Robin Whyte 19:22 7 Ewen Thompson 20:53 8 Bryan...
Continue reading »

LBG Racewalking Carnival – 2017 ( the Tradition continues)

When – Queens Birthday Long Weekend. Sunday June 11th Where – Stromlo Criterium Circuit at Stromlo Forest Park Program –  Basically to be the same as previous years.  All events to be on the Criterium Circuit. More details coming soon. http://www.stromloforestpark.com.au/ See all the Walking action for every...
Continue reading »

Canberra Racewalking results – 8th Dec 16

2000m 1 Connor Frew 08:28 2 Mitchell Baker 08:56 3 Callum Burns 09:22 4 Gabby Hunt 09:29 5 Hannah Manning 10:09 6 Laura Burns 10:14 7 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 10:41 8 Peter Baker 10:54 9 Helena Bialecki 12:29 10 Robin Whyte 12:32 11 Andrew Camp-Liddiard 13:05 12 Harry Baker...
Continue reading »

Canberra Summer Walk Results – 15th Dec 16

5000m 1 Brendon Reading 22:50 2 Mitchell Baker 23:32 3 Matt Griggs 23:33 4 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 28:11 5 Robin Whyte 31:41 6 Bryan Thomas 36:07 7 Ruth Baussmann 36:49 Val Chesterton DNF   3000m 1 Gabby Hunt 15:31 2 Hannah Manning 16:44 3 Ellen Vahey 19:26 4 Margaret McSpadden...
Continue reading »

Canberra Racewalking Results – 22/12/2016

2000m Turkey Handicap 1 Mitchell Baker 09:00 (+0.01) 2 Callum Burns 09:14 (-0.06) 3 Tim Fraser 09:32 (+0.26) 4 Gabby Hunt 09:37 (0.00) 5 Laura Burns 10:26 (+0.14) 6 Helena Bialecki 12:10 (-0.42) 7 Robin Whyte 12:22 (-0.13) 8 Harry Baker 13:46 (+0.43) 9 Ella Baker 13:51 (+0.43)...
Continue reading »