Canberra Summer Walking – 10 Nov 16

Woden Athletics Park

 

10000m 1 Connor Frew 47:06 2 Tim Fraser 49:48 3 Mitchell Baker 50:43 4 Callum Burns 52:29 5 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 59:17 6 Robin Whyte 01:06:01 7 Bryan Thomas 01:12:27 8 Geoff Barker 01:20:31. 5000m 1 Gabby Hunt 26:26 2 Roger Gorey 33.43.  3000m 1 Gwyllym Young 15:03 2 Laura Burns 16:06 3 Hannah Manning 16:06 4 Ellen Vahey 18:54 5 Rod Gilchrist 21:54 6 Jennifer Gilchrist 23:32 7 Margaret McSpadden 24:47 8 Lorna England 26:30.  1200m 1 Andrew Camp-Liddiard 07:34 2 Harry Baker 07:37 3 Ella Baker 08:05 4 Anna Vahey 08:29 5 Georgia Frew 08:36 6 Terrill Strahan 13:10.

Canberra Summer Racewalking – 17 Nov 16

2000m (Place,Name,Time,Start) 1 Gwyllym Young 09:41 (10:50) 2 Matt Griggs 08:51 (12:05) 3 Margaret McSpadden 15:59 (05:00) 4 Tim Fraser 08:44 (12:20) 5 Callum Burns 09:12 (11:55) 6 Brendon Reading 08:02 (13:05) 7 Tom Hunt 10:12 (10:55) 8 Peter Baker 10:50 (10:20) 9 Jennifer Gilchrist 14:41 (06:30) 10 Hannah Manning 10:32 (10:45) 11 Ella Baker 14:12 (07:05) 12 Gabby Hunt 09:43 (11:35) 13 Sheryl Greathead 16:07 (05:15) 14 Spencer Burns 10:37 (10:55) 15 Mitchell Baker 09:32 (12:05) 16 Sidney Shaw 12:11 (09:30) 17 Rod Gilchrist 14:47 (07:00) 18 Ruth Baussmann 14:18 (07:30) 19 Elizabeth Henderson 10:56 (11:00) 20 Bryan Thomas 14:06 (08:05) 21 Kate Black 12:13 (10:55).

 

800m 1 Sebastian Young 5:16.

Canberra Summer Racewalking – 2016 Xmas Relay Results

2016 Xmas Relay Results
Team Competitor Progressive Individual
Time Time
Team Four 1ST Burns, Callum 4.28 4.28
Gilchrist, Rod 11.20 6.52
Baker, Harry 17.41 6.21
Shaw, Sidney 23.39 5.58
Durr, Greg 29.32 5.53
Staunton Jugovic, Ann 34.46 5.14
Frew, Connor 38.48 4.02
Team Three 2ND Baker, Mitchell 4.24 4.24
Gilchrist, Jennie 11.40 7.16
Frew, Georgia 18.30 6.50
Saunders, Mick 24.51 6.21
Black, Kate 30.33 5.42
Burns, Spencer 35.24 4.51
Fraser, Tim 39.46 4.22
Team Two 3RD Hunt, Gabby 4.36 4.36
Manning, Samantha 11.51 7.15
Saunders, Robyn 18.35 6.44
Thomas, Bryan 25.25 6.50
Durr, Charlie 30.39 5.14
Manning, Hannah 35.37 4.58
Hunt, Tom 40.27 4.50
Team One 4TH Reading, Brendon 4.21 4.21
Mackenzie, David 12.12 7.51
Baker, Ella 18.34 6.22
Parker, Bob 25.25 6.51
Camp Liddiard, Andrew 32.18 6.53
Baker, Peter 37.33 5.15
Burns, Laura 42.43 5.10

Canberra Summer Racewalking – 24 Nov 16

3000m 1 Brendon Reading 12:16 2 Connor Frew 13:08 3 Mitchell Baker 13:46 4 Tim Fraser 13:52 5 Callum Burns 14:15 6 Gabby Hunt 14:45 7 Gwyllym Young 14:53 8 Laura Burns 16:04 9 Hannah Manning 16:07 10 Helena Bialecki 19:01 11 Bryan Thomas 21:14 12 Rod Gilchrist 21:54 13 Ruth Baussmann 22:01 14 Sheryl Greathead 24:33 15 Margaret McSpadden 24:37).

1000m 1 Tom Hunt 04:52 2 Sebastian Young 06:03 3 Ella Baker 06:32 4 Georgia Frew 07:14 5 Val Chesterton 08:32.