LBG Walking Carnival – 2016 Results – The 50th Year

LBG Walking Carnival RESULTS

12/06/16

EVENT 1 OPEN 20M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 148 Chris Erickson M 2:19:51 RWV
2 184 Quentin Rew M 2:21:26 RWV
3 1 Jared Tallent M 2:23:43 SARWC
4 4 Darren Bown M M 3:01:17 SARWC
5 64 Peter Bennett M M 3:08:17 QRWC
6 65 Argenis Guevara M M 3:12:31 QRWC
7 172 Aaron McDonough M M 3:13:13 RWV 1
8 10 Peter Crump M M 3:18:23 SARWC
9 66 Dean Nipperess M M 3:34:39 QRWC
10 177 Terry O’Neill M M 3:36:16 RWV
11 162 Clarence Jack M M 3:40:47 RWV 1
12 31 Lachlan Wilkinson M M 3:58:25 SARWC
13 21 Bill Starr M M 4:08:38 SARWC 1
14 72 Robert Osborne M M 4:11:05 REGAL 1
143 Rhydian Cowley M M RWV DNF
129 Isamu Fujisawa M M Japan DNS
167 Duncan Knox M M RWV DNS
50 Robin Whyte M M ACTW DQ Judge 2 3
12 Kevin Finn M M SARWC DQ Judge 3 3


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 178 Karyn O’Neill F M 3:58:53 RWV 1
2 159 Sandra Howarth F M 4:38:28 RWV 2
3 45 Val Chesterton F M 5:02:47 ACTW


MASTERS MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 4 Darren Bown M 3:01:17 SARWC
2 64 Peter Bennett M 3:08:17 QRWC
3 65 Argenis Guevara M 3:12:31 QRWC
4 172 Aaron McDonough M 3:13:13 RWV 1
5 10 Peter Crump M 3:18:23 SARWC
6 66 Dean Nipperess M 3:34:39 QRWC
7 177 Terry O’Neill M 3:36:16 RWV
8 162 Clarence Jack M 3:40:47 RWV 1
9 31 Lachlan Wilkinson M 3:58:25 SARWC
10 21 Bill Starr M 4:08:38 SARWC 1
11 72 Robert Osborne M 4:11:05 REGAL 1
167 Duncan Knox M RWV DNS
50 Robin Whyte M ACTW DQ Judge 2 3
12 Kevin Finn M SARWC DQ Judge 3 3


MASTERS FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 178 Karyn O’Neill F 3:58:53 RWV 1
2 159 Sandra Howarth F 4:38:28 RWV 2
3 45 Val Chesterton F 5:02:47 ACTW


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 162 Clarence Jack M RWV
2 31 Lachlan Wilkinson M SARWC
3 21 Bill Starr M SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 30
148 Chris Erickson M 2:19:51 13
184 Quentin Rew M 2:21:26 11
172 Aaron McDonough M 3:13:13 6
2 SARWC1 24
1 Jared Tallent M 2:23:43 10
4 Darren Bown M 3:01:17 9
10 Peter Crump M 3:18:23 5
3 QRWC1 19
64 Peter Bennett M 3:08:17 8
65 Argenis Guevara M 3:12:31 7
66 Dean Nipperess M 3:34:39 4
4 RWV2 6
177 Terry O’Neill M 3:36:16 3
162 Clarence Jack M 3:40:47 2
178 Karyn O’Neill F 3:58:53 1


MASTERS TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 QRWC1 19
64 Peter Bennett M 3:08:17 8
65 Argenis Guevara M 3:12:31 7
66 Dean Nipperess M 3:34:39 4
2 SARWC1 16
4 Darren Bown M 3:01:17 10
10 Peter Crump M 3:18:23 5
31 Lachlan Wilkinson M 3:58:25 1
3 RWV1 11
172 Aaron McDonough M 3:13:13 6
177 Terry O’Neill M 3:36:16 3
162 Clarence Jack M 3:40:47 2


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
45 Val Chesterton


EVENT 2 FITNESS 20M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 407 Bryan Thomas M 4:01:46 ACTW
2 409 Geoff Barker M 4:26:25 ACTW
410 Derek Robinson M ACTW DNF


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
407 Bryan Thomas


EVENT 3 MEN & WOMEN AACT 30K CHP

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club State K C K C
1 148 Chris Erickson M 2:10:21 RWV VIC
2 184 Quentin Rew M 2:11:41 RWV VIC
3 1 Jared Tallent M 2:13:07 SARWC SA
4 64 Peter Bennett M 2:55:43 QRWC QLD
5 65 Argenis Guevara M 2:58:00 QRWC QLD
6 66 Dean Nipperess M 3:17:14 QRWC QLD
7 177 Terry O’Neill M 3:20:58 RWV VIC
8 162 Clarence Jack M 3:24:52 RWV VIC 1
9 50 Robin Whyte M 3:33:32 ACTW ACT 2 2
143 Rhydian Cowley M RWV VIC DNF
129 Isamu Fujisawa M Japan Japan DNS

ACT

Place Number First Name Last Name Time
1 50 Robin Whyte 3:33:32


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club State K C K C
1 178 Karyn O’Neill F 3:41:54 RWV VIC 1
2 159 Sandra Howarth F 4:18:10 RWV VIC 2


EVENT 4 WOMEN 10M

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 198 Tanya Holliday F 1:12:58 SARWC
2 191 Rachel Tallent F 1:13:22 RWV
3 22 Claire Tallent F 1:17:57 SARWC
4 49 Zoe Hunt F 1:18:03 ACTW 1 1
5 137 Alana Barber F 1:21:15 RWV
6 16 Kristie Goznik F 1:24:33 SARWC
7 173 Simone McInnes F 1:26:41 RWV
8 67 Katya Martin F 1:28:59 QRWC
9 55 Ally Durr F 1:34:14 ACTW
10 46 Ann Staunton Jugovic F M 1:38:01 ACTW 1
11 196 Erika Woodward F M 1:38:35 RWV
12 142 Heather Carr F M 1:40:53 RWV
13 3 Yvette Becker F 1:44:23 SARWC
14 132 Kirsten Bott F M 1:55:35 TARWC
15 68 Noela Mckinven F M 2:19:31 QRWC
20 Louisa Mitchell F M SARWC DNS
115 Joan Purcell F M NSWRWC DNS
119 Beki Smith F NSWRWC DNS
135 Stephanie Stigwood F TARWC DNS


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 46 Ann Staunton Jugovic F 1:38:01 ACTW 1
2 196 Erika Woodward F 1:38:35 RWV
3 142 Heather Carr F 1:40:53 RWV
4 132 Kirsten Bott F 1:55:35 TARWC
5 68 Noela Mckinven F 2:19:31 QRWC
20 Louisa Mitchell F SARWC DNS
115 Joan Purcell F NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 3 Yvette Becker F SARWC
2 173 Simone McInnes F RWV
3 16 Kristie Goznik F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 SARWC1 21
198 Tanya Holliday F 1:12:58 10
22 Claire Tallent F 1:17:57 7
16 Kristie Goznik F 1:24:33 4
2 RWV1 16
191 Rachel Tallent F 1:13:22 8
137 Alana Barber F 1:21:15 5
173 Simone McInnes F 1:26:41 3
3 ACTW1 9
49 Zoe Hunt F 1:18:03 6
55 Ally Durr F 1:34:14 2
46 Ann Staunton Jugovic F 1:38:01 1


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
68 Noela Mckinven


EVENT 5 MENS 10M

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 152 Adam Garganis M 1:09:51 RWV 1
2 99 Tyler Jones M 1:10:30 NSWRWC
3 188 Kyle Swan M 1:15:35 RWV
4 94 Jay Felton M 1:16:58 NSWRWC
5 95 Carl Gibbons M 1:20:59 NSWRWC
6 175 Kim Mottrom M 1:21:51 RWV
7 116 Dylan Richardson M 1:22:11 NSWRWC
8 169 Jason Kozica M 1:22:22 RWV
9 194 Reese Walmsley M 1:22:54 RWV
10 168 Stuart Kollmorgen M M 1:23:15 RWV
11 145 Corey Dickson M 1:29:24 RWV
12 182 Pramesh Prasad M M 1:29:34 RWV
13 185 David Smyth M M 1:31:52 RWV
14 193 Hayden Walmsley M 1:32:40 RWV
15 150 Simon Evans M M 1:34:14 RWV
16 77 Travis Barendregt M 1:40:16 NSWRWC
17 27 Royrie Upton M 1:42:14 SARWC 1
18 183 Ross Reid M M 1:42:24 RWV
19 54 Greg Durr M M 1:47:17 ACTW
20 174 Paul Moritz M M 1:56:16 RWV
21 74 Jim Seymon M M 1:59:29 REGAL
22 18 James Hoare M M 2:08:21 SARWC
23 69 Patrck Sela M M 2:10:31 QRWC 2 1
24 186 Harry Summers M M 2:19:29 RWV
25 98 Brendon Hyde M M 2:44:27 NSWRWC 1
151 Robert Gardner M M RWV DNF
136 David Armstrong M M RWV DNS
66 Dean Nipperess M M QRWC DNS


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 168 Stuart Kollmorgen M 1:23:15 RWV
2 182 Pramesh Prasad M 1:29:34 RWV
3 185 David Smyth M 1:31:52 RWV
4 150 Simon Evans M 1:34:14 RWV
5 183 Ross Reid M 1:42:24 RWV
6 54 Greg Durr M 1:47:17 ACTW
7 174 Paul Moritz M 1:56:16 RWV
8 74 Jim Seymon M 1:59:29 REGAL
9 18 James Hoare M 2:08:21 SARWC
10 69 Patrck Sela M 2:10:31 QRWC 2 1
11 186 Harry Summers M 2:19:29 RWV
12 98 Brendon Hyde M 2:44:27 NSWRWC 1
151 Robert Gardner M RWV DNF
136 David Armstrong M RWV DNS
66 Dean Nipperess M QRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 116 Dylan Richardson M NSWRWC
2 77 Travis Barendregt M NSWRWC
3 27 Royrie Upton M SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 48
152 Adam Garganis M 1:09:51 19
188 Kyle Swan M 1:15:35 16
175 Kim Mottrom M 1:21:51 13
2 NSWRWC1 46
99 Tyler Jones M 1:10:30 17
94 Jay Felton M 1:16:58 15
95 Carl Gibbons M 1:20:59 14
3 RWV2 30
169 Jason Kozica M 1:22:22 11
194 Reese Walmsley M 1:22:54 10
168 Stuart Kollmorgen M 1:23:15 9
4 RWV3 21
145 Corey Dickson M 1:29:24 8
182 Pramesh Prasad M 1:29:34 7
185 David Smyth M 1:31:52 6
5 NSWRWC2 16
116 Dylan Richardson M 1:22:11 12
77 Travis Barendregt M 1:40:16 3
98 Brendon Hyde M 2:44:27 1
6 RWV4 11
193 Hayden Walmsley M 1:32:40 5
150 Simon Evans M 1:34:14 4
183 Ross Reid M 1:42:24 2


EVENT 6 FITNESS 10M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 406 John Kennedy M 1:50:10 ACT
2 405 Mick Saunders M 1:50:26 ACTW
3 411 Phil Essam M 2:33:18 ACTW
415 Bob Parker M ACTW DNS
424 Paul Thompson M NSW DNS


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 427 Diana Schneider F 1:57:24 ACT
2 404 Monika Short F 2:00:40 ACTW


EVENT 7 FITNESS 5M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 401 John Adams M 58:08 SARWC
2 425 Brian Horton M 58:11 TARWC
3 402 Damien Goode M 1:00:30 SARWC
4 420 Bert Janes M 1:02:15 QRWC
5 413 Warren Butler M 1:08:17 ACTW
6 403 David Mackenzie M 1:08:35 ACTW
422 Ian Rayson M REGAL DNS


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 408 Robyn Saunders F 57:50 ACTW
2 421 Carmel Parker F 59:24 REGAL
3 423 Judy Brown 2 F 1:08:34 NSWRWC
4 414 Des Butler F 1:11:53 ACTW
5 412 Belinda Essam F 1:13:40 ACTW
6 426 Carmen Carlon F 1:56:53 ACTW
419 Alison Janes F QRWC DNF
416 Rosemary Parker F ACTW DNS
418 Lydia Bluck F QRWC DNS
417 Robyn Wales F QRWC DNS


EVENT 8 MENS U20 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 99 Tyler Jones M 45:05 NSWRWC 2 1
2 95 Carl Gibbons M 49:44 NSWRWC
3 80 Kyle Bedford M 50:13 NSWRWC 1 1
4 17 Alix Harlington M 52:50 SARWC
5 109 Adam Mylonas M 56:31 NSWRWC 1


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 17 Alix Harlington M SARWC
2 109 Adam Mylonas M NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 7
99 Tyler Jones M 45:05 4
95 Carl Gibbons M 49:44 2
80 Kyle Bedford M 50:13 1


EVENT 9 AACT MENS U20 10K CHP
EVENT 10 OPEN (OVER 19 YEARS) 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 128 Steven Washburn M 48:39 NSWRWC 1 1
2 175 Kim Mottrom M 55:33 RWV
3 144 Peter Curtis M 00:00 RWV
169 Jason Kozica M RWV DNF


EVENT 11 WOMENS U20 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 160 Philippa Huse F 51:18 RWV 1
2 96 Chelsea Goodhew F 54:20 NSWRWC
3 11 Samantha Findlay F 57:14 SARWC
4 176 Kathleen O’Mahony F 1:01:29 RWV 3 2


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 176 Kathleen O’Mahony F RWV


EVENT 12 BOYS U10 1K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 93 Peter Elliott M 05:08 NSWRWC 2 1
2 28 Seth Upton M 05:10 SARWC 1
3 147 Luke Epps M 05:27 RWV
4 161 Liam Hutchins M 05:28 RWV 2
5 181 Scott Peart M 05:34 RWV 1
6 189 Brodie Tallent M 05:50 RWV 1
7 61 Andrew Camp-Liddiard M 05:56 ACTW
8 140 Hamish Blackwood M 05:58 RWV
9 197 Darcy Bell M 06:00 NSWRWC
10 121 Felix Tebbutt M 06:05 NSWRWC
11 25 Edward Upton M 06:09 SARWC 3 2


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 197 Darcy Bell M NSWRWC
2 25 Edward Upton M SARWC
3 161 Liam Hutchins M RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 12
147 Luke Epps M 05:27 5
161 Liam Hutchins M 05:28 4
181 Scott Peart M 05:34 3
2 NSWRWC1 10
93 Peter Elliott M 05:08 7
197 Darcy Bell M 06:00 2
121 Felix Tebbutt M 06:05 1


EVENT 13 GIRLS U10 1K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 163 Chelsea Karagiogos F 05:50 RWV 1
2 32 Hannah Wilks F 06:12 SARWC
3 71 Mackenzie Best F 06:23 REGAL
4 42 Anna Vahey F 06:44 ACTW
5 78 Ella Becroft F 06:51 NSWRWC 1 1
6 114 Sienna Pitcher F 06:58 NSWRWC
7 44 Georgia Frew F 07:03 ACTW
8 87 Sarah Challinor F 07:09 NSWRWC
9 88 Amelia Crocker F 07:33 NSWRWC
190 Jorja Tallent F RWV DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 87 Sarah Challinor F NSWRWC
2 114 Sienna Pitcher F NSWRWC
3 88 Amelia Crocker F NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 7
78 Ella Becroft F 06:51 4
114 Sienna Pitcher F 06:58 2
87 Sarah Challinor F 07:09 1


EVENT 14 BOYS U12 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 34 Toby Wilks M 09:31 SARWC 1
2 52 Tom Hunt M 10:00 ACTW 1
3 127 Ryan Vesper M 10:12 NSWRWC
4 89 Dylan Daley M 10:35 NSWRWC
5 165 Harrison Karagiorgos M 11:08 RWV 1 1 1
6 93 Peter Elliott M 11:08 NSWRWC
7 28 Seth Upton M 11:31 SARWC 1 1
8 147 Luke Epps M 11:36 RWV 1
9 161 Liam Hutchins M 11:45 RWV
10 181 Scott Peart M 11:51 RWV 2 2
11 61 Andrew Camp-Liddiard M 12:29 ACTW 1
12 60 Harry Baker M 12:33 ACTW
13 25 Edward Upton M 12:45 SARWC 1 1 2
14 140 Hamish Blackwood M 13:02 RWV


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 25 Edward Upton M SARWC
2 28 Seth Upton M SARWC
3 60 Harry Baker M ACTW


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 26
127 Ryan Vesper M 10:12 10
89 Dylan Daley M 10:35 9
93 Peter Elliott M 11:08 7
2 SARWC1 20
34 Toby Wilks M 09:31 13
28 Seth Upton M 11:31 6
25 Edward Upton M 12:45 1
3 RWV1 17
165 Harrison Karagiorgos M 11:08 8
147 Luke Epps M 11:36 5
161 Liam Hutchins M 11:45 4
4 ACTW1 16
52 Tom Hunt M 10:00 11
61 Andrew Camp-Liddiard M 12:29 3
60 Harry Baker M 12:33 2


EVENT 15 GIRLS U12 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 37 Laura Burns F 10:17 ACTW 1 1 1
2 92 Izabella Dunne F 10:45 NSWRWC
3 90 Ellie Decelis F 11:01 NSWRWC 2 1
4 123 Emma Thomas F 11:03 NSWRWC
5 26 Kitami Upton F 11:17 SARWC
6 124 Jada Thomson F 11:50 NSWRWC
7 110 Isabelle Nilon F 12:12 NSWRWC 2
8 170 Gemma Lillie F 12:13 RWV
9 149 Freya Evans F 12:29 RWV 1
10 157 Kaylah Heikkila-Dubowik F 12:36 RWV
11 40 Sidney Shaw F 12:36 ACTW
12 118 Jessica Rocchetto F 13:01 NSWRWC 2
13 79 Stacie Becroft F 13:06 NSWRWC
14 141 Elise Carbery F 13:16 RWV
15 91 Rhianni Degan F 13:16 NSWRWC
16 32 Hannah Wilks F 13:25 SARWC 1
17 59 Ella Baker F 13:31 ACTW
18 85 Emily Challinor F 18:04 NSWRWC 2
100 Chloe Klkinski F NSWRWC DQ Judge 1 3


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 149 Freya Evans F RWV
2 141 Elise Carbery F RWV
3 32 Hannah Wilks F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 39
92 Izabella Dunne F 10:45 14
90 Ellie Decelis F 11:01 13
123 Emma Thomas F 11:03 12
2 NSWRWC2 26
124 Jada Thomson F 11:50 11
110 Isabelle Nilon F 12:12 10
118 Jessica Rocchetto F 13:01 5
3 RWV1 24
170 Gemma Lillie F 12:13 9
149 Freya Evans F 12:29 8
157 Kaylah Heikkila-Dubowik F 12:36 7
4 ACTW1 24
37 Laura Burns F 10:17 16
40 Sidney Shaw F 12:36 6
59 Ella Baker F 13:31 2
5 NSWRWC3 8
79 Stacie Becroft F 13:06 4
91 Rhianni Degan F 13:16 3
85 Emily Challinor F 18:04 1


EVENT 16 BOYS U14 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 9 Joe Cross M 09:23 SARWC
2 34 Toby Wilks M 09:24 SARWC
3 145 Corey Dickson M 09:45 RWV 1 1
4 192 Will Thompson M 09:53 RWV
5 127 Ryan Vesper M 10:32 NSWRWC 2
6 120 Archie Tebbutt M 10:50 NSWRWC 1 1
7 104 Jack McGinniskin M 10:58 NSWRWC
8 84 Dion Carrothers M 11:22 NSWRWC
9 147 Luke Epps M 11:35 RWV
10 161 Liam Hutchins M 11:38 RWV
11 23 Adrian Upton M 11:39 SARWC 2 2 2
12 28 Seth Upton M 11:41 SARWC 2 1 1
13 70 Harrison Best M 11:49 REGAL
14 138 Heath Beveridge M 12:05 RWV 3 2
15 154 Angus Hay M 12:10 RWV


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 104 Jack McGinniskin M NSWRWC
2 28 Seth Upton M SARWC
3 23 Adrian Upton M SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 SARWC1 27
9 Joe Cross M 09:23 13
34 Toby Wilks M 09:24 11
23 Adrian Upton M 11:39 3
2 RWV1 24
145 Corey Dickson M 09:45 10
192 Will Thompson M 09:53 9
147 Luke Epps M 11:35 5
3 NSWRWC1 21
127 Ryan Vesper M 10:32 8
120 Archie Tebbutt M 10:50 7
104 Jack McGinniskin M 10:58 6
4 RWV2 7
161 Liam Hutchins M 11:38 4
138 Heath Beveridge M 12:05 2
154 Angus Hay M 12:10 1


EVENT 17 GIRLS U14 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 113 Allanah Pitcher F 09:28 NSWRWC 1 1
2 180 Alanna Peart F 09:43 RWV 1
3 155 Charlotte Hay F 09:59 RWV 1 1 1
4 29 Victoria Upton F 10:04 SARWC 1 1
5 107 Elizabeth McMillan F 10:32 NSWRWC 1
6 108 Haley Mills F 10:35 NSWRWC
7 123 Emma Thomas F 10:51 NSWRWC
8 24 Chloe Upton F 10:53 SARWC
9 126 Danielle Vesper F 10:58 NSWRWC
10 97 Renee Hardy F 11:00 NSWRWC 2 1 1
11 105 Chloe McLoughlin F 11:00 NSWRWC 1 2
12 73 Hannah Parker F 11:01 REGAL
13 26 Kitami Upton F 11:02 SARWC
14 47 Hannah Manning F 11:42 ACTW
15 41 Ellen Vahey F 11:59 ACTW
16 33 Mia Wilks F 12:19 SARWC
17 101 Dana Lee F 12:21 NSWRWC
18 170 Gemma Lillie F 12:46 RWV
19 157 Kaylah Heikkila-Dubowik F 13:23 RWV
20 131 Jaime Bott F 13:37 TARWC 1
37 Laura Burns F ACTW DQ Judge 2 3


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 126 Danielle Vesper F NSWRWC
2 107 Elizabeth McMillan F NSWRWC
3 123 Emma Thomas F NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 28
113 Allanah Pitcher F 09:28 13
107 Elizabeth McMillan F 10:32 8
108 Haley Mills F 10:35 7
2 RWV1 22
180 Alanna Peart F 09:43 11
155 Charlotte Hay F 09:59 10
170 Gemma Lillie F 12:46 1
3 SARWC1 16
29 Victoria Upton F 10:04 9
24 Chloe Upton F 10:53 5
26 Kitami Upton F 11:02 2
4 NSWRWC2 13
123 Emma Thomas F 10:51 6
126 Danielle Vesper F 10:58 4
97 Renee Hardy F 11:00 3


EVENT 18 BOYS U16 3K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 43 Connor Frew M 13:27 ACTW 1
2 122 Oscar Tebbutt M 13:48 NSWRWC
3 80 Kyle Bedford M 13:54 NSWRWC 3 1
4 58 Mitchell Baker M 14:00 ACTW 2
5 9 Joe Cross M 14:21 SARWC
6 125 Ryan Thomson M 14:39 NSWRWC
7 6 Tristan Camilleri M 14:47 SARWC 1 1
8 133 Bayley Campbell M 14:53 TARWC
9 14 Jay Goode M 14:56 SARWC
10 81 Hayden Blaskett M 15:01 NSWRWC
11 193 Hayden Walmsley M 15:27 RWV
12 36 Spencer Burns M 15:54 ACTW 1 1
13 120 Archie Tebbutt M 17:07 NSWRWC 1
14 5 Mathew Bruniges M 17:14 SARWC
15 104 Jack McGinniskin M 17:47 NSWRWC
16 192 Will Thompson M 17:54 RWV 2
17 23 Adrian Upton M 20:22 SARWC 1
18 154 Angus Hay M 21:45 RWV


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 5 Mathew Bruniges M SARWC
2 81 Hayden Blaskett M NSWRWC
3 125 Ryan Thomson M NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 37
122 Oscar Tebbutt M 13:48 14
80 Kyle Bedford M 13:54 13
125 Ryan Thomson M 14:39 10
2 ACTW1 33
43 Connor Frew M 13:27 16
58 Mitchell Baker M 14:00 12
36 Spencer Burns M 15:54 5
3 SARWC1 28
9 Joe Cross M 14:21 11
6 Tristan Camilleri M 14:47 9
14 Jay Goode M 14:56 8
4 NSWRWC2 14
81 Hayden Blaskett M 15:01 7
120 Archie Tebbutt M 17:07 4
104 Jack McGinniskin M 17:47 3
5 RWV1 9
193 Hayden Walmsley M 15:27 6
192 Will Thompson M 17:54 2
154 Angus Hay M 21:45 1


EVENT 19 GIRLS U16 3K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 158 Rebecca Henderson F 14:08 RWV
2 156 Zahra Hayes F 14:10 RWV 2 1
3 134 Alice Randall F 14:15 TARWC
4 51 Gabby Hunt F 14:26 ACTW 1
5 113 Allanah Pitcher F 14:39 NSWRWC
6 180 Alanna Peart F 15:21 RWV
7 130 Anna Blackwell F 15:39 TARWC
8 8 Bethany Cross F 15:47 SARWC
9 39 Elizabeth Henderson F 16:08 ACTW
10 164 Chloe Karagiorgos F 16:29 RWV
11 199 Breeanna Betzold F 16:30 QRWC 1 1
12 153 Jasmin Hass F 16:48 RWV
13 103 Janaya Lee F 17:12 NSWRWC
14 117 Brittany Robertson F 17:19 NSWRWC
15 53 Katie Alley F 17:28 ACTW 1
16 26 Kitami Upton F 17:31 SARWC 1
17 47 Hannah Manning F 17:37 ACTW
18 13 Hayley Goode F 17:43 SARWC
19 24 Chloe Upton F 18:22 SARWC
20 102 Davina Lee F 19:22 NSWRWC
21 33 Mia Wilks F 19:33 SARWC
22 118 Jessica Rocchetto F 21:26 NSWRWC
23 105 Chloe McLoughlin F 21:46 NSWRWC
83 Samantha Brown F NSWRWC DNS
19 Rhiannon Lovegrove F SARWC DNS
29 Victoria Upton F SARWC DNS
106 Abbey McMillan F NSWRWC DNS
126 Danielle Vesper F NSWRWC DNS
155 Charlotte Hay F RWV DNS
157 Kaylah Heikkila-Dubowik F RWV DNS
176 Kathleen O’Mahony F RWV DNS
179 Jemma Peart F RWV DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 26 Kitami Upton F SARWC
2 102 Davina Lee F NSWRWC
3 13 Hayley Goode F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 41
158 Rebecca Henderson F 14:08 16
156 Zahra Hayes F 14:10 14
180 Alanna Peart F 15:21 11
2 ACTW1 28
51 Gabby Hunt F 14:26 13
39 Elizabeth Henderson F 16:08 9
53 Katie Alley F 17:28 6
3 NSWRWC1 27
113 Allanah Pitcher F 14:39 12
103 Janaya Lee F 17:12 8
117 Brittany Robertson F 17:19 7
4 SARWC1 19
8 Bethany Cross F 15:47 10
26 Kitami Upton F 17:31 5
13 Hayley Goode F 17:43 4
5 NSWRWC2 6
102 Davina Lee F 19:22 3
118 Jessica Rocchetto F 21:26 2
105 Chloe McLoughlin F 21:46 1


EVENT 20 BOYS U18 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 188 Kyle Swan M 23:00 RWV
2 57 Tim Fraser M 23:20 ACTW
3 43 Connor Frew M 23:59 ACTW
4 194 Reese Walmsley M 24:20 RWV 2
5 58 Mitchell Baker M 24:45 ACTW
6 122 Oscar Tebbutt M 24:58 NSWRWC
7 35 Callum Burns M 25:01 ACTW 2 1
8 9 Joe Cross M 25:38 SARWC
9 30 Jake Vidler M 25:52 SARWC 1 1 1
10 6 Tristan Camilleri M 26:12 SARWC 1 1
11 125 Ryan Thomson M 26:14 NSWRWC
12 14 Jay Goode M 26:27 SARWC
13 77 Travis Barendregt M 28:19 NSWRWC
14 80 Kyle Bedford M 29:31 NSWRWC 1 1
15 138 Heath Beveridge M 37:14 RWV
116 Dylan Richardson M NSWRWC DNS
145 Corey Dickson M RWV DNS
154 Angus Hay M RWV DNS
193 Hayden Walmsley M RWV DNS
192 Will Thompson M RWV DNS
23 Adrian Upton M SARWC DNS
17 Alix Harlington M SARWC DNS
36 Spencer Burns M ACTW DQ Judge 2 1 1 2


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 77 Travis Barendregt M NSWRWC
2 9 Joe Cross M SARWC
3 35 Callum Burns M ACTW


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 ACTW1 29
57 Tim Fraser M 23:20 11
43 Connor Frew M 23:59 10
58 Mitchell Baker M 24:45 8
2 RWV1 23
188 Kyle Swan M 23:00 13
194 Reese Walmsley M 24:20 9
138 Heath Beveridge M 37:14 1
3 SARWC1 15
9 Joe Cross M 25:38 6
30 Jake Vidler M 25:52 5
6 Tristan Camilleri M 26:12 4
4 NSWRWC1 12
122 Oscar Tebbutt M 24:58 7
125 Ryan Thomson M 26:14 3
77 Travis Barendregt M 28:19 2


EVENT 21 GIRLS U18 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 160 Philippa Huse F 25:18 RWV 1
2 19 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 25:30 SARWC
3 96 Chelsea Goodhew F 25:57 NSWRWC
4 83 Samantha Brown F 26:56 NSWRWC
5 8 Bethany Cross F 27:48 SARWC 1
6 29 Victoria Upton F 28:12 SARWC 2
7 153 Jasmin Hass F 28:57 RWV
8 155 Charlotte Hay F 29:02 RWV 3 1
9 112 Molly O’Neill F 29:16 NSWRWC
10 176 Kathleen O’Mahony F 30:24 RWV 1
11 97 Renee Hardy F 30:49 NSWRWC
12 171 Jessica Lillie F 30:59 RWV


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 29 Victoria Upton F SARWC
2 83 Samantha Brown F NSWRWC
3 171 Jessica Lillie F RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 SARWC1 17
19 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 25:30 8
8 Bethany Cross F 27:48 5
29 Victoria Upton F 28:12 4
2 RWV1 15
160 Philippa Huse F 25:18 10
153 Jasmin Hass F 28:57 3
155 Charlotte Hay F 29:02 2
3 NSWRWC1 14
96 Chelsea Goodhew F 25:57 7
83 Samantha Brown F 26:56 6
112 Molly O’Neill F 29:16 1


EVENT 22 WOMENS 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 198 Tanya Holliday F 21:27 SARWC
2 191 Rachel Tallent F 21:31 RWV
3 137 Alana Barber F 22:36 RWV
4 22 Claire Tallent F 23:04 SARWC 1
5 139 Tayla Paige Billington F 23:12 RWV
6 16 Kristie Goznik F 24:38 SARWC
7 158 Rebecca Henderson F 25:50 RWV
8 51 Gabby Hunt F 26:16 ACTW 2 1
9 19 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 27:34 SARWC
10 39 Elizabeth Henderson F 28:08 ACTW
11 130 Anna Blackwell F 28:12 TARWC
12 11 Samantha Findlay F 28:32 SARWC
13 166 Cassandra Knight F 29:12 RWV
14 2 Ollie Adams F M 29:29 SARWC
15 146 Donna-Marie Elms F M 29:47 RWV 1 1
16 76 Amanda Barendregt F 29:49 NSWRWC
17 195 Ebony Whiley F 29:57 RWV
18 46 Ann Staunton Jugovic F M 30:05 ACTW 1 1
19 48 Kate Black F M 30:19 ACTW
20 20 Louisa Mitchell F M 30:29 SARWC
21 3 Yvette Becker F 31:06 SARWC
22 56 Helena Bialecki F M 32:03 ACTW 2 1
23 86 Nicolle Challinor F M 33:51 NSWRWC 1
24 111 Nicole Nilon F M 36:11 NSWRWC
25 82 Judy Brown F M 43:29 NSWRWC 1
26 38 Edna Dundas F M 47:14 ACTW 2
7 Anna Cross F SARWC DNS
8 Bethany Cross F SARWC DNS
49 Zoe Hunt F ACTW DNS
55 Ally Durr F ACTW DNS
83 Samantha Brown F NSWRWC DNS
97 Renee Hardy F NSWRWC DNS
119 Beki Smith F NSWRWC DNS
153 Jasmin Hass F RWV DNS
176 Kathleen O’Mahony F RWV DNS
164 Chloe Karagiorgos F RWV DNS
75 Jodie Sundstrom F M REGAL DNS
179 Jemma Peart F RWV DNS
63 Lynette Ventris F M WARWC DNS
155 Charlotte Hay F RWV DNS
187 Emily Swan F RWV DQ Judge 2 3
15 Kerry Goode F M SARWC DQ Judge 3 3


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 2 Ollie Adams F 29:29 SARWC
2 146 Donna-Marie Elms F 29:47 RWV 1 1
3 46 Ann Staunton Jugovic F 30:05 ACTW 1 1
4 48 Kate Black F 30:19 ACTW
5 20 Louisa Mitchell F 30:29 SARWC
6 56 Helena Bialecki F 32:03 ACTW 2 1
7 86 Nicolle Challinor F 33:51 NSWRWC 1
8 111 Nicole Nilon F 36:11 NSWRWC
9 82 Judy Brown F 43:29 NSWRWC 1
10 38 Edna Dundas F 47:14 ACTW 2
75 Jodie Sundstrom F REGAL DNS
63 Lynette Ventris F WARWC DNS
15 Kerry Goode F SARWC DQ Judge 3 3


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 111 Nicole Nilon F NSWRWC
2 158 Rebecca Henderson F RWV
3 139 Tayla Paige Billington F RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 56
191 Rachel Tallent F 21:31 20
137 Alana Barber F 22:36 19
139 Tayla Paige Billington F 23:12 17
2 SARWC1 56
198 Tanya Holliday F 21:27 22
22 Claire Tallent F 23:04 18
16 Kristie Goznik F 24:38 16
3 SARWC2 33
19 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 27:34 13
11 Samantha Findlay F 28:32 11
2 Ollie Adams F 29:29 9
4 RWV2 33
158 Rebecca Henderson F 25:50 15
166 Cassandra Knight F 29:12 10
146 Donna-Marie Elms F 29:47 8
5 ACTW1 32
51 Gabby Hunt F 26:16 14
39 Elizabeth Henderson F 28:08 12
46 Ann Staunton Jugovic F 30:05 6
6 NSWRWC1 12
76 Amanda Barendregt F 29:49 7
86 Nicolle Challinor F 33:51 3
111 Nicole Nilon F 36:11 2
7 ACTW2 10
48 Kate Black F 30:19 5
56 Helena Bialecki F 32:03 4
38 Edna Dundas F 47:14 1


MASTERS TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 ACTW1 16
46 Ann Staunton Jugovic F 30:05 7
48 Kate Black F 30:19 5
56 Helena Bialecki F 32:03 4
2 NSWRWC1 6
86 Nicolle Challinor F 33:51 3
111 Nicole Nilon F 36:11 2
82 Judy Brown F 43:29 1


BRENNAN SHIELD

Club Tot Pts 20M W10 M10 MU20 WU20 BU10 GU10 BU12 GU12 BU14 GU14 BU16 GU16 BU18 GU5K W5K
RWV 1019 84 79 84 84 71 75 78 79 61 86 77 78 83
NSWRWC 1019 82 88 82 88 80 84 75 82 82 72 66 77 61
SARWC 761 78 84 74 82 74 73 64 69 80 83
ACTW 521 72 70 76 79 73 83 68

 

Canberra Walking Results – 4 June 16

Full marks to Every determined Walker last Saturday.

Handicaps 8K (Place,Name,Time,Start) 1 Gabby Hunt 41:45 (28:30) 2 Robin Whyte 50:41 (19:40) 3 Callum Burns 43:07 (27:25) 4 Mick Saunders 54:34 (16:05) 5 Tim Fraser 39:13 (31:45) 6 Connor Frew 38:58 (32:05) 7 Mitchell Baker 41:28 (29:45) 8 Greg Durr 50:28 (21:05) 9 Monika Short 01:00:20 (12:50) Val Chesterton DNF.

4K 1 Katie Alley 25:29 (42:20) 2 Helena Bialecki 25:53 (42:00) 3 Robyn Saunders 28:58 (39:10) 4 Kate Black 26:23 (43:15).

2K 1 Harry Baker 14:35 (41:15) 2 Ella Baker 15:10 (40:45) 3 Spencer Burns 11:41 (45:50).