Canberra Racewalking – 15 Oct 15

Woden Park

1500m

1 Zoe Hunt 06:45 2 Connor Frew 06:48 3 Tim Fraser 06:59 4 Callum Burns 07:06 5 Gabby Hunt 07:08 6 Tom Hunt 07:34 7 Laura Burns 07:52 8 Peter Baker 08:02 9 Dylan Eddowes 08:07 10 Elizabeth Henderson 08:13 11 Kate Black 08:26 12 Katie Alley 08:37 13 Jennifer Alley 08:37 14 08:50 15 Robin Whyte 09:17 16 Ewen Thompson 10:09 17 Jane Bates 10:10 18 Bryan Thomas 10:19 19 Greg Durr 10:22 20 Rod Gilchrist 10:34 21 Peter Thomson 10:49 22 Jennifer Gilchrist 10:52 23 Barbara Eddowes 10:53 24 Caroline Campbell 10:54 25 Wendy Kupkee 11:00 26 Doug Fitzgerald 11:15 27 Sheryl Greathead 11:36 28 Terri Jones 12:21 29 Georgia Frew 13:10 30 14:08.

Canberra Summer Walking program – 2015 to2016

Athletics ACT / ACT Walkers / ACT Veterans Athletic Club 2015/2016 Race Walk Program
Conducted at the Woden Park Athletics Field & AIS Athletics Field Thursday Evenings
These track walks are judged and performances will be recognised for record and Australian Championship qualifying purposes. Any walks conducted in the AACT Summer Series will NOT be recognised for any purpose.

2015
Thursday October 15 6.30pm 1,500m
Woden Park Athletics Field

Thursday October 22 6.30pm 1,000m / 3,000m / 5,000m > 30 min (3,000m Handicap Start).
AIS Athletics Field Belconnen 5,000m Scratch under 30 minutes.

Thursday October 29 6.30pm 1,500m
Woden Park Athletics Field

Thursday November 5 6.15pm 1200m / 3,000m / 5,000m / 10,000m AACT W & M Open & U20 10,000m
Woden Park Athletics Field Championships.

Thursday November 12 6.30pm 800m / 2,000m (2,000m Handicap Start)
AIS Athletics Field Belconnen

Thursday November 19 6.30pm 1,000m / 3,000m
Woden Park Athletics Field

Thursday November 26 6.30pm 1,500m (Handicap Start)
Woden Park Athletics Field

Thursday December 3 6.30pm 800m / 2,000m
AIS Athletics Field Belconnen

Thursday December 10 6.30pm 1000 / 5,000m
Woden Park Athletics Field

Thursday December 17 6.00pm 2,000m Turkey Handicap
Woden Park Athletics Field
2016

 

Thursday January 21 6.30pm 1,000m / 3,000m / 5,000m<30 mins (3,000m Handicap Start).
Scratch 5,000m under 30 minutes.

Thursday January 28 6.30pm 700m / 1,500m
AIS Athletics Field Belconnen

Thursday February 4 6.30pm 1,000m / 3,000m
Woden Park Athletics Field

Friday February 5 AACT Girls & Boys U14 & U16 3,000m; Womens & Mens, U18, U20 &
Venue & Time TBA Senior 5,000m Championships. Girls & Boys U14 1,500m Non Chp.

Thursday February 11 6.30pm 4 x 800m Walk Relay (inc. Australian Masters Athletics Postal Relay)
Woden Park Athletics Field

Thursday February 18 6.30pm 800m / 2,000m (2,000m Handicap Start)
AIS Athletics Field Belconnen

Thursday February 25 6.30pm 1,200m / 2,000m
Woden Park Athletics Field

Thursday March 3 6.30pm 1,500m (Handicap Start)
AIS Athletics Field Belconnen

Thursday March 10 6.30pm 1,000m / 3,000m
Woden Park Athletics Field

Thursday March 17 6.30pm 800m / 2,000m
Woden Park Athletics Field

Thursday March 24 6.30pm 1,000m / 5,000m
Woden Park Athletics Field