Home » 2015 » May

Canberra Racewalking results – 2 May 15

10K 1 Zoe Hunt 53:50 2 Robin Whyte 01:05:56 3 Mick Saunders 01:11:51 4 Geoff Barker 01:12:30 5 Bryan Thomas 01:13:26 6 Bob Parker 01:14:30 7 Val Chesterton 01:26:54 Doug Fitzgerald DNF. 4K 1 Mitchell Baker 21:42 2 Callum Burns 21:42 3 Gabby Hunt 21:59 4 Spencer Burns...
Continue reading »

Canberra Racewalking results – 5 Mar 15

1500m (Place,Name,Time,Start) 1 Peter Baker 08:00 (05:15) 2 John Donovan 10:42 (02:35) 3 Val Chesterton 11:43 (01:35) 4 Zoe Hunt 06:36 (06:45) 5 Ally Durr 06:49 (06:35) 6 Harry Baker 10:06 (03:20) 7 Gabby Hunt 07:06 (06:20) 8 Doug Fitzgerald 10:26 (03:00) 9 Sheryl Greathead 11:29 (02:00) 10...
Continue reading »

Canberra Racewalking results – 16 May 15

Black Mountain Peninsula   17K 1 Brendon Reading 01:26:08 2 Zoe Hunt 01:40:48 3 Ally Durr 01:44:25 4 Robin Whyte 01:57:19 5 Mick Saunders 02:03:16 6 Bryan Thomas 02:05:38 7 Monika Short 02:10:37 8 Bob Parker 02:10:38. 5K 1 Gabby Hunt 26:49 2 Connor Frew 27:26 3 Mitchell...
Continue reading »

Canberra Racewalking results – 25th Apr 15

25/4/2015 Acacia Inlet 12K 1 Zoe Hunt 01:06:09 2 Ally Durr 01:07:00 3 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 01:08:54 4 Mick Saunders 01:27:40 5 Monika Short 01:32:14 6 Bob Parker 01:32:14 7 Doug Fitzgerald 01:36:15 Geoff Barker DNF 6K 1 Gabby Hunt 34:32 2 Tim Fraser 35:12 3 Mitchell Baker 35:12...
Continue reading »

Canberra Racewalking results – 18th April 15

ACT Walkers 18/4/2015 Lake Tuggeranong   10K 1 Brendon Reading 49:44 2 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 57:20 3 Ally Durr 62:17 4 Monika Short 01:13:30 5 Rod Gilchrist 01:16:56 6 Jennifer Gilchrist 01:21:20. 4K 1 Mitchell Baker 22:10 2 Callum Burns 22:22 3 Peter Baker 24:54 4 Tim Fraser 25:18...
Continue reading »

Canberra Racewalking results – 11th April 15

11/4/2015 Molonglo Reach   8K 1 Ally Durr 47:12 2 Callum Burns 49:22 3 Robin Whyte 53:09 4 Bryan Thomas 58:13 5 Bob Parker 58:54 6 Jane Bates 01:01:46 Dylan Eddowes DNF.  4K 1 Brendon Reading 20:39 2 Mitchell Baker 22:39 3 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 22:45 4 Peter Baker...
Continue reading »

Canberra Racewalking results – 26th Mar 15

5000m 1 Zoe Hunt 24:23 2 Gabby Hunt 26:27 3 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 26:27 4 Mitchell Baker 27:17 5 Dylan Eddowes 31:26 6 Robin Whyte 31:29 7 Kate Black 31:47 8 Rod Gilchrist 36:00 9 Ruth Baussmann 36:23 10 Barbara Eddowes 37:05 11 Jennifer Gilchrist 37:14 12 Brett Kingston...
Continue reading »

Canberra Racewalk results – 19th Mar 15

19/3/2015 AIS 2000m 1 Zoe Hunt 09:06 2 Gabby Hunt 09:47 3 Callum Burns 10:05 4 Mitchell Baker 11:02 5 Kate Black 11:53 6 Robin Whyte 12:14 7 Bryan Thomas 13:53 8 Geoff Barker 14:10 9 Ruth Baussmann 14:16 10 Brett Kingston 15:25 11 Margaret McSpadden 15:33 12...
Continue reading »

Canberra Racewalking results – 12 Mar 15

12/3/2015 AIS   3000m 1 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 15:49 2 Bryan Thomas 20:45 3 Rod Gilchrist 20:53 4 Ruth Baussmann 21:49 5 Jennifer Gilchrist 22:09 6 Brett Kingston 22:43 7 Margaret McSpadden 23:28. 1000m 1 Laura Burns 05:00 2 Tom Hunt 05:02 3 Robert Kennelly 07:50 4 Sharon Kingston...
Continue reading »

Canberra Racewalking results – 26th Feb 15

2000m 1 Zoe Hunt 09:12 2 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 10:16 3 Kate Black 11:53 4 Robin Whyte 12:20 5 Bryan Thomas 13:29 6 Rod Gilchrist 13:41 7 Jennifer Gilchrist 14:05 8 Ruth Baussmann 14:22 9 Sheryl Greathead 15:58 10 Margaret McSpadden 16:00 11 Val Chesterton 16:25 12 Jack Thackray...
Continue reading »