Canberra Racewalking results – 2 May 15

10K 1 Zoe Hunt 53:50 2 Robin Whyte 01:05:56 3 Mick Saunders 01:11:51 4 Geoff Barker 01:12:30 5 Bryan Thomas 01:13:26 6 Bob Parker 01:14:30 7 Val Chesterton 01:26:54 Doug Fitzgerald DNF. 4K 1 Mitchell Baker 21:42 2 Callum Burns 21:42 3 Gabby Hunt 21:59 4 Spencer Burns 23:09 5 Helena Bialecki 26:23 6 Dylan Eddowes 26:28 7 Barbara Eddowes 28:24 8 Jane Bates 28:39 9 Marilyn Banfield 28:39 10 Robyn Saunders 29:30 11 Rosemary Parker 29:30.  2K 1 Laura Burns 11:56 2 Ellen Vahey 11:56 3 Colby Eddowes 14:00 4 Harry Baker 14:20 5 Phillipa Hargrave 17:30 6 Nola de Chazal 24:51 7 Carmen Carlon 25:01. 1K 1 Georgia Adamson 09:19.

Canberra Racewalking results – 5 Mar 15

1500m (Place,Name,Time,Start) 1 Peter Baker 08:00 (05:15) 2 John Donovan 10:42 (02:35) 3 Val Chesterton 11:43 (01:35) 4 Zoe Hunt 06:36 (06:45) 5 Ally Durr 06:49 (06:35) 6 Harry Baker 10:06 (03:20) 7 Gabby Hunt 07:06 (06:20) 8 Doug Fitzgerald 10:26 (03:00) 9 Sheryl Greathead 11:29 (02:00) 10 Mitchell Baker 07:24 (06:05) 11 Jennifer Gilchrist 10:22 (03:10) 12 Edna Dundas 13:39 (00:00) 13 Geoff Barker 10:19 (03:20) 14 Robin Whyte 09:11 (04:30) 15 Kate Black 08:46 (04:55) 16 Bryan Thomas 10:02 (03:40) 17 Rod Gilchrist 10:07 (03:40) 18 Jack Thackray 13:38 (00:20) 19 Brett Kingston 10:31 (03:25) 20 Sharon Kingston 12:44 (01:20).

Canberra Racewalking results – 16 May 15

Black Mountain Peninsula

 

17K 1 Brendon Reading 01:26:08 2 Zoe Hunt 01:40:48 3 Ally Durr 01:44:25 4 Robin Whyte 01:57:19 5 Mick Saunders 02:03:16 6 Bryan Thomas 02:05:38 7 Monika Short 02:10:37 8 Bob Parker 02:10:38.

5K 1 Gabby Hunt 26:49 2 Connor Frew 27:26 3 Mitchell Baker 27:38 4 Callum Burns 31:17 5 Kate Black 31:23 6 Helena Bialecki 32:18 7 Dylan Eddowes 33:01 8 Derek Robinson 34:48 9 Greg Durr 36:29 10 Rosemary Parker 36:30 11 David Mackenzie 41:38 12 Val Chesterton 43:36 13 Cilla Chapman 46:59.

3K 1 Spencer Burns 16:18 2 Peter Baker 17:39 3 Hannah Mison 18:13 4 Ellen Vahey 20:22 5 Jack Thackray 26:57 6 Bob Chapman 26:59 Colby Eddowes DNF.

 

1K 1 Georgia Frew 08:29.

Canberra Racewalking results – 25th Apr 15

25/4/2015 Acacia Inlet

12K 1 Zoe Hunt 01:06:09 2 Ally Durr 01:07:00 3 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 01:08:54 4 Mick Saunders 01:27:40 5 Monika Short 01:32:14 6 Bob Parker 01:32:14 7 Doug Fitzgerald 01:36:15 Geoff Barker DNF

6K 1 Gabby Hunt 34:32 2 Tim Fraser 35:12 3 Mitchell Baker 35:12 4 Helena Bialecki 40:02 5 Jane Bates 43:05 6 Greg Durr 44:29 7 Rosemary Parker 45:24 8 Robyn Saunders 46:43.

3K 1 Peter Baker 18:16 2 Ellen Vahey 20:01 3 Carmen Carlon 50:47.

1K 1 Laura Burns 05:38 2 Georgia Adamson 08:44 3 Maddy Adamson 08:44 4 Jenni Adamson 09:32.

Canberra Racewalking results – 18th April 15

ACT Walkers

18/4/2015 Lake Tuggeranong

 

10K 1 Brendon Reading 49:44 2 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 57:20 3 Ally Durr 62:17 4 Monika Short 01:13:30 5 Rod Gilchrist 01:16:56 6 Jennifer Gilchrist 01:21:20. 4K 1 Mitchell Baker 22:10 2 Callum Burns 22:22 3 Peter Baker 24:54 4 Tim Fraser 25:18 5 Dylan Eddowes 25:25 6 Helena Bialecki 26:09 7 Barbara Eddowes 28:12 8 Greg Durr 28:14 9 Jenny Reading 29:02 10 Raine Thompson 36:59 11 Cilla Chapman 37:02 David Mackenzie DNF.  2K 1 Spencer Burns 10:07 2 Laura Burns 10:38 3 Phillipa Hargrave 18:16 4 Bob Chapman 20:07 Ellen Vahey DQ.  1K 1 Harry Baker 07:15.

Canberra Racewalking results – 11th April 15

11/4/2015 Molonglo Reach

 

8K 1 Ally Durr 47:12 2 Callum Burns 49:22 3 Robin Whyte 53:09 4 Bryan Thomas 58:13 5 Bob Parker 58:54 6 Jane Bates 01:01:46 Dylan Eddowes DNF.  4K 1 Brendon Reading 20:39 2 Mitchell Baker 22:39 3 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 22:45 4 Peter Baker 25:12 5 Connor Frew 25:29 6 Tim Fraser 27:25 7 Barbara Eddowes 28:48 8 Greg Durr 29:11 9 Marilyn Banfield 29:12 10 Rosemary Parker 30:34 11 David Mackenzie 32:01 12 Raine Thompson 37:44 13 Jack Thackray 38:02 14 Cilla Chapman 38:49 Spencer Burns DNF.  2K 1 Laura Burns 10:35 2 Ellen Vahey 10:40 3 Bob Chapman 18:48 4 Mary Wahren 20:47 5 Nola de Chazal 24:24.  1K 1 Harry Baker 07:02 2 Frew Georgia 08:52 3 Georgia Adamson 09:07 4 Jenni Watson 10:12.

Canberra Racewalking results – 26th Mar 15

5000m 1 Zoe Hunt 24:23 2 Gabby Hunt 26:27 3 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 26:27 4 Mitchell Baker 27:17 5 Dylan Eddowes 31:26 6 Robin Whyte 31:29 7 Kate Black 31:47 8 Rod Gilchrist 36:00 9 Ruth Baussmann 36:23 10 Barbara Eddowes 37:05 11 Jennifer Gilchrist 37:14 12 Brett Kingston 39:56 13 Margaret McSpadden 40:38 14 Val Chesterton 41:06 15 Sharon Kingston 43:12 16 Edna Dundas 48:25 Bryan Thomas DNF.

1000m 1 Tom Hunt 05:04 2 Laura Burns 05:05 3 Ellen Vahey 05:33 4 Harry Baker 06:14 5 Jenny Rayner 08:24 6 Fran Harris 08:28 7 Consie Lamour 08:45 8 Carmen Carlon 13:30.

Canberra Racewalk results – 19th Mar 15

19/3/2015 AIS

2000m 1 Zoe Hunt 09:06 2 Gabby Hunt 09:47 3 Callum Burns 10:05 4 Mitchell Baker 11:02 5 Kate Black 11:53 6 Robin Whyte 12:14 7 Bryan Thomas 13:53 8 Geoff Barker 14:10 9 Ruth Baussmann 14:16 10 Brett Kingston 15:25 11 Margaret McSpadden 15:33 12 Val Chesterton 16:03 13 Sharon Kingston 16:30 Jeanette Raynor DNF Fran Harris DNF.

800m 1 Tom Hunt 04:02 2 Laura Burns 04:03 3 Harry Baker 05:06.

Canberra Racewalking results – 12 Mar 15

12/3/2015 AIS

 

3000m 1 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 15:49 2 Bryan Thomas 20:45 3 Rod Gilchrist 20:53 4 Ruth Baussmann 21:49 5 Jennifer Gilchrist 22:09 6 Brett Kingston 22:43 7 Margaret McSpadden 23:28.

1000m 1 Laura Burns 05:00 2 Tom Hunt 05:02 3 Robert Kennelly 07:50 4 Sharon Kingston 08:25 5 Diann Bramwell 08:31 6 Jack Thackray 09:00.

Canberra Racewalking results – 26th Feb 15

2000m 1 Zoe Hunt 09:12 2 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 10:16 3 Kate Black 11:53 4 Robin Whyte 12:20 5 Bryan Thomas 13:29 6 Rod Gilchrist 13:41 7 Jennifer Gilchrist 14:05 8 Ruth Baussmann 14:22 9 Sheryl Greathead 15:58 10 Margaret McSpadden 16:00 11 Val Chesterton 16:25 12 Jack Thackray 01:15:59.

1200m 1 Tom Hunt 06:30 2 Mitchell Baker 06:48 3 Harry Baker 07:48.