Canberra Racewalking results – 05 Feb 15

2000m Handicap

 

(Place,Name,Time,Start) 1 Jack Thackray 18:32 (00:00) 2 Geoff Barker 13:54 (04:40) 3 Doug Fitzgerald 14:19 (04:40) 4 Edna Dundas 18:25 (00:40) 5 John Donovan 14:57 (04:15) 6 Val Chesterton 16:26 (03:10) 7 Gabby Hunt 09:52 (09:45) 8 Spencer Burns 09:59 (09:45) 9 Robin Whyte 12:30 (07:15) 10 Tom Hunt 10:46 (09:00) 11 Venesser Rogic 14:13 (05:35) 12 Kate Black 11:59 (07:50) 13 Rod Gilchrist 13:51 (06:05) 14 Peter Baker 11:14 (08:50) 15 Ruth Baussmann 14:09 (05:55) 16 Barbara Eddowes 13:45 (06:25) 17 Bryan Thomas 13:51 (06:25) 18 Margaret McSpadden 16:08 (04:10) 19 Jennifer Gilchrist 14:34 (05:50) 20 Sheryl Greathead 15:56 (04:30) 21 Dylan Eddowes 12:42 (08:25).

Canberra Race walking results – Winter season 2014

Winter Season 2014

Race results – 6 Sep 14

Race results – 30th / 31st Aug 14

Race results – 23rd Aug 14

Race results – 16 Aug 14

Race results – 9 Aug 14

Race results – 2 Aug 14

Race results – 26 Jul 14

Race results – 19 Jul 14

Race results – 12 Jul 14

Race results –  5 July 14

Race results – 28 June 14

Race results – 21 June 14

Race results – 14 June 14

Race Results – 31st May 14

Race results – 24 May 14

Race results – 17 May 14

Race results – 10 May 14

Race results – 3 May 14

Race results – 26th April 14

Race results – 19th April

Race results – 12th April

Canberra Race walking results – 20 Nov 14

 

3000m 1 Zoe Hunt 14:55 2 Gabby Hunt 14:58 3 Connor Frew 15:44 4 Tom Hunt 16:19 5 Mitchell Baker 16:19 6 Peter Baker 17:14 7 Elizabeth Henderson 17:33 8 Kate Black 17:56 9 Helena Bialecki 18:06 10 Robin Whyte 18:47 11 Bryan Thomas 20:44 12 Rod Gilchrist 21:11 13 Jennifer Gilchrist 21:36 14 Doug Fitzgerald 23:13 15 Margaret McSpadden 23:48 16 Robert Kennelly 24:56 17 Val Chesterton 26:27 18 Edna Dundas 28:17 Spencer Burns DNF.  1000m 1 Callum Burns 04:40 2 Laura Burns 05:28 3 Venesser Rogic 06:56 4 John Donovan 07:20.

Canberra Race walking results – 4th / 11th Dec 14

4/12/2014 AIS

2000m 1 Helena Bialecki 11:33 2 Ewen Thompson 12:44 3 Rod Gilchrist 13:35 4 Ruth Baussmann 13:54 5 Sue Archer 13:55 6 Jennifer Gilchrist 14:06 7 Doug Fitzgerald 15:07 8 John Donovan 15:30 9 Margaret McSpadden 15:31 10 Robert Kennelly 15:38 11 Lorna England 17:46 12 Edna Dundas 18:55 Kate Black DNF. 800m 1 Tom Hunt 04:07 2 Laura Burns 04:16 3 Bob Banens 05:36 4 Jack Thackray 07:39.

11/12/2014 AIS

5000m 1 Gabby Hunt 27:31 2 Mitchell Baker 28:16 3 Bryan Thomas 34:47 4 Rod Gilchrist 35:19 5 Ruth Baussmann 35:50 6 Jennifer Gilchrist 36:07 7 Doug Fitzgerald 39:13 8 Sheryl Greathead 39:41 9 Margaret McSpadden 40:21 10 Val Chesterton 43:12 11 Edna Dundas 50:46 Robin Whyte DQ Robert Kennelly DQ Zoe Hunt DNF. 1000m 1 Spencer Burns 05:09 2 Tom Hunt 05:11 3 Helen Lamour 07:48 4 Lorna England 08:40.

Robin Whyte

Race Secretary

ACT Walkers

Canberra Race walking results – 13th Nov 14

2000m Handicap Start (Place,Name,Time,Start) 1 Helena Bialecki 11:49 (04:15) 2 Callum Burns 09:49 (06:20) 3 Doug Fitzgerald 14:41 (01:30) 4 Peter Baker 10:43 (05:30) 5 Tom Hunt 10:43 (05:40) 6 Ruth Baussmann 13:57 (02:20) 7 Gabby Hunt 09:48 (06:30) 8 Robert Kennelly 16:23 (00:00) 9 Kate Black 12:03 (04:20) 10 Margaret McSpadden 15:43 (00:40) 11 Spencer Burns 10:18 (06:10) 12 Rod Gilchrist 13:39 (02:50) 13 Val Chesterton 16:33 (00:00) 14 Geoff Barker 13:35 (03:00) 15 John Donovan 15:10 (01:25) 16 Robin Whyte 12:25 (04:10) 17 Zoe Hunt 09:35 (07:00) 18 Ally Durr 09:56 (06:40) 19 Mitchell Baker 10:51 (05:55) 20 Bryan Thomas 13:53 (03:05) 21 Venesser Rogic 14:26 (02:35) 22 Jennifer Gilchrist 15:32 (02:25).

Canberra Race walking results – 6th Nov 14

ACT Walkers 6/11/2014 AIS

 

10000m Championships 1 Evan Dunfee (Can) 42.17 2 Ian Rayson 44:28 (NSW) 3 Brendon Reading 44:48 4 Zoe Hunt 56:04 5 Ally Durr 56:53 6 Geoff Barker 01:15:42 7 Val Chesterton 01:27:01 Robin Whyte DQ.

5000m 1 Gabby Hunt 26:45 2 Connor Frew 28:18 3 Bryan Thomas 35:49 4 Rod Gilchrist 35:52 5 Jennifer Gilchrist 37:09 6 Doug Fitzgerald 40:10.

3000m 1 Mitchell Baker 16:04 2 Spencer Burns 16:23 3 Helena Bialecki 18:42 4 Barbara Eddowes 19:57 5 Ruth Baussmann 21:57 6 Margaret McSpadden 23:56 Callum Burns DQ.

1200m 1 Dylan Eddowes 06:28 2 Tom Hunt 06:31 3 Laura Burns 06:35.

Canberra Race walking results – 30th Oct 14

Athletics

ACT Walkers

30/10/2014 AIS

 

1500m 1 Zoe Hunt 06:55 2 Ally Durr 07:10 3 Mitchell Baker 08:12 4 Geoff Barker 09:53 5 Rod Gilchrist 10:07 6 Venesser Rogic 10:29 7 Ruth Baussmann 10:53 8 Jennifer Gilchrist 11:00 9 Doug Fitzgerald 11:14 10 Margaret McSpadden 12:03 11 Phil Toomey 12:06 12 She Hawke 13:51 13 Jo Cockwill 13.53.

Canberra Racewalking results – 23rd Oct 14

Athletics

ACT Walkers

23/10/2014 AIS

 

3000m Handicap (Place,Name,Time,Start) 1 Val Chesterton 25:14 (02:00) 2 Kate Black 18:29 (09:20) 3 Robin Whyte 18:43 (09:10) 4 Peter Baker 17:04 (11:00) 5 Ruth Baussmann 21:35 (06:30) 6 Rod Gilchrist 21:11 (07:00) 7 Gabby Hunt 15:12 (13:00) 8 Doug Fitzgerald 22:47 (05:30) 9 Zoe Hunt 15:03 (13:15) 10 Jennifer Gilchrist 22:20 (06:00) 11 Geoff Barker 21:04 (07:30) 12 Mitchell Baker 17:26 (11:30) 13 Sheryl Greathead 24:42 (05:00). 1000m 1 Tom Hunt 05:16 2 Bob Banens 07:39 3 Lorna England 08:14 4 Terri Jones 08:15.

 

Canberra Race walking results – 23rd Aug 14

Athletics

ACT Walkers

23/8/2014 Molonglo Reach

 

8K (Place,Name,Time,Start) 1 Pat Fisher 01:06:47 (17:00) 2 Phil Essam 01:11:03 (13:00) 3 Nola de Chazal 01:24:22 (00:00) 4 Zoe Hunt 43:35 (42:00) 5 Robin Whyte 51:31 (34:30) 6 Bob Parker 58:26 (28:00) Derek Robinson DNF.

4K 1 Connor Frew 23:41 (42:30) 2 Mitchell Baker 22:48 (43:45) 3 Dylan Eddowes 24:26 (42:10) 4 Barbara Eddowes 26:34 (40:15) 5 Marilyn Banfield 28:28 (39:00) 6 Rod Gilchrist 28:29 (39:05) 7 Kate Black 24:47 (42:50) 8 Helena Bialecki 24:51 (42:50) 9 David Mackenzie 31:12 (37:00) 10 Rosemary Parker 29:56 (38:30) 11 Jane Bates 27:15 (41:35).

2K 1 Cilla Chapman 17:05 (35:50) 2 Colby Eddowes 12:52 (40:30). 1K 1 Tom Hunt 05:25 (30:50).

 

Canberra Race walking results – 30th / 31st Aug 14

Lake Ginninderra 30/8/2014

 

Turkey Handicaps 7.1K 1 Barbara Eddowes 49:03(00.03) 2 Robin Whyte 44:31(00.29) 3 Val Chesterton 01:00:44(01.04) 4 Bob Parker 52:17(01.04) 5 Robyn Saunders 55:28(01.16) 6 Jane Bates 48:39(01.21) 7 Spencer Burns 39:37(01.27) 8 Derek Robinson 49:21(01.39) 9 David Mackenzie 55:34(01.56) 10 Mick Saunders 50:49(02.11) 11 Dylan Eddowes 47:12(06.48)  Doug Fitzgerald 01:03:26(07.26). 2K 1 Rosemary Parker 14:42(00.04) 2 Elizabeth Henderson 11:07(00.07) 3 Mitchell Baker 10:52(00.22) 4 Tom Hunt 11:01(00.59) 5 Kate Black 12:54(01.04) 6 Colby Eddowes 11:34(02.26).

 

High Noon 31/8/2014

 

Event 103  Boys 11-13 3000 Metre Race Walk 1

===============================================================

Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals

1 Spencer Burns                NCG                   15:55.00

2 Mitchell Baker               NCG                   16:32.00

Event 103  Women 14-15 3000 Metre Race Walk 1

===============================================================

Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

1 Gabby Hunt                   NCG                   15:03.00

Event 103  Men 14-15 3000 Metre Race Walk 1

===============================================================

Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

1 Callum Burns                 NCG                   15:06.00

2 Connor Frew                  Athletics Act         16:36.00

Event 103  Women 16-17 3000 Metre Race Walk 1

===============================================================

Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

1 Zoe Hunt                     NCG                   15:44.00