Home » Canberra »

LBG Walking Carnival RESULTS

07/06/15

EVENT 1 OPEN 20M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 62 Quentin Rew M 2:21:17 RWV
2 1 Jared Tallent M 2:23:02 SARWC
3 144 Ian Rayson M 2:27:49 REGAL
4 167 Brendon Reading M 2:33:30 ACTW
5 64 Bradley Simpson M 2:50:35 RWV
6 2 Darren Bown M M 2:52:53 SARWC
7 7 Peter Crump M M 3:14:19 SARWC
8 55 Terry O’Neill M M 3:28:01 RWV
9 170 Robin Whyte M M 3:44:42 ACTW


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 56 Karyn O’Neill F M 3:46:59 RWV
37 Sandra Howorth F M RWV DNS


MASTERS MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 2 Darrwn Bown M 2:52:53 SARWC
2 7 Peter Crump M 3:14:19 SARWC
3 55 Terry O’Neill M 3:28:01 RWV


MASTERS FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 56 Karyn O’Neill F 3:46:59 RWV
37 Sandra Howorth F RWV DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 2 Darren Bown M SARWC
2 64 Bradley Simpson M RWV
3 167 Brendon Reading M ACTW


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 12
62 Quentin Rew M 2:21:17 7
64 Bradley Simpson M 2:50:35 4
55 Terry O’Neill M 3:28:01 1
2 SARWC1 10
1 Jared Tallent M 2:23:02 5
2 Darren Bown M 2:52:53 3
7 Peter Crump M 3:14:19 2


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
170 Robin Whyte


EVENT 2 FITNESS 20M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 377 Bryan Thomas M 3:56:32 ACTW
399 Geoff Barker M ACTW DNF
397 John Kilmartin M RWV DNS


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
377 Bryan Thomas


EVENT 3 MEN & WOMEN AACT 30K CHP

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club State K C K C
1 62 Quentin Rew M 2:11:19 RWV VIC 1 1
2 1 Jared Tallent M 2:12:53 SARWC SA
3 144 Ian Rayson M 2:17:32 REGAL NSW
4 64 Bradley Simpson M 2:38:31 RWV VIC
5 170 Robin Whyte M 3:28:09 ACTW ACT

ACT

Place Number First Name Last Name Time
1 170 Robin Whyte 3:28:09


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club State K C K C
1 56 Karyn O’Neill F 3:31:33 RWV VIC
37 Sandra Howorth F RWV VIC DNS


EVENT 4 WOMEN 10M

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 123 Beki Smith F 1:15:12 NSWRWC
2 10 Kristie Goznik F 1:23:54 SARWC
3 103 Kirsty Klein F 1:24:22 NSWRWC
4 134 Jessica Pickles F 1:27:06 QRWC
5 129 Cheryl Webb F M 1:29:05 NSWRWC
6 130 Roseanne Robinson F 1:30:26 NZ
7 168 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F M 1:35:21 ACTW
8 29 Heather Carr F M 1:37:48 RWV
9 135 Kay Shaw F M 1:46:50 QRWC
10 133 Noela McKinven F M 2:13:41 QRWC
67 Rachel Tallent F RWV DNS
24 Alana Barber F RWV DNS


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 129 Cheryl Webb F 1:29:05 NSWRWC
2 168 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F 1:35:21 ACTW
3 29 Heather Carr F 1:37:48 RWV
4 135 Kay Shaw F 1:46:50 QRWC
5 133 Noela McKinven F 2:13:41 QRWC


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 135 Kay Shaw F QRWC
2 133 Noela McKinven F QRWC
3 134 Jessica Pickles F QRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 15
123 Beki Smith F 1:15:12 7
103 Kirsty Klein F 1:24:22 5
129 Cheryl Webb F 1:29:05 3
2 QRWC1 7
134 Jessica Pickles F 1:27:06 4
135 Kay Shaw F 1:46:50 2
133 Noela McKinven F 2:13:41 1


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
133 Noela McKinven


EVENT 5 MENS 10M

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 32 Adam Garganis M 1:12:52 RWV
2 26 Nathan Brill M 1:16:32 RWV
3 12 Justin Hill M 1:20:55 SARWC
4 128 Steven Washburn M 1:22:24 NSWRWC
5 48 Aaron McDonough M M 1:26:21 RWV
6 162 Colin Heywood M M 1:27:25 ACTW
7 99 Ian Jessurun M M 1:28:42 NSWRWC
8 13 Troy Hooker M M 1:34:52 SARWC
9 65 David Smyth M M 1:40:01 RWV
10 142 Robert Osborne M M 1:46:51 REGAL
11 18 Royrie Upton M 1:52:37 SARWC
12 145 Jim Seymon M M 1:53:02 REGAL
13 98 Brendon Hyde M M 2:31:51 NSWRWC
43 Bernie Keirl M M RWV DNF
173 Kyle Bird M RWV DNF
38 Andrew Jamieson M M RWV DNS


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 48 Aaron McDonough M 1:26:21 RWV
2 162 Colin Heywood M 1:27:25 ACTW
3 99 Ian Jessurun M 1:28:42 NSWRWC
4 13 Troy Hooker M 1:34:52 SARWC
5 65 David Smyth M 1:40:01 RWV
6 142 Robert Osborne M 1:46:51 REGAL
7 145 Jim Seymon M 1:53:02 REGAL
8 98 Brendon Hyde M 2:31:51 NSWRWC
38 Andrew Jamieson M RWV DNS
43 Bernie Keirl M RWV DNF


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 145 Jim Seymon M REGAL
2 18 Royrie Upton M SARWC
3 128 Steven Washburn M NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 23
32 Adam Garganis M 1:12:52 10
26 Nathan Brill M 1:16:32 8
48 Aaron McDonough M 1:26:21 5
2 SARWC1 12
12 Justin Hill M 1:20:55 7
13 Troy Hooker M 1:34:52 3
18 Royrie Upton M 1:52:37 2
3 NSWRWC1 11
128 Steven Washburn M 1:22:24 6
99 Ian Jessurun M 1:28:42 4
98 Brendon Hyde M 2:31:51 1


EVENT 6 FITNESS 10M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 402 John Kennedy M 1:52:41 ACT
2 395 Brian Horton M 1:55:32 TARWC
3 376 Mick Saunders M 1:54:20 ACTW
4 372 Robert Parker M 1:59:07 ACTW
5 401 Peter Thompson M 2:10:16 ACT
6 392 Chris Rayson M 2:16:36 REGAL
7 403 Doug Fitzgerald M 2:20:49 ACTW
375 Derek Robinson M ACTW DNS


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 374 Monika Short F 1:59:35 ACTW
2 370 Anne I’Ons F 2:34:56 ACT


EVENT 7 FITNESS 5M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 381 Mark McKay M 54:04 NSWRWC
2 382 John West M 1:00:01 NSW
3 383 Bert Janes M 1:02:30 QLD
4 371 Dave Mackenzie M 1:07:35 ACTW
5 386 Dane Shaw M 1:17:33 QRWC
388 Robert Shaw M QRWC DNS


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 396 Donna-Marie Elms F 54:02 RWV
2 373 Rosemary Parker F 1:00:00 ACTW
3 400 Robyn Saunders F 1:00:02 ACTW
4 391 Carmel Parker F 1:04:21 REGAL
5 387 Lana Shaw F 1:06:31 QRWC
6 398 Judy Brown F 1:10:20 NSWRWC
7 394 Sarah Guy F 1:11:34 TARWC
8 393 Jane Guy F 1:11:34 TARWC
9 390 Robyn Wales F 1:17:22 QRWC
10 380 Nicola Jessurun F 1:26:27 NSWRWC
11 378 Eva Jessurun F 1:26:27 NSWRWC
12 379 Mia Jessurun F 1:26:27 NSWRWC
13 389 Lydia Stanhope F 1:27:51 ACT
14 384 Alison Janes F 1:32:31 NSW
15 316 Carmen Carlon F 2:31:30 ACTW
385 Abbey Shaw F QRWC DNS


EVENT 8 MENS U20 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 66 Kyle Swan M 43:38 RWV 2 1
2 89 Jay Felton M 44:04 NSWRWC
3 90 Carl Gibbons M 46:51 NSWRWC
4 102 Aidan Kerr M 49:26 NSWRWC 1 1
5 32 Adam Garganis M 52:05 RWV
116 Dylan Richardson M NSWRWC DNF
101 Tyler Jones M NSWRWC DNS
71 Reese Walmsley M RWV DQ Judge 5 3


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 102 Aidan Kerr M NSWRWC
2 32 Adam Garganis M RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 7
89 Jay Felton M 44:04 4
90 Carl Gibbons M 46:51 2
102 Aidan Kerr M 49:26 1


EVENT 9 AACT MENS U20 10K CHP

EVENT 10 OPEN (OVER 19 YEARS) 10K

EVENT 11 WOMENS U20 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 27 Tayla-Paige Billington F 49:36 RWV
2 23 Danielle Walsh F 50:36 SARWC 1
3 108 Jasmyn McDonald F 50:53 NSWRWC 2
4 165 Zoe Hunt F 52:54 ACTW 1 1
5 73 Bryony Beasley F 59:22 NSWRWC 1 1
6 9 Samantha Findlay F SARWC
86 Jasmine Dighton F NSWRWC DNS
97 Jayde Hill F NSWRWC DNS
158 Ally Durr F ACTW DNS


HANDICAP
 

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 165 Zoe Hunt F ACTW
2 73 Bryony Beasley F NSWRWC
3 9 Samantha Findlay F SARWC


EVENT 12 BOYS U10 1K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 61 Joel Prys M 05:06 RWV
2 127 Ryan Vesper M 05:11 NSWRWC
3 164 Tom Hunt M 05:16 ACTW 2 1
4 50 Eden Morgan M 05:36 RWV
5 46 Stefan Mandis M 05:40 RWV 3 1
6 19 Seth Upton M 05:41 SARWC
7 151 Harrison Baker M 05:45 ACTW
8 60 Scott Peart M 05:47 RWV 1 1 1
9 95 Aiden Hardy M 06:57 NSWRWC


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 60 Scott Peart M RWV
2 151 Harrison Baker M ACTW
3 19 Seth Upton M SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 7
61 Joel Prys M 05:06 4
50 Eden Morgan M 05:36 2
46 Stefan Mandis M 05:40 1


EVENT 13 GIRLS U10 1K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 44 Gemma Lillie F 05:53 RWV
2 40 Chelsea Karagiorgos F 06:35 RWV 1
3 113 Isabelle Nilon F 06:35 NSWRWC 1
4 141 Georgia Cleverly F 06:48 REGAL
5 140 Mackenzie Best F 07:07 REGAL
6 74 Ella Becroft F 07:41 NSWRWC 1
7 84 Sarah Challinor F 08:06 NSWRWC
8 150 Georgia Adamson F 08:23 ACTW
9 85 Amelia Crocker F 08:47 NSWRWC


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 84 Sarah Challinor F NSWRWC
2 85 Amelia Crocker F NSWRWC
3 141 Georgia Cleverly F REGAL


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 7
113 Isabelle Nilon F 06:35 4
74 Ella Becroft F 07:41 2
84 Sarah Challinor F 08:06 1


EVENT 14 BOYS U12 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 39 Josh Jensen M 10:38 RWV 1
2 42 Harrison Karagiorgos M 10:41 RWV
3 117 Lachlan Rigney M 10:44 NSWRWC 1
4 131 Adam Buchhorn M 10:46 QRWC 4 2
5 61 Joel Prys M 11:15 RWV
6 127 Ryan Vesper M 11:36 NSWRWC
7 81 Dion Carrothers M 11:45 NSWRWC 1
8 25 Heath Beveridge M 11:55 RWV 1 1
9 50 Eden Morgan M 12:34 RWV 3 2
10 15 Adrian Upton M 12:40 SARWC
11 139 Harrison Best M 13:46 REGAL
12 33 Angus Hay M 14:26 RWV 1 1
13 151 Harrison Baker M 14:51 ACTW 1 1
60 Scott Peart M RWV DQ Judge 3 3


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 15 Adrian Upton M SARWC
2 25 Heath Beveridge M RWV
3 33 Angus Hay M RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 24
39 Josh Jensen M 10:38 10
42 Harrison Karagiorgos M 10:41 8
61 Joel Prys M 11:15 6
2 NSWRWC1 16
117 Lachlan Rigney M 10:44 7
127 Ryan Vesper M 11:36 5
81 Dion Carrothers M 11:45 4
3 RWV2 6
25 Heath Beveridge M 11:55 3
50 Eden Morgan M 12:34 2
33 Angus Hay M 14:26 1


EVENT 15 GIRLS U12 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 115 Allanah Pitcher F 09:42 NSWRWC 1
2 58 Alanna Peart F 10:04 RWV 1
3 20 Victoria Upton F 10:16 SARWC 2 1
4 155 Laura Burns F 10:43 ACTW 1 1 1
5 34 Charlotte Hay F 11:07 RWV
E6 28 Brianna Briet F 11:14 RWV 1
E6 52 Claire Noonan F 11:14 RWV
8 17 Kitarni Upton F 11:17 SARWC 1 1
9 112 Elizabeth McMillen F 11:34 NSWRWC
10 120 Jessica Rocchetto F 11:40 NSWRWC 1 1 1
11 78 Hannah Bolton F 11:40 NSWRWC
12 126 Danielle Vesper F 12:22 NSWRWC
13 44 Gemma Lillie F 12:31 RWV
14 147 Olivia Thomson F 12:48 REGAL
15 111 Chloe McLoughlin F 12:52 NSWRWC
16 124 Jada Thomson F 13:00 NSWRWC
17 106 Courtney Mavin F 13:13 NSWRWC 1
18 21 Aleesha Vidler F 13:13 SARWC
19 76 Stacie Becroft F 13:17 NSWRWC
20 122 Taylor Roukos F 13:42 NSWRWC
21 88 Brodie Douglas F 13:46 NSWRWC
22 100 Reilly Jones F 14:43 NSWRWC
23 82 Emily Challinor F 17:58 NSWRWC 1


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 111 Chloe McLoughlin F NSWRWC
2 17 Kitarni Upton F SARWC
3 78 Hannah Bolton F NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 46
58 Alanna Peart F 10:04 17
34 Charlotte Hay F 11:07 15
28 Brianna Briet F 11:07 7
52 Claire Noonan F 11:14 7
2 NSWRWC1 42
115 Allanah Pitcher F 09:42 19
112 Elizabeth McMillen F 11:34 12
120 Jessica Rocchetto F 11:40 11
3 SARWC1 34
20 Victoria Upton F 10:16 16
17 Kitarni Upton F 11:17 13
21 Aleesha Vidler F 13:13 5
4 NSWRWC2 27
78 Hannah Bolton F 11:40 10
126 Danielle Vesper F 12:22 9
111 Chloe McLoughlin F 12:52 8
5 NSWRWC3 17
124 Jada Thomson F 13:00 7
106 Courtney Mavin F 13:13 6
76 Stacie Becroft F 13:17 4
6 NSWRWC4 6
122 Taylor Roukos F 13:42 3
88 Brodie Douglas F 13:46 2
100 Reilly Jones F 14:43 1


EVENT 16 BOYS U14 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 31 Corey Dickson M 09:12 RWV
2 136 Jamison Stovin M 09:22 QRWC 1
3 6 Joe Cross M 09:24 SARWC
4 69 Will Thompson M 09:33 RWV
5 152 Mitchell Baker M 09:45 ACTW 1
6 156 Spencer Burns M 09:58 ACTW 1 1
7 47 Nikola Mandic M 10:28 RWV 1
8 107 Harrison Mavin M 10:49 NSWRWC
9 75 Lachlan Becroft M 11:17 NSWRWC
10 138 Jake Attwell M 11:49 REGAL
11 25 Heath Beveridge M 12:27 RWV 2
12 39 Josh Jensen M 12:35 RWV
13 109 Jack McGinniskin M 13:01 NSWRWC
14 15 Adrian Upton M 13:12 SARWC 1 1
15 19 Seth Upton M 13:15 SARWC 1 1
16 42 Harrison Karagiorgos M 14:44 RWV
117 Lachlan Rigney M NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 69 Will Thompson M RWV
2 15 Adrian Upton M SARWC
3 107 Harrison Mavin M NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 32
31 Corey Dickson M 09:12 10
69 Will Thompson M 09:33 7
47 Nikola Mandic M 10:28 6
2 NSWRWC1 19
107 Harrison Mavin M 10:49 8
75 Lachlan Becroft M 11:17 3
109 Jack McGinniskin M 13:01 2
2 SARWC1 16
6 Joe Cross M 09:24 8
15 Adrian Upton M 13:12 3
19 Seth Upton M 13:15 2
3 RWV2 12
25 Heath Beveridge M 12:27 5
39 Josh Jensen M 12:35 4
42 Harrison Karagiorgos M 14:44 1


EVENT 17 GIRLS U14 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 59 Jemma Peart F 09:23 RWV
2 35 Zahra Hayes F 09:36 RWV 1 1
3 115 Allanah Pitcher F 09:47 NSWRWC
4 132 Catlin Hannigan F 10:21 QRWC 1 1 1 1
5 36 Rebecca Henderson F 10:21 RWV
6 30 Maddison Clark F 10:30 RWV
7 20 Victoria Upton F 10:34 SARWC 1
8 54 Kathleen O’Mahony F 10:37 RWV
9 96 Renee Hardy F 10:39 NSWRWC
10 41 Chloe Karagiorgos F 10:46 RWV
11 155 Laura Burns F 10:53 ACTW 3 2
12 143 Hannah Parker F 10:56 REGAL
13 166 Hannah Mison F 10:58 ACTW
14 16 Chloe Upton F 11:03 SARWC
15 51 Arnika Nelson F 11:35 RWV 1
16 105 Janaya Lee F 11:55 NSWRWC
17 110 Sybella McKay F 12:06 NSWRWC
18 169 Ellen Vahey F 12:20 ACTW 3
19 119 Brittany Robertson F 12:31 NSWRWC
20 52 Claire Noonan F 12:50 RWV
21 172 Eilidh Lucas F 12:51 ACTW
22 111 Chloe McLoughlin F 13:18 NSWRWC
23 137 Amelia Wales F 13:19 QRWC
24 21 Aleesha Vidler F 13:46 SARWC
25 104 Dana Lee F 13:53 NSWRWC
34 Charlotte Hay F RWV DNS
57 Ruby Paten F RWV DNS
58 Alanna Peart F RWV DNS
68 Lee Taylor F RWV DNS
118 Paige Rigney F NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 41 Chloe Karagiorgos F RWV
2 111 Chloe McLoughlin F NSWRWC
3 30 Maddison Clark F RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 51
59 Jemma Peart F 09:23 19
35 Zahra Hayes F 09:36 17
36 Rebecca Henderson F 10:21 15
2 RWV2 36
30 Maddison Clark F 10:30 14
54 Kathleen O’Mahony F 10:37 12
41 Chloe Karagiorgos F 10:46 10
3 NSWRWC1 33
115 Allanah Pitcher F 09:47 16
96 Renee Hardy F 10:39 11
105 Janaya Lee F 11:55 6
4 ACTW1 21
155 Laura Burns F 10:53 9
166 Hannah Mison F 10:58 8
169 Ellen Vahey F 12:20 4
5 SARWC1 21
20 Victoria Upton F 10:34 13
16 Chloe Upton F 11:03 7
21 Aleesha Vidler F 13:46 1
6 NSWRWC2 10
110 Sybella McKay F 12:06 5
119 Brittany Robertson F 12:31 3
111 Chloe McLoughlin F 13:18 2


EVENT 18 BOYS U16 3K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 116 Dylan Richardson M 14:02 NSWRWC 1
2 77 Kyle Bedford M 14:26 NSWRWC 4 1 1
3 31 Corey Dickson M 14:48 RWV 1
4 6 Joe Cross M 15:07 SARWC 1
5 22 Jake Vidler M 15:10 SARWC 1
6 154 Callum Burns M 15:11 ACTW 2 2
7 125 Ryan Thomson M 15:28 NSWRWC
8 136 Jamison Stovin M 15:38 QRWC
9 152 Mitchell Baker M 15:54 ACTW
10 156 Spencer Burns M 15:55 ACTW 2
11 70 Hayden Walmsley M 15:58 RWV
12 72 Travis Barendregt M 16:09 NSWRWC
13 171 Tim Fraser M 16:14 ACTW
14 47 Nikola Mandic M 16:24 RWV 1
15 3 Tristan Camilleri M 16:49 SARWC 2 1
16 160 Dylan Eddowes M 17:54 ACTW 1 1 1
17 87 Donald Catallo M 18:13 NSWRWC 1
69 Will Thompson M RWV DNS
107 Harrison Mavin M NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 72 Travis Barendregt M NSWRWC
2 87 Donald Catallo M NSWRWC
3 125 Ryan Thomson M NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 30
116 Dylan Richardson M 14:02 13
77 Kyle Bedford M 14:26 11
125 Ryan Thomson M 15:28 6
2 SARWC1 18
6 Joe Cross M 15:07 9
22 Jake Vidler M 15:10 8
3 Tristan Camilleri M 16:49 1
3 ACTW1 16
154 Callum Burns M 15:11 7
152 Mitchell Baker M 15:54 5
156 Spencer Burns M 15:55 4
4 RWV1 15
31 Corey Dickson M 14:48 10
70 Hayden Walmsley M 15:58 3
47 Nikola Mandic M 16:24 2


EVENT 19 GIRLS U16 3K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 163 Gabby Hunt F 14:44 ACTW
2 14 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 14:55 SARWC 2 1
3 92 Chelsea Goodhew F 15:05 NSWRWC
4 121 Raquel Roukos F 15:34 NSWRWC 1
5 80 Samantha Brown F 15:34 NSWRWC 1
6 5 Bethany Cross F 15:40 SARWC
7 58 Alanna Peart F 16:19 RWV
8 8 Sarah Damin F 16:30 SARWC 1
9 63 Brodie Richardson F 17:05 RWV
10 161 Elizabeth Henderson F 17:26 ACTW
11 53 Emily Noonan F 17:43 RWV
12 166 Hannah Mison F 18:10 ACTW
13 78 Hannah Bolton F 18:38 NSWRWC
14 45 Jessica Lillie F 18:52 RWV
15 93 Ally Grujoski F 18:56 NSWRWC
16 114 Molly O’Neill F 18:56 NSWRWC 1
16 Chloe Upton F SARWC DNS
30 Maddison Clark F RWV DNS
34 Charlotte Hay F RWV DNS
41 Chloe Karagiorgos F RWV DNS
54 Kathleen O’Mahony F RWV DNS
68 Lee Taylor F RWV DNS
118 Paige Rigney F NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 78 Hannah Bolton F NSWRWC
2 121 Raquel Roukos F NSWRWC
3 53 Emily Noonan F RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 36
92 Chelsea Goodhew F 15:05 13
121 Raquel Roukos F 15:34 12
80 Samantha Brown F 15:34 11
2 SARWC1 32
14 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 14:55 14
5 Bethany Cross F 15:40 10
8 Sarah Damin F 16:30 8
3 ACTW1 26
163 Gabby Hunt F 14:44 16
161 Elizabeth Henderson F 17:26 6
166 Hannah Mison F 18:10 4
4 RWV1 21
58 Alanna Peart F 16:19 9
63 Brodie Richardson F 17:05 7
53 Emily Noonan F 17:43 5
5 NSWRWC2 6
78 Hannah Bolton F 18:38 3
93 Ally Grujoski F 18:56 2
114 Molly O’Neill F 18:56 1


EVENT 20 BOYS U18 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 101 Tyler Jones M 21:58 NSWRWC 1
2 66 Kyle Swan M 23:56 RWV 1 1
3 77 Kyle Bedford M 25:17 NSWRWC 3 2 1
4 71 Reese Walmsley M 25:17 RWV 2 1
5 31 Corey Dickson M 26:09 RWV 2 2 1 1
6 69 Will Thompson M 26:22 RWV 1
7 125 Ryan Thomson M 28:31 NSWRWC 3
8 154 Callum Burns M 29:01 ACTW 2 1
9 70 Hayden Walmsley M 30:31 RWV 2 1
10 87 Donald Catallo M 30:46 NSWRWC 2
11 109 Jack McGinniskin M 35:28 NSWRWC 2
91 Jordon Glover M NSWRWC DNS
116 Dylan Richardson M NSWRWC DNS
136 Jamison Stovin M QRWC DNS
32 Adam Garganis M RWV DNS
3 Tristan Camilleri M SARWC DNS
6 Joe Cross M SARWC DNS
22 Jake Vidler M SARWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 87 Donald Catallo M NSWRWC
2 125 Ryan Thomson M NSWRWC
3 69 Will Thompson M RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 12
101 Tyler Jones M 21:58 7
77 Kyle Bedford M 25:17 4
125 Ryan Thomson M 28:31 1
2 RWV1 10
66 Kyle Swan M 23:56 5
71 Reese Walmsley M 25:17 3
31 Corey Dickson M 26:09 2


EVENT 21 GIRLS U18 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 49 Jemima Montag F 22:52 RWV 1
2 165 Zoe Hunt F 26:29 ACTW 1 1
3 92 Chelsea Goodhew F 26:30 NSWRWC
4 4 Anna Cross F 27:59 SARWC 1
5 121 Raquel Roukos F 28:23 NSWRWC 2
6 5 Bethany Cross F 29:01 SARWC
7 54 Kathleen O’Mahony F 29:28 RWV
8 94 Stephanie Grujoski F 29:37 NSWRWC
9 16 Chloe Upton F 29:59 SARWC
10 34 Charlotte Hay F 33:10 RWV 1
41 Chloe Karagiorgos F RWV DNS
57 Ruby Paten F RWV DNS
63 Brodie Richardson F RWV DNS
68 Lee Taylor F RWV DNS
8 Sarah Damin F SARWC DNS
9 Samantha Findlay F SARWC DNS
14 Rhiannon Lovegrove F SARWC DNS
149 Talia Hunt F TARWC DNS
114 Molly O’Neill F NSWRWC DNS
110 Sybella McKay F NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 94 Stephanie Grujoski F NSWRWC
2 16 Chloe Upton F SARWC
3 4 Anna Cross F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 17
92 Chelsea Goodhew F 26:30 8
121 Raquel Roukos F 28:23 6
94 Stephanie Grujoski F 29:37 3
2 RWV1 15
49 Jemima Montag F 22:52 10
54 Kathleen O’Mahony F 29:28 4
34 Charlotte Hay F 33:10 1
3 SARWC1 14
4 Anna Cross F 27:59 7
5 Bethany Cross F 29:01 5
16 Chloe Upton F 29:59 2


EVENT 22 WOMENS 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 23 Danielle Walsh F 24:31 SARWC
2 10 Kristie Goznik F 24:50 SARWC
3 129 Cheryl Webb F M 25:11 NSWRWC
4 59 Jemma Peart F 26:11 RWV
5 14 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 26:29 SARWC
6 163 Gabby Hunt F 26:42 ACTW
7 73 Bryony Beasley F 29:16 NSWRWC
8 11 Felicity Wilson F 29:42 SARWC
9 168 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F M 30:17 ACTW 1
10 63 Brodie Richardson F 30:29 RWV
11 153 Kate Black F M 30:46 ACTW
12 176 Donna Marie Elms F M 30:46 RWV
13 9 Samantha Findlay F 31:41 SARWC
14 83 Nicolle Challinor F M 33:31 NSWRWC
15 45 Jessica Lillie F 33:46 RWV
16 159 Barbara Eddowes F M 34:27 ACTW
17 79 Judy Brown F M 41:04 NSWRWC
18 148 Jane Guy F M 43:57 TARWC
19 146 Jodie Sundstrom F M 44:05 REGAL
20 157 Edna Dundas F M 48:26 ACTW 1
5 Bethany Cross F SARWC DNS
8 Sarah Damin F SARWC DNS
36 Rebecca Henderson F RWV DNS
67 Rachel Tallent F RWV DNS
68 Lee Taylor F RWV DNS
86 Jasmine Dighton F NSWRWC DNS
158 Ally Durr F ACTW DNS


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 129 Cheryl Webb F 25:11 NSWRWC
2 168 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F 30:17 ACTW 1
3 153 Kate Black F 30:46 ACTW
4 176 Donna Marie Elms F 30:46 RWV
5 83 Nicolle Challinor F 33:31 NSWRWC
6 159 Barbara Eddowes F 34:27 ACTW
7 79 Judy Brown F 41:04 NSWRWC
8 148 Jane Guy F 43:57 TARWC
9 146 Jodie Sundstrom F 44:05 REGAL
10 157 Edna Dundas F 48:26 ACTW 1


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 176 Donna Marie Elms F RWV
2 146 Jodie Sundstrom F REGAL
3 83 Nicolle Challinor F NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 SARWC1 32
23 Danielle Walsh F 24:31 13
10 Kristie Goznik F 24:50 11
14 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 26:29 8
2 NSWRWC1 17
129 Cheryl Webb F 25:11 10
73 Bryony Beasley F 29:16 6
83 Nicolle Challinor F 33:31 1
3 ACTW1 15
163 Gabby Hunt F 26:42 7
168 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F 30:17 5
153 Kate Black F 30:46 3
4 RWV1 15
59 Jemma Peart F 26:11 9
63 Brodie Richardson F 30:29 4
176 Donna Marie Elms F 30:46 2


MASTERS TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 ACTW1 11
168 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F 30:17 5
153 Kate Black F 30:46 4
159 Barbara Eddowes F 34:27 2
2 NSWRWC1 11
129 Cheryl Webb F 25:11 7
83 Nicolle Challinor F 33:31 3
79 Judy Brown F 41:04 1


BRENNAN SHIELD

Club Tot Pts 20M W10 M10 MU20 WU20 BU10 GU10 BU12 GU12 BU14 GU14 BU16 GU16 BU18 GU5K W5K
NSWRWC 1043 87 74 88 88 79 78 75 74 84 81 84 80 71
RWV 964 84 86 88 87 82 86 87 69 66 82 78 69
SARWC 685 82 75 75 74 67 72 77 77 86
ACTW 277 67 70 71 69
QRWC 79 79

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *