Canberra Winter Walks – 31st May 14

Athletics

ACT Walkers

31/5/2014 Lake Ginninderra

7.1K 1 Ian Rayson 32:02 2 Brendon Reading 37:34 3 Callum Burns 38:02 4 Zoe Hunt 38:25 5 Ally Durr 38:40 6 Richard Wade 39:01 7 Gabby Hunt 40:07 8 Robin Whyte 44:51 9 Derek Robinson 47:48 10 Bryan Thomas 48:15 11 Dylan Eddowes 49:23 12 Barbara Eddowes 49:34 13 Monika Short 50:14 14 Bob Parker 51:02 15 Greg Durr 51:19 16 Venesser Rogic 51:34 17 Rosemary Parker 52:56 18 Jennifer Gilchrist 55:09 19 David Mackenzie 55:16 20 Rod Gilchrist 59:32 21 Doug Fitzgerald 59:32 22 Warren Butler 59:41 23 Geoff Barker 01:00:03 24 Val Chesterton 01:01:23.

 

2K1 Spencer Burns 10:18 2 Mitchell Baker 10:43 3 Chelsea Rogic 13:03 4 Colby Eddowes 14:23.

1K 1 Laura Burns 05:09 2 Trish Thomas 11:55.

Canberra Winter Walk – 14 June 14

Athletics

ACT Walkers

13/6/2014 LakeTuggeranong

 

6.6K 1 Brendon Reading 35:13 2 Ian Rayson 35:13 3 Callum Burns 37:45 4 Ally Durr 37:52 5 Zoe Hunt 37:54 6 Robin Whyte 42:54 7 Kate Black 45:18 8 Derek Robinson 45:33 9 Bryan Thomas 46:16 10 Greg Durr 47:05 11 Monika Short 47:09 12 Venesser Rogic 47:32 13 Jennifer Gilchrist 50:29 14 David Mackenzie 51:54 15 Rod Gilchrist 54:19 16 Doug Fitzgerald 55:55 17 Terry Munro 56:00 18 Val Chesterton 57:04 19 Phil Essam 57:44 20 Nola de Chazal 01:11:57. 

2K  1 Mitchell Baker 11:09 2 Tracey Durr 16:15 3 Bob Chapman 16:57 4 Cilla Chapman 16:59.

1K 1 Laura Burns 05:20 2 Sophie Rogic 06:32.

LBG Walking Carnival 2014 – Provisional results

LBG 2014 WALKING CARNIVAL RESULTS

08/06/14

EVENT 1 OPEN 20M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 351 Jared Tallent M 2:27:27 SARWC
2 248 Chris Erickson M 2:31:50 RWV
3 345 Adam Rutter M 2:32:53 NSWRWC
4 391 Dean Nipperess M M 3:07:19 QRWC
5 367 Justin Hill M M 3:08:33 SARWC
6 361 Peter Crump M M 3:08:53 SARWC
7 269 Aaron McDonough M M 3:10:05 RWV
8 274 Terry O’Neill M M 3:38:10 RWV
9 68 Robin Whyte M M 3:45:03 ACTW
10 353 Robert Osborne M M 3:53:57 REGAL
11 375 Bill Starr M M 4:16:29 SARWC
48 Brendon Reading M M ACTW DNF
255 Mike Harvey M M RWV DNF


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 273 Karyn O’Neill F M 3:54:36 RWV


MASTERS MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 391 Dean Nipperess M 3:07:19 QRWC
2 361 Peter Crump M 3:08:53 SARWC
3 269 Aaron McDonough M 3:10:05 RWV
4 274 Terry O’Neill M 3:38:10 RWV
5 68 Robin Whyte M 3:45:03 ACTW
6 353 Robert Osborne M 3:53:57 REGAL
7 375 Bill Starr M 4:16:29 SARWC
255 Mike Harvey M RWV DNF


MASTERS FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 273 Karyn O’Neill F 3:54:36 RWV


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 353 Robert Osborne M REGAL
2 367 Justin Hill M SARWC
3 274 Terry O’Neill M RWV


OPEN TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 SARWC1 14
351 Jared Tallent M 2:27:27 7
367 Justin Hill M 3:08:33 4
361 Peter Crump M 3:08:53 3
2 RWV1 8
248 Chris Erickson M 2:31:50 5
269 Aaron McDonough M 3:10:05 2
274 Terry O’Neill M 3:38:10 1


MASTERS TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 7
269 Aaron McDonough M 3:10:05 4
274 Terry O’Neill M 3:38:10 2
273 Karyn O’Neill F 3:54:36 1


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
375 Bill Starr


EVENT 2 FITNESS 20M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 1367 John Kilmartin M 3:40:00 RWV
2 1350 Derek Robinson M 3:55:07 ACTW
3 1354 Bryan Thomas M 4:00:11 ACTW
4 1364 George Megas M 4:45:30 QRWC


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
1350 Derek Robinson


EVENT 3 MEN & WOMEN AACT 30K CHP

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club State K C K C
1 351 Jared Tallent M 2:16:46 SARWC SA
2 248 Chris Erickson M 2:20:09 RWV VIC
3 391 Dean Nipperess M 2:52:12 QRWC QLD
4 367 Justin Hill M 2:55:57 SARWC SA
5 361 Peter Crump M 2:56:31 SARWC SA
6 68 Robin Whyte M 3:29:00 ACTW ACT

ACT

Place Number First Name Last Name Time
1 68 Robin Whyte 3:29:00


EVENT 4 WOMEN 10M

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 369 Tanya Holliday F 1:14:52 SARWC
2 346 Bek Smith F 1:20:12 NSWRWC
3 303 Lauren Bourke F 1:24:09 NSWRWC
4 236 Beth Alexander F 1:27:22 RWV
5 239 Sarah Brennan F M 1:32:06 RWV
6 394 Nyle Sunderland F M 1:39:46 QRWC
7 249 Elizabeth Feldman F M 1:48:01 RWV 1
8 247 Donna-Marie Elms F M 1:51:55 RWV
9 390 Noela McKinven F M 2:16:50 QRWC
286 Rachel Tallent F RWV DNS
310 Nicole Fagan F NSWRWC DNS


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 239 Sarah Brennan F 1:32:06 RWV
2 394 Nyle Sunderland F 1:39:46 QRWC
3 249 Elizabeth Feldman F 1:48:01 RWV 1
4 247 Donna-Marie Elms F 1:51:55 RWV
5 390 Noela McKinven F 2:16:50 QRWC


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 390 Noela McKinven F QRWC
2 236 Beth Alexander F RWV
3 247 Donna-Marie Elms F RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 7
236 Beth Alexander F 1:27:22 4
239 Sarah Brennan F 1:32:06 2
249 Elizabeth Feldman F 1:48:01 1


OLDEST FINISHER

Number Name
390 Noela McKinven


EVENT 5 MENS 10M

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 243 Rhydian Cowley M 1:12:20 RWV
2 240 Nathan Brill M 1:13:20 RWV
3 324 Tyler Jones M 1:13:53 NSWRWC
4 251 Adam Garganis M 1:13:56 RWV
5 285 Kyle Swan M 1:15:15 RWV
6 311 Jay Felton M 1:19:55 NSWRWC
7 313 Carl Gibbons M 1:23:49 NSWRWC
8 289 Reese Walmsley M 1:24:20 RWV
9 322 Ian Jessurun M M 1:26:53 NSWRWC
10 287 Lucas Taylor M 1:31:01 RWV
11 372 Troy Hooker M M 1:32:40 SARWC
12 284 David Smyth M M 1:33:45 RWV
13 254 Michael Gillies Smith M M 1:34:11 RWV
14 293 Anthony Albanese M M 1:34:20 NSWRWC
15 384 Lachlan Wilkinson M M 1:57:51 SARWC
16 321 Brendon Hyde M M 2:32:16 NSWRWC


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 322 Ian Jessurun M 1:26:53 NSWRWC
2 372 Troy Hooker M 1:32:40 SARWC
3 284 David Smyth M 1:33:45 RWV
4 254 Michael Gillies Smith M 1:34:11 RWV
5 293 Anthony Albanese M 1:34:20 NSWRWC
6 384 Lachlan Wilkinson M 1:57:51 SARWC
7 321 Brendon Hyde M 2:32:16 NSWRWC


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 293 Anthony Albanese M NSWRWC
2 311 Jay Felton M NSWRWC
3 285 Kyle Swan M RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 33
243 Rhydian Cowley M 1:12:20 13
240 Nathan Brill M 1:13:20 11
251 Adam Garganis M 1:13:56 9
2 NSWRWC1 23
324 Tyler Jones M 1:13:53 10
311 Jay Felton M 1:19:55 7
313 Carl Gibbons M 1:23:49 6
3 RWV2 16
285 Kyle Swan M 1:15:15 8
289 Reese Walmsley M 1:24:20 5
287 Lucas Taylor M 1:31:01 3
4 NSWRWC2 7
322 Ian Jessurun M 1:26:53 4
293 Anthony Albanese M 1:34:20 2
321 Brendon Hyde M 2:32:16 1


EVENT 6 FITNESS 10M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 1351 Mick Saunders M 1:56:23 ACTW
2 1348 Robert Parker M 1:59:56 ACTW
3 1363 Bert Janes M 2:13:55 QRWC
4 1342 Geoff Barker M 2:27:07 ACTW
1345 Phil Essam M ACTW DNS


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 1353 Monika Short F 1:59:56 ACTW
2 1368 Anne I’Ons F 2:33:59 ACTW
1346 Miriam McCarthy F ACTW DNS


EVENT 7 FITNESS 5M

MALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 1355 Richard Wade M 48:20 ACTW
2 1360 Mark McKay M 55:34 NSWRWC
3 1347 Dave Mackenzie M 1:03:30 ACTW


FEMALES

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 1361 Carmel Parker F 58:58 REGAL
2 1349 Rosemary Parker F 59:09 ACTW
3 1356 Judy Brown F 1:05:33 NSWRWC
4 1365 Robyn Wales F 1:11:20 QRWC
5 1344 Belinda Essam F 1:21:27 ACTW
6 1366 Lydia Stanhope F 1:26:56 QRWC
7 1357 Eva Jessurun F 1:29:50 NSWRWC
8 1358 Mia Jessurun F 00:29 NSWRWC
9 1359 Nicola Jessurun F 1:29:50 NSWRWC
10 1362 Alison Janes F 1:33:34 QRWC
11 1343 Carmen Carlon F 1:44:39 ACTW


EVENT 8 MENS U20 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 291 Steven Washburn M U20 46:51 NSWRWC
2 251 Adam Garganis M U20 49:57 RWV 1
3 246 Josh Dillon M U20 51:31 RWV


EVENT 9 AACT MENS U20 10K CHP

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club State K C K C
1 291 Steven Washburn M U20 46:51 NSWRWC NSW


UNDER 20

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club State K C K C
291 Steven Washburn M 46:51 NSWRWC NSW


EVENT 10 OPEN (OVER 19 YEARS) 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
355 Ian Rayson M 43:36 REGAL
1 310 Nicole Fagan F 48:17 NSWRWC


EVENT 11 WOMENS U20 10K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 262 Emily Hamilton F U20 52:56 RWV
2 383 Danielle Walsh F U20 54:17 SARWC
3 12 Ally Durr F U20 56:08 ACTW
4 294 Amanda Barendregt F U20 57:14 NSWRWC 1
253 Stephanie George F U20 RWV DNS
316 Stephanie Grujoski F U20 NSWRWC DNS
47 Zoe Hunt F U20 ACTW DQ Judge


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 294 Amanda Barendregt F NSWRWC


EVENT 12 BOYS U10 1K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 371 Mark Hooker M 04:52 SARWC 1
2 389 Kris Hayward M 04:54 QRWC 1
3 341 Lachlan Rigney M 05:00 NSWRWC
4 282 Fraser Saunder M 05:19 RWV
5 36 Tom Hunt M 05:20 ACTW
6 264 Harrison Karagiorgos M 05:32 RWV 1
7 279 Joel Prys M 05:34 RWV 1
8 317 Aiden Hardy M 07:55 NSWRWC
9 329 Ethan Martin M 08:44 NSWRWC 1 1
10 278 Scott Peart M 08:49 RWV 1


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 278 Scott Peart M RWV
2 282 Fraser Saunder M RWV
3 36 Tom Hunt M ACTW


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 12
282 Fraser Saunder M 05:19 5
264 Harrison Karagiorgos M 05:32 4
279 Joel Prys M 05:34 3
2 NSWRWC1 10
341 Lachlan Rigney M 05:00 7
317 Aiden Hardy M 07:55 2
329 Ethan Martin M 08:44 1


EVENT 13 GIRLS U10 1K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 399 Laura Burns F 04:55 ACTW 1 1
2 283 Ruby Saunder F 05:39 RWV
3 267 Gemma Lillie F 05:43 RWV
4 330 Courtney Mavin F 05:53 NSWRWC
5 348 Jada Thomson F 05:54 NSWRWC
6 377 Kitani Upton F 05:58 SARWC
7 257 Amber Henderson F 06:06 RWV
8 344 Taylor Roukos F 06:11 NSWRWC
9 261 Molly Holmes F 06:12 RWV
10 382 Madeleine Wallace F 06:45 SARWC
11 323 Reilly Jones F 06:59 NSWRWC 1
12 299 Stacie Becroft F 08:01 NSWRWC
13 297 Ella Becroft F 08:53 NSWRWC 2
14 306 Amelia Crocker F 09:33 NSWRWC 1


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 257 Amber Henderson F RWV
2 377 Kitani Upton F SARWC
3 299 Stacie Becroft F NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 23
283 Ruby Saunder F 05:39 10
267 Gemma Lillie F 05:43 8
257 Amber Henderson F 06:06 5
2 NSWRWC1 17
330 Courtney Mavin F 05:53 7
348 Jada Thomson F 05:54 6
344 Taylor Roukos F 06:11 4
3 NSWRWC2 6
323 Reilly Jones F 06:59 3
299 Stacie Becroft F 08:01 2
297 Ella Becroft F 08:53 1


EVENT 14 BOYS U12 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 245 Corey Dickson M 09:47 RWV
2 360 Joe Cross M 10:05 SARWC 2
3 389 Kris Hayward M 10:44 QRWC 1 1
4 304 Dion Carrothers M 11:08 NSWRWC 1 1 1
5 326 Bayden Little M 11:20 NSWRWC 1
6 341 Lachlan Rigney M 11:25 NSWRWC
7 282 Fraser Saunder M 12:11 RWV 1
8 264 Harrison Karagiorgos M 13:08 RWV 1 1


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 326 Bayden Little M NSWRWC
2 341 Lachlan Rigney M NSWRWC
3 282 Fraser Saunder M RWV


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 12
304 Dion Carrothers M 11:08 5
326 Bayden Little M 11:20 4
341 Lachlan Rigney M 11:25 3
2 RWV1 10
245 Corey Dickson M 09:47 7
282 Fraser Saunder M 12:11 2
264 Harrison Karagiorgos M 13:08 1


EVENT 15 GIRLS U12 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 339 Allanah Pitcher F 10:16 NSWRWC
2 399 Laura Burns F 10:28 ACTW 1
3 276 Alanna Peart F 10:42 RWV 1
4 318 Renee Hardy F 10:50 NSWRWC
5 337 Elizabeth McMillan F 11:14 NSWRWC 1
6 338 Haley Mills F 11:16 NSWRWC 1
7 347 Alexandra Sutherland F 11:35 NSWRWC
8 376 Chloe Upton F 11:37 SARWC
9 350 Danielle Vesper F 11:40 NSWRWC
10 354 Hannah Parker F 11:50 REGAL 2 1 1
11 241 Madison Clark F 11:52 RWV
12 334 Sybella McKay F 11:52 NSWRWC
13 378 Victoria Upton F 12:16 SARWC
14 267 Gemma Lillie F 12:29 RWV
15 377 Kitani Upton F 12:39 SARWC 1 1 2
16 328 Brooke Martin F 12:52 NSWRWC 1
17 283 Ruby Saunder F 12:56 RWV
18 260 Charlotte Holmes F 13:05 RWV
19 335 Chloe McLoughlin F 13:34 NSWRWC
20 382 Madeleine Wallace F 13:41 SARWC
21 308 Brodie Douglas F 13:41 NSWRWC
22 330 Courtney Mavin F 13:43 NSWRWC 1 1
23 379 Aleesha Vidler F 13:43 SARWC
55 Sophie Rogic F ACTW DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 308 Brodie Douglas F NSWRWC
2 382 Madeleine Wallace F SARWC
3 379 Aleesha Vidler F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 41
339 Allanah Pitcher F 10:16 16
318 Renee Hardy F 10:50 13
337 Elizabeth McMillan F 11:14 12
2 NSWRWC2 29
338 Haley Mills F 11:16 11
347 Alexandra Sutherland F 11:35 10
350 Danielle Vesper F 11:40 8
3 RWV1 25
276 Alanna Peart F 10:42 14
241 Madison Clark F 11:52 7
267 Gemma Lillie F 12:29 4
4 SARWC1 17
376 Chloe Upton F 11:37 9
378 Victoria Upton F 12:16 5
377 Kitani Upton F 12:39 3
5 NSWRWC3 9
334 Sybella McKay F 11:52 6
328 Brooke Martin F 12:52 2
335 Chloe McLoughlin F 13:34 1


EVENT 16 BOYS U14 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 245 Corey Dickson M 09:27 RWV 1 1 1
2 331 Harrison Mavin M 09:42 NSWRWC 1
3 340 Dylan Richardson M 09:42 NSWRWC
4 400 Spencer Burns M 09:53 ACTW 2 2
5 295 Kyle Bedford M 09:58 NSWRWC 1
6 349 Ryan Thomson M 10:21 NSWRWC
7 395 Mitchell Baker M 10:22 ACTW 1
8 371 Mark Hooker M 10:22 SARWC
9 281 Joseph Rickard M 10:50 RWV
10 288 Hayden Walmsley M 10:56 RWV
11 327 Morgan Little M 11:09 NSWRWC 1
12 357 Tristan Camilleri M 11:17 SARWC 1 1
13 305 Donald Catallo M 11:32 NSWRWC
14 326 Bayden Little M 11:33 NSWRWC 1
15 298 Lachlan Becroft M 12:13 NSWRWC
16 14 Colby Eddowes M 13:34 ACTW
279 Joel Prys M RWV DNS
300 Hayden Blaskett M NSWRWC DNS
360 Joe Cross M SARWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 327 Morgan Little M NSWRWC
2 371 Mark Hooker M SARWC
3 295 Kyle Bedford M NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 29
331 Harrison Mavin M 09:42 11
340 Dylan Richardson M 09:42 10
295 Kyle Bedford M 09:58 8
2 RWV1 22
245 Corey Dickson M 09:27 13
281 Joseph Rickard M 10:50 5
288 Hayden Walmsley M 10:56 4
3 ACTW1 16
400 Spencer Burns M 09:53 9
395 Mitchell Baker M 10:22 6
14 Colby Eddowes M 13:34 1
4 NSWRWC2 12
349 Ryan Thomson M 10:21 7
327 Morgan Little M 11:09 3
305 Donald Catallo M 11:32 2


EVENT 17 GIRLS U14 2K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 388 Katie Hayward F 09:23 QRWC
2 258 Rebecca Henderson F 09:28 RWV 1
3 302 Samantha Brown F 09:31 NSWRWC 1 3 2
4 31 Gabby Hunt F 09:40 ACTW 1
5 373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 09:55 SARWC
6 256 Zahra Hayes F 09:59 RWV
7 277 Jemma Peart F 10:08 RWV
8 336 Abbey McMillan F 10:15 NSWRWC 1
9 359 Bethany Cross F 10:18 SARWC
10 362 Sarah Damin F 10:22 SARWC
11 27 Elizabeth Henderson F 10:35 ACTW
12 312 Jasmine Fletcher F 10:35 NSWRWC 1
13 280 Brodie Richardson F 10:40 RWV
14 276 Alanna Peart F 10:41 RWV
15 339 Allanah Pitcher F 10:44 NSWRWC 1 1
16 386 Alice Randall F 10:45 TARWC 1
17 338 Haley Mills F 11:00 NSWRWC
18 272 Kathleen O’Mahony F 11:01 RWV
19 263 Chloe Karagiorgos F 11:12 RWV
20 381 Ayeisha Wallace F 11:16 SARWC
21 342 Paige Rigney F 11:23 NSWRWC
22 347 Alexandra Sutherland F 11:48 NSWRWC
23 266 Brianna Lillie F 12:03 RWV
24 49 Chelsea Rogic F 12:19 ACTW
25 378 Victoria Upton F 12:25 SARWC
26 379 Aleesha Vidler F 14:06 SARWC
241 Madison Clark F RWV DNS
259 Madison Hill F RWV DNS
320 Melissa Hoy F NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 263 Chloe Karagiorgos F RWV
2 27 Elizabeth Henderson F ACTW
3 379 Aleesha Vidler F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 55
258 Rebecca Henderson F 09:28 22
256 Zahra Hayes F 09:59 17
277 Jemma Peart F 10:08 16
2 NSWRWC1 46
302 Samantha Brown F 09:31 20
336 Abbey McMillan F 10:15 15
312 Jasmine Fletcher F 10:35 11
3 SARWC1 45
373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 09:55 18
359 Bethany Cross F 10:18 14
362 Sarah Damin F 10:22 13
4 ACTW1 34
31 Gabby Hunt F 09:40 19
27 Elizabeth Henderson F 10:35 12
49 Chelsea Rogic F 12:19 3
5 RWV2 25
280 Brodie Richardson F 10:40 10
276 Alanna Peart F 10:41 9
272 Kathleen O’Mahony F 11:01 6
6 NSWRWC2 19
339 Allanah Pitcher F 10:44 8
338 Haley Mills F 11:00 7
342 Paige Rigney F 11:23 4
7 SARWC2 8
381 Ayeisha Wallace F 11:16 5
378 Victoria Upton F 12:25 2
379 Aleesha Vidler F 14:06 1


EVENT 18 BOYS U16 3K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 244 Ross Darlow M 13:18 RWV
2 285 Kyle Swan M 13:50 RWV 1
3 289 Reese Walmsley M 14:14 RWV 1
4 301 Nathan Brown M 14:44 NSWRWC
5 398 Callum Burns M 14:49 ACTW 1 1
6 380 Jake Vidler M 14:52 SARWC 2 1
7 360 Joe Cross M 15:24 SARWC
8 309 Nicholas Douglas M 15:52 NSWRWC
9 331 Harrison Mavin M 15:55 NSWRWC 3 3
10 349 Ryan Thomson M 16:02 NSWRWC 1
11 245 Corey Dickson M 16:05 RWV 1
12 295 Kyle Bedford M 16:44 NSWRWC
13 26 Dylan Eddowes M 17:05 ACTW
14 395 Mitchell Baker M 17:36 ACTW
15 357 Tristan Camilleri M 18:01 SARWC 2
16 288 Hayden Walmsley M 18:27 RWV 1
352 Jordan Glover M REGAL DNS
400 Spencer Burns M ACTW DQ Judge 3 3


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 360 Joe Cross M SARWC
2 357 Tristan Camilleri M SARWC
3 301 Nathan Brown M NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 RWV1 34
244 Ross Darlow M 13:18 13
285 Kyle Swan M 13:50 11
289 Reese Walmsley M 14:14 10
2 NSWRWC1 18
301 Nathan Brown M 14:44 9
309 Nicholas Douglas M 15:52 5
331 Harrison Mavin M 15:55 4
3 SARWC1 14
380 Jake Vidler M 14:52 7
360 Joe Cross M 15:24 6
357 Tristan Camilleri M 18:01 1
4 ACTW1 13
398 Callum Burns M 14:49 8
26 Dylan Eddowes M 17:05 3
395 Mitchell Baker M 17:36 2


EVENT 19 GIRLS U16 3K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 332 Jasmyn McDonald F 14:34 NSWRWC 1
2 387 Tahlia Hunt F 14:38 TARWC 1
3 358 Anna Cross F 14:50 SARWC
4 242 Eliza Clarke F 15:04 RWV 1
5 343 Raquel Roukos F 15:09 NSWRWC
6 314 Chelsea Goodhew F 15:09 NSWRWC 1
7 258 Rebecca Henderson F 15:38 RWV
8 359 Bethany Cross F 15:50 SARWC
9 277 Jemma Peart F 15:57 RWV
10 373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 16:03 SARWC
11 302 Samantha Brown F 16:08 NSWRWC 1
12 59 Karia Bulte F 16:17 RWV
13 388 Katie Hayward F 16:33 QRWC
14 27 Elizabeth Henderson F 17:09 ACTW
15 386 Alice Randall F 17:12 TARWC 3
16 280 Brodie Richardson F 17:16 RWV 2
17 362 Sarah Damin F 17:20 SARWC 2
18 365 Jessica Hahn F 17:21 SARWC 1
19 315 Ally Grujoski F 17:44 NSWRWC
20 342 Paige Rigney F 18:02 NSWRWC
21 381 Ayeisha Wallace F 18:04 SARWC
22 268 Jessica Lillie F 18:25 RWV
23 385 Sarah Guy F 19:47 TARWC
24 263 Chloe Karagiorgos F 19:54 RWV
25 376 Chloe Upton F 21:47 SARWC
272 Kathleen O’Mahony F RWV DNS
290 Catherine Young F NSWRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 27 Elizabeth Henderson F ACTW
2 343 Raquel Roukos F NSWRWC
3 359 Bethany Cross F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 55
332 Jasmyn McDonald F 14:34 22
343 Raquel Roukos F 15:09 17
314 Chelsea Goodhew F 15:09 16
2 RWV1 46
242 Eliza Clarke F 15:04 18
258 Rebecca Henderson F 15:38 15
277 Jemma Peart F 15:57 13
3 SARWC1 45
358 Anna Cross F 14:50 19
359 Bethany Cross F 15:50 14
373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 16:03 12
4 TARWC1 30
387 Tahlia Hunt F 14:38 20
386 Alice Randall F 17:12 9
385 Sarah Guy F 19:47 1
5 NSWRWC2 20
302 Samantha Brown F 16:08 11
315 Ally Grujoski F 17:44 5
342 Paige Rigney F 18:02 4
6 RWV2 20
59 Karia Bulte F 16:17 10
280 Brodie Richardson F 17:16 8
268 Jessica Lillie F 18:25 2
7 SARWC2 16
362 Sarah Damin F 17:20 7
365 Jessica Hahn F 17:21 6
381 Ayeisha Wallace F 18:04 3


EVENT 20 BOYS U18 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 324 Tyler Jones M 22:45 NSWRWC
2 313 Carl Gibbons M 23:00 NSWRWC
3 285 Kyle Swan M 23:16 RWV 1
4 251 Adam Garganis M 23:28 RWV
5 244 Ross Darlow M 23:37 RWV
6 325 Aidan Kerr M 24:48 NSWRWC 1
7 340 Dylan Richardson M 25:49 NSWRWC 1
8 287 Lucas Taylor M 25:52 RWV
9 398 Callum Burns M 26:37 ACTW 3 2
10 301 Nathan Brown M 27:23 NSWRWC 1
11 245 Corey Dickson M 27:38 RWV 1 2
12 289 Reese Walmsley M 28:13 RWV 1 1
13 309 Nicholas Douglas M 32:09 NSWRWC
288 Hayden Walmsley M RWV DNF
271 Cody McNicol-Davidson M RWV DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 340 Dylan Richardson M NSWRWC
2 325 Aidan Kerr M NSWRWC
3 398 Callum Burns M ACTW


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 31
324 Tyler Jones M 22:45 13
313 Carl Gibbons M 23:00 11
325 Aidan Kerr M 24:48 7
2 RWV1 27
285 Kyle Swan M 23:16 10
251 Adam Garganis M 23:28 9
244 Ross Darlow M 23:37 8
3 NSWRWC2 11
340 Dylan Richardson M 25:49 6
301 Nathan Brown M 27:23 4
309 Nicholas Douglas M 32:09 1
4 RWV2 10
287 Lucas Taylor M 25:52 5
245 Corey Dickson M 27:38 3
289 Reese Walmsley M 28:13 2


EVENT 21 GIRLS U18 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 237 Tayla-Paige Billington F 24:26 RWV
2 319 Jayde Hill F 25:13 NSWRWC 1
3 47 Zoe Hunt F 26:06 ACTW 2
4 262 Emily Hamilton F 26:56 RWV
5 314 Chelsea Goodhew F 27:37 NSWRWC
6 31 Gabby Hunt F 27:45 ACTW
7 12 Ally Durr F 27:58 ACTW
8 333 Lydia McKay F 28:12 NSWRWC 1
9 343 Raquel Roukos F 28:21 NSWRWC 1 1
10 296 Bryony Beasley F 28:29 NSWRWC 1
11 272 Kathleen O’Mahony F 28:31 RWV
12 316 Stephanie Grujoski F 28:59 NSWRWC
13 312 Jasmine Fletcher F 30:06 NSWRWC 1
14 315 Ally Grujoski F 32:17 NSWRWC
332 Jasmyn McDonald F NSWRWC DNF
280 Brodie Richardson F RWV DNS
392 Natalia Robson F QRWC DNS


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 272 Kathleen O’Mahony F RWV
2 333 Lydia McKay F NSWRWC
3 316 Stephanie Grujoski F NSWRWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 24
319 Jayde Hill F 25:13 11
314 Chelsea Goodhew F 27:37 8
333 Lydia McKay F 28:12 5
2 RWV1 24
237 Tayla-Paige Billington F 24:26 13
262 Emily Hamilton F 26:56 9
272 Kathleen O’Mahony F 28:31 2
3 ACTW1 23
47 Zoe Hunt F 26:06 10
31 Gabby Hunt F 27:45 7
12 Ally Durr F 27:58 6
4 NSWRWC2 8
343 Raquel Roukos F 28:21 4
296 Bryony Beasley F 28:29 3
316 Stephanie Grujoski F 28:59 1


EVENT 22 WOMENS 5K

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Age Time Club K C K C
1 369 Tanya Holliday F 22:07 SARWC
2 310 Nicole Fagan F 23:00 NSWRWC
3 303 Lauren Bourke F 23:52 NSWRWC
4 30 Elizabeth Hosking F U20 24:24 ACTW
5 364 Kristie Goznik F 24:29 SARWC
6 307 Jasmine Dighton F U20 24:57 NSWRWC
7 358 Anna Cross F U20 25:55 SARWC
8 387 Tahlia Hunt F U20 26:02 TARWC
9 270 Simone McInnes F 26:27 RWV
10 383 Danielle Walsh F U20 27:14 SARWC
11 265 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F M 27:17 ACTW 2
12 373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F U20 28:18 SARWC
13 294 Amanda Barendregt F U20 28:48 NSWRWC
14 366 Felicity Henderson-Wilson F U20 29:21 SARWC 1
15 374 Louisa Mitchell F M 30:21 SARWC
16 359 Bethany Cross F U20 30:21 SARWC
17 397 Kate Black F M 30:45 ACTW 1 1
18 368 Gloria Holliday F M 30:55 SARWC 1
19 370 Karen Hooker F M 32:43 SARWC 1
20 13 Barbara Eddowes F M 33:20 ACTW
21 393 Venesser Rogic F M 36:08 ACTW
22 292 Judy Brown F M 41:03 NSWRWC
23 363 Sue Damin F M 41:58 SARWC 4 2
23 363 Sue Damin F M 41:58 SARWC 4 2
24 356 Jodie Sundstrom F M 42:54 REGAL


UNDER 20

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 30 Elizabeth Hosking F 24:24 ACTW
2 307 Jasmine Dighton F 24:57 NSWRWC
3 358 Anna Cross F 25:55 SARWC
4 387 Tahlia Hunt F 26:02 TARWC
5 383 Danielle Walsh F 27:14 SARWC
6 373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 28:18 SARWC
7 294 Amanda Barendregt F 28:48 NSWRWC
8 366 Felicity Henderson-Wilson F 29:21 SARWC 1
9 359 Bethany Cross F 30:21 SARWC


MASTERS

Caut Rd Cds
Pl No Name Gen Time Club K C K C
1 265 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F 27:17 ACTW 2
2 374 Louisa Mitchell F 30:21 SARWC
3 397 Kate Black F 30:45 ACTW 1 1
4 368 Gloria Holliday F 30:55 SARWC 1
5 370 Karen Hooker F 32:43 SARWC 1
6 13 Barbara Eddowes F 33:20 ACTW
7 393 Venesser Rogic F 36:08 ACTW
8 292 Judy Brown F 41:03 NSWRWC
9 363 Sue Damin F 41:58 SARWC 4 2
9 363 Sue Damin F 41:58 SARWC 4 2
10 356 Jodie Sundstrom F 42:54 REGAL


HANDICAP

Pl No Name Gender Club
1 364 Kristie Goznik F SARWC
2 356 Jodie Sundstrom F REGAL
3 373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F SARWC


TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 NSWRWC1 46
310 Nicole Fagan F 23:00 17
303 Lauren Bourke F 23:52 16
307 Jasmine Dighton F 24:57 13
2 SARWC1 45
369 Tanya Holliday F 22:07 19
364 Kristie Goznik F 24:29 14
358 Anna Cross F 25:55 12
3 ACTW1 30
30 Elizabeth Hosking F 24:24 15
265 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F 27:17 10
397 Kate Black F 30:45 5
4 SARWC2 28
383 Danielle Walsh F 27:14 11
373 Rhiannon Lovegrove F 28:18 9
366 Felicity Henderson-Wilson F 29:21 8
5 SARWC3 17
374 Louisa Mitchell F 30:21 7
359 Bethany Cross F 30:21 6
368 Gloria Holliday F 30:55 4
6 SARWC4 5
370 Karen Hooker F 32:43 3
363 Sue Damin F 41:58 1
363 Sue Damin F 41:58 1
363 Sue Damin F 41:58 1
363 Sue Damin F 41:58 1


MASTERS TEAMS

Pl Team Team Points No Name Gender Time Points
1 ACTW1 12
265 Ann Staunton-Jugovic F 27:17 7
397 Kate Black F 30:45 4
13 Barbara Eddowes F 33:20 1
2 SARWC1 10
374 Louisa Mitchell F 30:21 5
368 Gloria Holliday F 30:55 3
370 Karen Hooker F 32:43 2


BRENNAN SHIELD

Club Tot Pts 20M W10 M10 MU20 WU20 BU10 GU10 BU12 GU12 BU14 GU14 BU16 GU16 BU18 GU5K W5K
RWV 949 71 79 78 75 77 73 68 69 73 79 64 72 71
NSWRWC 858 70 73 71 75 77 74 64 63 73 76 69 73
SARWC 397 77 63 63 59 63 72
ACTW 313 65 59 58 68 63
TARWC 59 59