Summer Walking Results – 7th Nov 13

Athletics

ACT Walkers

7/11/2013 AIS

 

3000m  1 Ashleigh Resch 14:19 2 Zoe Hunt 14:57 3 Elizabeth Hosking 15:01 4 Callum Burns 15:18 5 Gabby Hunt 15:38 6 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 15:40 7 Colin Heywood 16:33 8 Mitchell Baker 17:44 9 Kate Black 18:21 10 Robin Whyte 18:44 11 Helena Bialecki 18:57 12 Roger Pilkington 20:13 13 Mick Saunders 20:32 14 Alan Williams 20:34 15 Doug Fitzgerald 21:58 16 John Donovan 23:03 17 Robyn Saunders 24:32 18 Val Chesterton 25:30 19 Nick Blackaby 31:42.

1000m 1 Peter Baker 05:02 2 Samantha Papantoniou 07:56 3 Jack Thackray 08:17.

Summer Walking Results – 14 Nov 13

Athletics

ACT Walkers

14/11/2013 Lennox Gardens

 

5k 1 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 27:40 2 Robin Whyte 30:59 3 Jane Bates 31:54 4 Helena Bialecki 32:04 5 Bryan Thomas 35:17 6 Marilyn Banfield 35:46 7 Doug Fitzgerald 37:37.  3k 1 Zoe Hunt 14:46 2 Ally Durr 16:05 3 Gabby Hunt 16:12 4 Mitchell Baker 17:50 5 Mick Saunders 20:25 6 Rod Gilchrist 21:05 7 Jack Thackray 26:31 8 Jennifer Gilchrist 29:50. 1k 1 Chelsea Rogic 06:30 2 Samantha Papantoniou 07:20 3 Sophie Rogic 07:22 4 Trish Thomas 11:58.  

Summer Walking result – 21 Nov 13

Athletics

ACT Walkers

21/11/2013 Lennox Gardens

 

5k 1 Zoe Hunt 25:53 2 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 26:51 3 Colin Heywood 27:00 4 Helena Bialecki 32:18 5 Mick Saunders 33:45 6 Geoff Barker 35:40 7 Bob Parker 35:57 8 Robyn Saunders 37:24.

3k 1 Spencer Burns 15:36 2 Gabby Hunt 15:40 3 Callum Burns 15:40 4 Ally Durr 16:29 5 Kate Black 19:00 6 Jane Bates 19:07 7 Rod Gilchrist 20:50 8 Rosemary Parker 21:16 9 Jennifer Gilchrist 21:49 10 Doug Fitzgerald 21:51 11 Val Chesterton 26:22 12 Greg Durr 26:27 13 Jack Thackray 27:23.

1k 1 Mitchell Baker 05:15 2 Laura Burns 05:28 3 Chelsea Rogic 07:13 4 Sophie Rogic 07:17 5 Samantha Papantoniou 07:22 6 Trish Thomas 11:05.

Canberra Racewalking Results – 31st Oct 13

31/10/2013 AIS

Rayson wins the 10km

10000m Championships 1 Ian Rayson 43:16 2 Jillian Hosking 52:27 3 Ashleigh Resch 54:11 4 Elizabeth Hosking 54:46 5 Zoe Hunt 55:31 6 Colin Heywood 56:00 7 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 57:28 8 Ally Durr 01:00:41 9 Robin Whyte 01:04:50 10 Bryan Thomas 01:09:33 11 Roger Pilkington 01:11:11 12 Geoff Barker 01:11:28. 

5000m 1 Mick Saunders 34:26 2 Doug Fitzgerald 36:59. 

3000m 1 Callum Burns 15:43 2 Gabby Hunt 16:11 3 Thomas Hopkins 16:18 4 Peter Baker 16:55 5 Mitchell Baker 17:08 6 Rod Gilchrist 20:24 7 Karina Hopkins 20:38 8 Brett Kingston 21:51 9 Jennifer Gilchrist 21:57 10 Robyn Saunders 23:16 11 Margaret McSpadden 23:19 12 Nick Blackaby 31:13. 

1200m 1 Spencer Burns 06:01 2 Jordan Bardsley 07:03 3 Sharon Kingston 10:29.

 

Canberra Racewalking results – 24 /10 /13

24/10/2013 AIS

2000m Handicap (Place,Name,Time,Start) 1 Mitchell Baker 11:11 (08:20) 2 Chris Vincent 12:41 (06:55) 3 Karina Hopkins 11:33 (08:15) 4 Rosemary Parker 13:39 (06:20) 5 Robyn Saunders 14:24 (05:35) 6 Jennifer Gilchrist 14:17 (05:45) 7 Bryan Thomas 12:57 (07:05) 8 Emily Hopkins 12:05 (08:00) 9 Bob Parker 13:47 (06:20) 10 Mick Saunders 12:47 (07:20) 11 Doug Fitzgerald 14:02 (06:10) 12 Val Chesterton 16:24 (03:50) 13 Robin Whyte 12:06 (08:10) 14 Ashleigh Resch 09:14 (11:05) 15 Rod Gilchrist 13:35 (06:50) 16 Zoe Hunt 09:24 (11:05) 17 Peter Baker 10:45 (09:45) 18 Kate Black 11:46 (08:45) 19 Ally Durr 10:31 (10:05) 20 Nick Blackaby 20:38 (00:00) 21 Thomas Hopkins 10:05 (10:35) 22 Geoff Barker 13:30 (07:15) 23 Callum Burns 09:48 (11:00) 24 Spencer Burns 10:02 (10:50) 25 Jane Bates 12:11 (08:45). 

800m 1 Laura Burns  4:59 2 Samantha Papantoniou 6.03.